AFL

2014 AFL round seven teams

Friday, 2 May
COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON
MCG, 7.50pm AEST

CARLTON
B: Simon White, Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe    
HB: Zach Tuohy, Andrew Walker, Kade Simpson    
C: Heath Scotland, Andrew Carrazzo, Mitch Robinson    
HF: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Dale Thomas    
F: Troy Menzel, Lachie Henderson, Levi Casboult   
Fol: Robert Warnock, Marc Murphy, Bryce Gibbs    
I/C: Andrejs Everitt, Dylan Buckley, Kane Lucas, Jeff Garlett    
Emg: Matthew Watson, Tom Bell, Sam Docherty
In: Andrew Carrazzo
Out: Chris Yarran (hamstring)    

COLLINGWOOD   
B: Nick Maxwell, Jack Frost, Marley Williams    
HB: Clinton Young, Lachlan Keeffe, Heritier Lumumba    
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Dane Swan    
HF: Sam Dwyer, Jesse White, Luke Ball    
F: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Tyson Goldsack    
Fol: Brodie Grundy, Dayne Beams, Scott Pendlebury    
I/C: Jarryd Blair, Tom Langdon, Jarrod Witts, Josh Thomas    
Emg: Nathan Brown, Taylor Adams, Ben Kennedy
In: Sam Dwyer, Marley Williams
Out: Alex Fasolo (toe), Alan Toovey (hamstring)


Saturday, 3 May
HAWTHORN v ST KILDA
MCG, 1.45pm AEST

HAWTHORN   

B: Brian Lake, Josh Gibson, Taylor Duryea    
HB: Luke Hodge, Ben Stratton, Grant Birchall    
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill    
HF: Luke Breust, Ryan Schoenmakers, Jack Gunston    
F: David Hale, Jarryd Roughead, Shaun Burgoyne    
Fol: Ben McEvoy, Jordan Lewis, Cyril Rioli    
I/C: Mitch Hallahan, Paul Puopolo, Matthew Suckling, Billy Hartung    
Emg: Alex Woodward, Jonathon Ceglar, Angus Litherland
In: Ryan Schoenmakers, Billy Hartung
Out: Will Langford (back), Jonathan Simpkin (omitted)    

ST KILDA   
B: Tom Simpkin, James Gwilt, Jarryn Geary    
HB: Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Jimmy Webster    
C: Blake Acres, Jack Steven, Farren Ray   
HF: Leigh Montagna, Nick Riewoldt, Maverick Weller    
F: Jack Billings, Rhys Stanley, Clinton Jones    
Fol: Billy Longer, Jack Newnes, Tom Curren    
I/C: Josh Saunders, Lenny Hayes, Adam Schneider, Shane Savage    
Emg: Trent Dennis-Lane, Josh Bruce, Sebastian Ross,
In: Tom Simpkin, Maverick Weller, Billy Longer, Adam Schneider, Blake Acres,
Out: Josh Bruce (omitted), Eli Templeton (broken arm), Tom Hickey (foot), Sebastian Ross (omitted), Luke Dunstan (concussion)


GWS Giants v Port Adelaide    
StarTrack Oval, Canberra, 2.10pm AEST   

GWS GIANTS   
B: Heath Shaw, Sam Frost, Matt Buntine    
HB: Adam Kennedy, Nick Haynes, Curtly Hampton    
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Toby Greene, Adam Tomlinson    
HF: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Joshua Kelly    
F: Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Adam Treloar    
Fol: Jonathan Giles, Stephen Coniglio, Callan Ward    
I/C: Jed Lamb, Tom Scully, Dylan Shiel, Jono O'Rourke    
Emg: Mark Whiley, Kristian Jaksch, Tom Boyd,
In: Toby Greene, Dylan Shiel, Rhys Palmer, Joshua Kelly, Matt Buntine,
Out: Zac Williams (omitted), Josh Hunt (knee), Lachie Plowman (omitted), Tom Boyd (omitted), Tomas Bugg (omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE   
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jarman Impey    
HB: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Jasper Pittard    
C: Jared Polec, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes    
HF: Dom Cassisi, Justin Westhoff, Hamish Hartlett    
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard    
Fol: Matthew Lobbe, Ollie Wines, Brad Ebert    
I/C: Angus Monfries, Matt White, Aaron Young, Matthew Broadbent    
Emg: Sam Gray, Benjamin Newton, Paul Stewart
In: Angus Monfries
Out: Sam Gray (omitted)


ADELAIDE v MELBOURNE
Adelaide Oval, 4.40pm AEST 

Adelaide Crows    
B: Sam Shaw, Daniel Talia, Matthew Jaensch    
HB: Brodie Smith, Kyle Hartigan, Luke Brown    
C: Sam Kerridge, Patrick Dangerfield, David Mackay    
HF: Eddie Betts, James Podsiadly, Jared Petrenko    
F: Tom Lynch, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Wright    
Fol: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Rory Sloane    
I/C: Brent Reilly, Mitch Grigg, Rory Laird, Matt Crouch    
Emg: Andy Otten, Ben Rutten, Brodie Martin
In: No Change    

Melbourne    
B: Tom McDonald, Lynden Dunn, Alex Georgiou    
HB: Jack Grimes, James Frawley, Dean Terlich    
C: Dom Tyson, Bernie Vince, Jack Watts    
HF: Rohan Bail, Cameron Pedersen, Matt Jones    
F: Jack Viney, Chris Dawes, Jeremy Howe    
Fol: Mark Jamar, Daniel Cross, Nathan Jones    
I/C: Christian Salem, Neville Jetta, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Shannon Byrnes    
Emg: Aidan Riley, Max Gawn, Mitchell Clisby
In: No Change

Advertisement


BRISBANE v SYDNEY
Gabba, 7.40pm AEST

BRISBANE LIONS   
B: Darcy Gardiner, Joel Patfull, Justin Clarke    
HB: Sam Mayes, Jed Adcock, Tom Cutler    
C: Andrew Raines, Ryan Lester, James Aish    
HF: Dayne Zorko, Josh Green, Marco Paparone    
F: Daniel Merrett, Jonathan Brown, Luke McGuane    
Fol: Trent West, Jack Redden, Tom Rockliff    
I/C: James Polkinghorne, Nick Robertson, Rohan Bewick, Lewis Taylor    
Emg: Jordan Lisle, Mitch Golby, Ryan Harwood
In: Rohan Bewick,
Out: Pearce Hanley (back)

SYDNEY SWANS   
B: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe    
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw    
C: Dan Hannebery, Craig Bird, Kieren Jack    
HF: Lewis Jetta, Sam Reid, Ben McGlynn    
F: Harry Cunningham, Adam Goodes, Luke Parker    
Fol: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh    
I/C: Jake Lloyd, Brandon Jack, Jeremy Laidler, Tom Derickx    
Emg: Tom Mitchell, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Dean Towers,
In: Sam Reid, Brandon Jack,
Out: Lewis Roberts-Thomson (omitted), Lance Franklin (knee)


ESSENDON v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm AEST

ESSENDON   
B: Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker, Michael Hibberd    
HB: Mark Baguley, Michael Hurley, Dyson Heppell    
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Courtenay Dempsey    
HF: Brendon Goddard, Jake Carlisle, Jackson Merrett    
F: Jason Winderlich, Joe Daniher, Paul Chapman    
Fol: Patrick Ryder, Jake Melksham, Heath Hocking    
I/C: Jason Ashby, David Zaharakis, Ben Howlett, Zach Merrett    
Emg: Patrick Ambrose, Tom Bellchambers, Kyle Hardingham
In: Brendon Goddard, Heath Hocking
Out: Martin Gleeson (soreness), Kyle Hardingham (omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS   
B: Liam Picken, Michael Talia, Easton Wood    
HB: Shaun Higgins, Dale Morris, Robert Murphy    
C: Marcus Bontempelli, Ryan Griffen, Jack Macrae    
HF: Adam Cooney, Stewart Crameri, Tory Dickson    
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Liam Jones, Tom Williams    
Fol: Will Minson, Matthew Boyd, Tom Liberatore    
I/C: Koby Stevens, Jason Johannisen, Jake Stringer, Lachie Hunter    
Emg: Jason Tutt, Lin Jong, Fletcher Roberts
In: Marcus Bontempelli, Jason Johannisen, Dale Morris, Tom Williams
Out: Daniel Giansiracusa (omitted), Lin Jong (omitted), Tom Young (omitted), Tom Campbell (omitted)  


Sunday, 4 May
North Melbourne v Gold Coast
Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm AEST

NORTH MELBOURNE   
B: Michael Firrito, Nathan Grima, Aaron Mullett    
HB: Joel Tippett, Scott D. Thompson, Shaun Atley    
C: Nick Dal Santo, Leigh Adams, Sam Gibson    
HF: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Ben Cunnington    
F: Majak Daw, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen    
Fol: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Brent Harvey    
I/C: Levi Greenwood, Luke McDonald, Brad McKenzie, Ryan Bastinac
EMG: Robin Nahas, Sam Wright, Ben Jacobs
In: Scott D. Thompson
Out: Robin Nahas (omitted)  

GOLD COAST   
B: Kade Kolodjashnij, Steven May, Greg Broughton    
HB: Sean Lemmens, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie    
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow    
HF: Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny Stanley    
F: Charlie Dixon, Sam Day, Brandon Matera    
Fol: Tom Nicholls, Jaeger O'Meara, David Swallow    
I/C: Michael Rischitelli, Harley Bennell, Luke Russell, Dion Prestia
EMG: Tom Murphy, Timmy Sumner, Jeremy Taylor 
In: Tom Nicholls, Charlie Dixon, Harley Bennell
Out: Jack Hutrchins (omitted), Timmy Sumner (omitted), Matthew Warnock (omitted)


GEELONG v RICHMOND
MCG, 3.20pm AEST

GEELONG 
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Guthrie    
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Jackson Sheringham   
C: George Horlin-Smith, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel   
HF: Matthew Stokes, Mark Blicavs, Jordan Murdoch    
F: Mitch Duncan, Tom Hawkins, Travis Varcoe    
Fol: Hamish McIntosh, Taylor Hunt, James Kelly   
I/C: George Burbury, Steve Johnson, Dawson Simpson, Steven Motlop
EMG: Jordan Schroder, Jed Bews, Josh Walker 
In: Dawson Simpson, Steven Motlop
Out: Jackson Thurlow (back), Josh Walker (omitted)        

RICHMOND  
B: Chris Newman, David Astbury, Alex Rance    
HB: Bachar Houli, Troy Chaplin, Steven Morris    
C: Shaun Grigg, Daniel Jackson, Reece Conca    
HF: Dustin Martin, Ty Vickery, Brett Deledio   
F: Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Aaron Edwards    
Fol: Shaun Hampson, Brandon Ellis, Trent Cotchin    
I/C: Nathan Gordon, Matt McDonough, Nick Vlastuin, Sam Lloyd
Emg: Ricky Petterd, Orren Stephenson, Matt Thomas
In: Aaron Edwards, Alex Rance, Ty Vickery, Brett Deledio 
Out: Dylan Grimes (omitted), Matthew Arnot (omitted), Ben Griffiths (omitted), Ricky Petterd (omitted)


WEST COAST v FREMANTLE

Patersons Stadium, 4.40pm AEST

West Coast Eagles    
B: Jamie Bennell, Darren Glass, Eric Mackenzie    
HB: Will Schofield, Mitchell Brown, Elliot Yeo    
C: Jamie Cripps, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa    
HF: Mark Hutchings, Josh Kennedy, Brad Sheppard    
F: Luke Shuey, Nic Naitanui, Jack Darling    
Fol: Dean Cox, Scott Selwood, Chris Masten    
I/C: Simon Tunbridge, Shannon Hurn, Scott Lycett, Andrew Gaff
In: Simon Tunbridge, Darren Glass, Shannon Hurn 
Out: Dom Sheed (omitted), Sharrod Wellingham (omitted), Jeremy McGovern (omitted)

Fremantle    
B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr    
HB: Danyle Pearce, Michael Johnson, Clancee Pearce    
C: Paul Duffield, Ryan Crowley, David Mundy    
HF: Nat Fyfe, Matthew Pavlich, Hayden Ballantyne    
F: Chris Mayne, Zac Clarke, Lachie Neale    
Fol: Aaron Sandilands, Tendai Mzungu, Nick Suban  
I/C: Cameron Sutcliffe, Hayden Crozier, Matt de Boer, Michael Barlow
EMG: Alex Silvagni, Tommy Sheridan, Jack Hannath
In: Hayden Ballantyne, Michael Barlow
Out: Stephen Hill (hamstring), Tommy Sheridan (omitted)

Advertisement