JavaScript disabled. Please enable JavaScript to use My News, My Clippings, My Comments and user settings.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.



2013 AFL round two teams

Video settings

Please Log in to update your video settings

Video will begin in 5 seconds.

Video settings

Please Log in to update your video settings

Collingwood confronts old foe Carlton

Rohan Connolly previews round two of the 2013 AFL season with the highlight being Collingwood up against old foe Carlton.

PT0M0S 620 349

ST KILDA v RICHMOND, MCG, 7.50pm AEDT, Friday 5 April

ST KILDA
B: Blake Fisher Roberton                         
HB: Geary Stanley Gilbert                         
C: Schneider Hayes Dal Santo                     
HF: Siposs Reiwoldt Saad                          
F: Milne Maister Montagna                        
FOLL: McEvoy Armitage  Steven                                        
I/C: Milera Newnes Jones Dempster                  
EMG: Wright Lee Simpkin                            
IN: Montagna Schneider Dempster Fisher            
OUT: Ray (hip) Gwilt (knee) Dennis-Lane Hickey (foot)

RICHMOND
B: Morris Rance Chaplin                          
HB: Batchelor Newman Houli                        
C: Grigg Cotchin Conca                           
HF: Deledio S Edwards Jackson                     
F:  McGuane Riewoldt Vickery                      
FOLL: Maric Martin Tuck                                          
I/C: Ellis King Petterd Grimes                     
EMG: Griffiths Vlastuin Knights                    
IN: Petterd Grimes                                
OUT: Nahas Griffiths                               
NEW: Ricky Petterd, 24, Melbourne  


SYDNEY SWANS v GOLD COAST SUNS, SCG, 1.45pm AEDT, Saturday 6 April

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Shaw Grundy Smith                             
HB: Roberts-Thomson T Richards Mattner            
C: McVeigh K Jack Jetta                          
HF: Bolton Reid O'Keefe                           
F: Pyke Goodes Hannebery                         
FOLL: Mumford Kennedy Parker                                        
I/C: Bird Everitt Malceski McGlynn                 
EMG: Morton Rampe White                            
IN: Bird Everitt                                  
OUT: Armstrong Rampe 

GOLD COAST
B: Wilkinson Warnock Murphy                      
HB: Prestia Thompson Hutchins                     
C: Rischitelli Ablett Harbrow                    
HF: Bennell Dixon A Hall                          
F: Russell Day May                               
FOLL: Smith Hunt Swallow                                       
I/C: Matera O'Meara Brennan Shaw                   
EMG: Gorringe Allen Horsley                        
IN: Hutchins                                      
OUT: Broughton (calf)  


WESTERN BULLDOGS v FREMANTLE, Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm AEDT, Saturday 6 April

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Young Morris Picken                           
HB: Cooney Roughead Goodes                        
C: Wallis Lower Stevens                          
HF: Dickson Jones Giansiracusa                    
F: Murphy Cordy Higgins                          
FOLL: Minson Griffen  Liberatore                                    
I/C: Cross Dahlhaus Smith Johannisen               
EMG: Wood Macrae Markovic
 
FREMANTLE
B: Bradley Dawson Johnson                        
HB: Duffield McPharlin Spurr                      
C: Mzungu Barlow C Pearce                        
HF: Crowley Pavlich Fyfe                          
F: Crozier Mayne Walters                         
FOLL: Griffin Mundy Hill                                          
I/C: Pearce Suban De Boer Sutcliffe                
EMG: Sheridan Hannath Neale                        
IN: Crozier                                       
OUT: Ballantyne (suspended)


BRISBANE LIONS v ADELAIDE, Gabba, 4.40pm AEDT, Saturday 6 April

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Golby Merrett Lester                          
HB: Adcock Patfull Yeo                            
C: Zorko Rockliff Hanley                         
HF: Polkinghorne Brown Green                      
F: McGrath Martin Bewick                         
FOLL: Leuenberger Rich Moloney                                       
I/C:  Beams Karnezis Raines Redden                  
EMG: Mayes McKeever Crisp                          
IN: Raines Leuenberger Lester                     
OUT: Maguire (calf) Cornelius Longer  

ADELAIDE
B: Brown Rutten Otten                            
HB: Jaensch Talia Reilly                          
C: van Berlo S Thompson Mackay                   
HF: Crouch Walker Vince                           
F: Douglas Jenkins Porplyzia                     
FOLL: Jacobs Dangerfield Sloane                                        
I/C: Wright Petrenko Callinan Henderson            
EMG: Johncock Lynch McKernan                       
IN: Callinan Crouch                               
OUT: Johncock Martin                               
NEW: Brad Crouch, 19, North Ballarat U18


ESSENDON v MELBOURNE, MCG, 7.40pm AEDT, Saturday 6 April

ESSENDON
B: Baguley Carlisle Fletcher                     
HB: Goddard Hooker Stanton                        
C: Heppell Watson Davey                          
HF: Crameri Hurley Zaharakis                      
F: Kommer Ryder Melksham                         
FOLL: Bellchambers Hocking Dempsey                                       
I/C: Merrett Myers Hibberd Howlett                 
EMG: Hams Hille Kavanagh                     

MELBOURNE
B: Gillies Frawley Terlich                       
HB: Watts McDonald Garland                        
C: Grimes Viney M Jones                          
HF: Blease Sellar Howe                            
F: Sylvia Clark Byrnes                           
FOLL: Jamar McKenzie N Jones                                       
Interchange:   Toumpas Trengove Nicholson Davey              
EMG: Rodan Pederson Spencer                        
IN: Davey Terlich Trengove McDonald               
OUT: Rodan Dunn (hamstring) Tapscott Pederson     
NEW: Dean Terlich, 23, North Adelaide (SANFL)      


PORT ADELAIDE v GWS GIANTS, AAMI Stadium, 7.40pm AEDT, Saturday 6 April

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jonas Carlile O'Shea                          
HB: Pittard Trengove Stevenson                    
C: Cornes Boak Brad Ebert                        
HF: P Stewart Westhoff Monfries                   
F: Wingard Schulz Neade                          
FOLL: Redden Wines Hartlett                                      
I/C: Heath Lobbe Mitchell Broadbent                
EMG: Moore Colquhoun Young                         
IN: Carlile                                       
OUT: Moore  

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY GIANTS
B: Kennedy Mohr Davis                            
HB: Bugg Gilham Hampton                           
C: Scully Ward Hoskin-Elliott                    
HF: Coniglio Cameron Shiel                        
F: Sumner Patton Smith                           
FOLL: Giles Treloar  Greene                                        
I/C: Brogan Palmer Whitfield Plowman               
EMG:  Frost Darley Reid                             
IN: Palmer                                        
OUT: Adams (hip)


GEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNE, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm AEST, Sunday 7 April

GEELONG
B: Brown Lonergan Enright                        
HB: T Hunt Mackie Varcoe                          
C: Christensen Bartel Kelly                      
HF: Duncan Motlop Smedts                          
F: Podsiadly Hawkins Taylor                      
FOLL: West Selwood  Chapman                                       
I/C: Corey Caddy Stokes Blicavs
EMG: Horlin-Smith Thurlow Stringer
IN: Corey Kelly Brown
OUT: Rivers (knee) Murdoch (hand) Horlin-Smith

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: McMahon Thompson Firrito                      
HB: Macmillan Grima Atley                         
C: Mullett Bastinac Gibson                       
HF: Harper Tarrant Wells                          
F: Thomas Petrie Hansen                          
FOLL: Goldstein Swallow  Ziebell                                       
I/C: Anthony Jacobs Cunnington Adams
EMG: Greenwood Hine Daw         
IN: McMahon                    
OUT: Wright (knee)

COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON, MCG, 3.15pm, Sunday 7 April

COLLINGWOOD
B: Brown Maxwell Reid
HB: Toovey Shaw O'Brien
C: Sidebottom Swan Seedsman
HF: Elliott Cloke Lynch
F: Sinclair Goldsack Dwyer
FOLL: Jolly Pendlebury Blair                                         
I/C: Clarke Johnson Macaffer Russell
EMG: Frost Kennedy J Thomas                        
IN: Shaw Seedsman
OUT: J Thomas Frost

CARLTON
B: Yarran Jamison Henderson                      
HB: Tuohy Armfield Gibbs                          
C: Simpson Carrazzo Robinson                     
HF: Judd Walker Garlett                           
F: Bell Casboult Rowe                            
FOLL: Kreuzer Murphy McLean                                        
I/C: Bootsma Davies Laidler Lucas
IN: Rowe Laidler Davies Bell  
EMG: Buckley White Duigan     
OUT: Betts (jaw) Joseph Duigan Hampson (appendix removed)
NEW: Sam Rowe, 25, Norwood (SANFL)


 WEST COAST v HAWTHORN, Patersons Stadium, 4.40pm AEST, Sunday 7 April

WEST COAST
B: A Selwood Glass Brown                         
HB: Hurn Schofield Waters                         
C: Embley Priddis Gaff                           
HF: Cripps Kennedy Hams                           
F: Masten Darling Hill                           
FOLL: Cox S Selwood  Shuey                                         
I/C: Butler Sheppard Sinclair Dalziell
IN: Butler Brown Dalziell Sinclair
EMG: Brennan Smith Wilson
OUT: LeCras (arm) Mackenzie (hamstring) Smith Lycett     
NEW: Callum Sinclair, 23, Subiaco (WAFL)

HAWTHORN
B: Schoenmakers Gibson Guerra                    
HB: Birchall Stratton Burgoyne                    
C: Smith Mitchell Hill                           
HF: Rioli Franklin Puopolo                        
F: Gunston Roughead Breust                       
FOLL: Bailey Sewell Lewis                                         
I/C: From: Hodge Anderson Hale Shiels
EMG: Simpkin Spangher Savage     
IN: Hodge
OUT: Savage

1 comment

  • saints....mustn't be far off melb...in that it's pretty hard to decide who should be dropped....
    ...after such a weak willed performance...over confident??...arrogant??
    Certainly it must now be clear you cannot try and coast through a game ...and play off your man...saints were guilty off this ''almost'' as a whole....
    THE plan being to ''ease into'' round two....I guess they weren't planning to run out of stream in the last quarter....awful umpiring...and poor disposal aside.
    HAVING said that....half of the team could have been dropped for not committing to the contest....and disposing of the footy like weekend hacks....and continually giving the ball
    off to players under pressure...AMED SAAD , Sam Gilbert, Clint Jones...and others.
    BUT these three in particular would NOT be playing in ''my saints'' this coming week.
    AT one time I saw a Saint run past the ball carrier(two metres away)....following ''his man down field''.....the ball carrier UNDER NO PRESSURE....delivers a clean pass...and a goal.
    DAMN....even us people living overseas know...it's all about accumulated pressure forcing
    opposition turn over....and really if you can't kick a footy....30 metres and hit you mark....
    then you are in the WRONG PROFESSION.....and if you're gunna handball to a bloke who's practically in a headlock already...then it's time to give the game away.
    LOOK don't watch ''the reel'' of your own game.....watch a game where you can see how the good teams do it....YES...Saints you were...THAT BAD.....and while it's great to ''tell' Kosi....less than elite footy is not on....one has to ''tell'' these other blokes too.
    Wright should have came straight into the team....to replace Sam Gilbert. No use getting the ball if you don't know what to do with it.

    Commenter
    hahapauli
    Location
    overseas
    Date and time
    April 04, 2013, 9:48PM
    Comments are now closed

    Related Coverage

    AFL 2015

    Round 1
    Thu, 02 AprTimes shown AEDT
    CAR 78 vs RIC 105 19:20MCG
    Sat, 04 AprTimes shown AEDT
    MEL 115 vs GCF 89 13:40MCG
    SYD 72 vs ESS 60 16:35ANZ
    BRI 74 vs COL 86 19:20G
    WBU 97 vs WCE 87 19:20ES
    Sun, 05 AprTimes shown AEST
    STK 78 vs GWS 87 13:10ES
    ADE 140 vs NTH 63 15:20Adelaide Oval
    FRE 75 vs PTA 68 18:40Domain Stadium
    Mon, 06 AprTimes shown AEST
    HAW 123 vs GEE 61 15:20MCG
    View All Fixtures
    Round 2
    Fri, 10 AprTimes shown AEST
    WCE 131 vs CAR 62 20:10Domain Stadium
    Sat, 11 AprTimes shown AEST
    RIC 66 vs WBU 85 13:45MCG
    GWS 101 vs MEL 56 14:10SO
    COL 63 vs ADE 90 16:35ES
    GCF 76 vs STK 104 19:20MS
    PTA 44 vs SYD 92 19:40Adelaide Oval
    Sun, 12 AprTimes shown AEST
    GEE 60 vs FRE 104 13:10SS
    ESS 78 vs HAW 76 15:20MCG
    NTH 133 vs BRI 51 16:40ES
    View All Fixtures
    Round 3
    Fri, 17 AprTimes shown AEST
    COL 140 vs STK 66 19:50MCG
    Sat, 18 AprTimes shown AEST
    CAR 84 vs ESS 105 13:45MCG
    ADE 80 vs MEL 55 14:10Adelaide Oval
    SYD 111 vs GWS 90 16:35SCG
    NTH 105 vs PTA 113 19:20ES
    BRI 58 vs RIC 137 19:20G
    Sun, 19 AprTimes shown AEST
    HAW 127 vs WBU 57 13:10AS
    GEE 105 vs GCF 96 15:20SS
    WCE 81 vs FRE 111 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 4
    Fri, 24 AprTimes shown AEST
    RIC 51 vs MEL 83 19:50MCG
    Sat, 25 AprTimes shown AEST
    STK 81 vs CAR 121 11:10NZ
    ESS 49 vs COL 69 14:40MCG
    GWS 119 vs GCF 53 17:40SO
    PTA 99 vs HAW 91 19:40Adelaide Oval
    FRE 74 vs SYD 60 20:45Domain Stadium
    Sun, 26 AprTimes shown AEST
    BRI 65 vs WCE 118 13:10G
    GEE 67 vs NTH 83 15:20SS
    WBU 125 vs ADE 68 16:40ES
    View All Fixtures
    Round 5
    Fri, 01 MayTimes shown AEST
    CAR vs COL 19:50MCG
    Sat, 02 MayTimes shown AEST
    RIC vs GEE 13:45MCG
    SYD vs WBU 14:10SCG
    GCF vs BRI 16:35MS
    NTH vs HAW 19:20ES
    WCE vs GWS 19:40Domain Stadium
    Sun, 03 MayTimes shown AEST
    MEL vs FRE 13:10MCG
    STK vs ESS 15:20ES
    ADE vs PTA 16:40Adelaide Oval
    View All Fixtures
    Round 6
    Fri, 08 MayTimes shown AEST
    COL vs GEE 19:50MCG
    Sat, 09 MayTimes shown AEST
    NTH vs RIC 13:45BA
    WBU vs STK 14:10ES
    GWS vs HAW 16:35Spotless Stadium
    GCF vs ADE 17:10MS
    MEL vs SYD 19:20MCG
    FRE vs ESS 20:10Domain Stadium
    Sun, 10 MayTimes shown AEST
    CAR vs BRI 15:20ES
    PTA vs WCE 16:40Adelaide Oval
    View All Fixtures
    Round 7
    Fri, 15 MayTimes shown AEST
    ESS vs NTH 19:50ES
    Sat, 16 MayTimes shown AEST
    ADE vs STK 13:45Adelaide Oval
    HAW vs MEL 14:10MCG
    CAR vs GWS 16:35ES
    SYD vs GEE 19:20ANZ
    WCE vs GCF 19:40Domain Stadium
    Sun, 17 MayTimes shown AEST
    WBU vs FRE 13:10ES
    RIC vs COL 15:20MCG
    BRI vs PTA 16:40G
    View All Fixtures
    Round 8
    Fri, 22 MayTimes shown AEST
    GEE vs CAR 19:50ES
    Sat, 23 MayTimes shown AEST
    STK vs WCE 13:45ES
    GWS vs ADE 14:10Spotless Stadium
    GCF vs COL 16:35MS
    HAW vs SYD 19:20MCG
    FRE vs NTH 19:40Domain Stadium
    Sun, 24 MayTimes shown AEST
    ESS vs BRI 13:10ES
    MEL vs WBU 15:20MCG
    PTA vs RIC 16:40Adelaide Oval
    View All Fixtures
    Round 9
    Fri, 29 MayTimes shown AEST
    SYD vs CAR 19:50SCG
    Sat, 30 MayTimes shown AEST
    HAW vs GCF 13:45AS
    MEL vs PTA 14:10TIO Traeger Park
    WBU vs GWS 16:35ES
    RIC vs ESS 19:20MCG
    ADE vs FRE 19:40Adelaide Oval
    Sun, 31 MayTimes shown AEST
    BRI vs STK 13:10G
    COL vs NTH 15:20MCG
    WCE vs GEE 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 10
    Fri, 05 JunTimes shown AEST
    FRE vs RIC 20:10Domain Stadium
    Sat, 06 JunTimes shown AEST
    CAR vs ADE 13:40MCG
    GCF vs SYD 16:35MS
    ESS vs GEE 19:20ES
    PTA vs WBU 19:40Adelaide Oval
    Sun, 07 JunTimes shown AEST
    GWS vs BRI 13:10Spotless Stadium
    NTH vs WCE 15:20BA
    STK vs HAW 16:40ES
    Mon, 08 JunTimes shown AEST
    MEL vs COL 15:20MCG
    View All Fixtures
    Round 11
    Fri, 12 JunTimes shown AEST
    PTA vs GEE 19:50Adelaide Oval
    Sat, 13 JunTimes shown AEST
    GCF vs FRE 13:40MS
    WCE vs ESS 16:35Domain Stadium
    NTH vs SYD 19:20ES
    Sun, 14 JunTimes shown AEST
    COL vs GWS 13:10MCG
    STK vs MEL 16:40ES
    View All Fixtures
    Round 12
    Thu, 18 JunTimes shown AEST
    ADE vs HAW 19:50Adelaide Oval
    Fri, 19 JunTimes shown AEST
    RIC vs WCE 19:50MCG
    Sat, 20 JunTimes shown AEST
    CAR vs PTA 13:40MCG
    GWS vs NTH 16:35Spotless Stadium
    WBU vs BRI 19:20ES
    Sun, 21 JunTimes shown AEST
    GEE vs MEL 15:20SS
    View All Fixtures
    Round 13
    Thu, 25 JunTimes shown AEST
    FRE vs COL 20:10Domain Stadium
    Fri, 26 JunTimes shown AEST
    SYD vs RIC 19:50SCG
    Sat, 27 JunTimes shown AEST
    HAW vs ESS 13:40MCG
    BRI vs ADE 16:35G
    STK vs WBU 19:20ES
    Sun, 28 JunTimes shown AEST
    CAR vs GCF 15:20ES
    View All Fixtures
    Round 14
    Thu, 02 JulTimes shown AEST
    SYD vs PTA 19:20SCG
    Fri, 03 JulTimes shown AEST
    COL vs HAW 19:50MCG
    Sat, 04 JulTimes shown AEST
    RIC vs GWS 13:40MCG
    GCF vs NTH 16:35MS
    WBU vs CAR 19:20ES
    MEL vs WCE 19:40TIO
    Sun, 05 JulTimes shown AEST
    ESS vs STK 13:10ES
    ADE vs GEE 15:20Adelaide Oval
    FRE vs BRI 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 15
    Thu, 09 JulTimes shown AEST
    PTA vs COL 19:50Adelaide Oval
    Fri, 10 JulTimes shown AEST
    RIC vs CAR 19:50MCG
    Sat, 11 JulTimes shown AEST
    ESS vs MEL 13:40MCG
    WBU vs GCF 16:35CAZ
    NTH vs GEE 19:20ES
    WCE vs ADE 19:40Domain Stadium
    Sun, 12 JulTimes shown AEST
    GWS vs STK 13:10Spotless Stadium
    HAW vs FRE 15:20AS
    BRI vs SYD 16:40G
    View All Fixtures
    Round 16
    Fri, 17 JulTimes shown AEST
    NTH vs ESS 19:50ES
    Sat, 18 JulTimes shown AEST
    GEE vs WBU 13:45SS
    GCF vs GWS 14:10MS
    COL vs WCE 16:35ES
    SYD vs HAW 19:20ANZ
    FRE vs CAR 19:40Domain Stadium
    Sun, 19 JulTimes shown AEST
    MEL vs BRI 13:10MCG
    PTA vs ADE 15:20Adelaide Oval
    STK vs RIC 16:40ES
    View All Fixtures
    Round 17
    Fri, 24 JulTimes shown AEST
    CAR vs HAW 19:50ES
    Sat, 25 JulTimes shown AEST
    GWS vs GEE 13:45SO
    ADE vs GCF 14:10Adelaide Oval
    RIC vs FRE 16:35MCG
    ESS vs PTA 19:20ES
    BRI vs NTH 19:20G
    Sun, 26 JulTimes shown AEST
    WBU vs COL 13:10ES
    MEL vs STK 15:20MCG
    WCE vs SYD 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 18
    Fri, 31 JulTimes shown AEST
    HAW vs RIC 19:50MCG
    Sat, 01 AugTimes shown AEST
    GEE vs BRI 13:45SS
    COL vs MEL 14:10MCG
    SYD vs ADE 16:35SCG
    CAR vs NTH 19:20ES
    GCF vs WCE 19:20MS
    Sun, 02 AugTimes shown AEST
    PTA vs STK 13:10Adelaide Oval
    ESS vs WBU 15:20ES
    FRE vs GWS 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 19
    Fri, 07 AugTimes shown AEST
    ADE vs RIC 19:50Adelaide Oval
    Sat, 08 AugTimes shown AEST
    COL vs CAR 13:45MCG
    WBU vs PTA 14:10ES
    BRI vs GCF 16:35G
    GEE vs SYD 19:20SS
    WCE vs HAW 19:40Domain Stadium
    Sun, 09 AugTimes shown AEST
    MEL vs NTH 13:10MCG
    GWS vs ESS 15:20Spotless Stadium
    STK vs FRE 16:40ES
    View All Fixtures
    Round 20
    Fri, 14 AugTimes shown AEST
    SYD vs COL 19:50SCG
    Sat, 15 AugTimes shown AEST
    ESS vs ADE 13:45ES
    NTH vs STK 14:10BA
    PTA vs GWS 16:35Adelaide Oval
    GEE vs HAW 19:20MCG
    BRI vs CAR 19:20G
    Sun, 16 AugTimes shown AEST
    RIC vs GCF 13:10MCG
    WBU vs MEL 15:20ES
    FRE vs WCE 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 21
    Fri, 21 AugTimes shown AEST
    HAW vs PTA 19:50ES
    Sat, 22 AugTimes shown AEST
    COL vs RIC 13:45MCG
    GWS vs SYD 14:10Spotless Stadium
    GCF vs ESS 16:35MS
    STK vs GEE 19:20ES
    ADE vs BRI 19:40Adelaide Oval
    Sun, 23 AugTimes shown AEST
    NTH vs FRE 13:10ES
    CAR vs MEL 15:20MCG
    WCE vs WBU 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 22
    Fri, 28 AugTimes shown AEST
    GEE vs COL 19:50MCG
    Sat, 29 AugTimes shown AEST
    GWS vs CAR 13:45Spotless Stadium
    HAW vs BRI 14:10AS
    NTH vs WBU 16:35ES
    ESS vs RIC 19:20MCG
    GCF vs PTA 19:20MS
    Sun, 30 AugTimes shown AEST
    ADE vs WCE 13:10Adelaide Oval
    STK vs SYD 15:20ES
    FRE vs MEL 16:40Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    Round 23
    Fri, 04 SepTimes shown AEST
    COL vs ESS 00:00MCG
    RIC vs NTH 00:00ES
    HAW vs CAR 00:00MCG
    GEE vs ADE 00:00SS
    SYD vs GCF 00:00SCG
    MEL vs GWS 00:00ES
    BRI vs WBU 00:00G
    PTA vs FRE 00:30Adelaide Oval
    WCE vs STK 02:00Domain Stadium
    View All Fixtures
    AFL 2015
    Overall standings
    Team P W L D % Pts
    Fremantle 4 4 0 0 135.32 16
    GWS Giants 4 3 1 0 133.22 12
    Collingwood 4 3 1 0 128.32 12
    Sydney Swans 4 3 1 0 125.00 12
    Adelaide Crows 4 3 1 0 123.53 12
    Western Bulldogs 4 3 1 0 104.60 12
    Hawthorn 4 2 2 0 141.36 8
    West Coast Eagles 4 2 2 0 124.48 8
    View all
     
    Featured advertisers