JavaScript disabled. Please enable JavaScript to use My News, My Clippings, My Comments and user settings.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.



2014 round 15 AFL teams

GEELONG v ESSENDON
Etihad Stadium, Friday June 27, 7.50pm

GEELONG
B Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Andrew Mackie
HB Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Jared Rivers
C Steve Johnson, Joel Selwood, Allen Christensen
HF Jimmy Bartel, Shane Kersten, Jordan Murdoch
F Steven Motlop, Tom Hawkins, Travis Varcoe
FOLL Dawson Simpson, George Horlin-Smith, James Kelly
I/C Jed Bews, Mark Blicavs, Josh Caddy, Mitch Duncan
EMG Brad Hartman, Billie Smedts, Jesse Stringer
IN Harry Taylor, Dawson Simpson, George Horlin-Smith, Jed Bews
OUT Hamish McIntosh (Ankle), Billie Smedts (Omitted), Mathew Stokes (Ankle), Josh Walker (Omitted)

ESSENDON
B Courtenay Dempsey, Michael Hurley, Dustin Fletcher
HB Michael Hibberd, Cale Hooker, David Myers 
C Dyson Heppell, Brendon Goddard, David Zaharakis 
HF Paul Chapman, Joe Daniher, Ben Howlett
F Travis Colyer, Patrick Ambrose, Jake Carlisle
FOLL Patrick Ryder, Heath Hocking, Brent Stanton
I/C Jake Melksham, Kyle Hardingham, Zach Merrett, Jackson Merrett
EMG Tom Bellchambers, Elliott Kavanagh, Cory Dell'Olio
IN Paul Chapman, Jake Carlisle, Kyle Hardingham, Jackson Merrett
OUT Elliott Kavanagh (Omitted), Tom Bellchambers (Omitted), Mark Baguley (Back), Jason Winderlich (Suspension)

 

HAWTHORN v GOLD COAST
Aurora Stadium, Saturday June 28, 1.45pm

HAWTHORN
B Ryan Schoenmakers, Brian Lake, Luke Hodge
HB Matthew Suckling, Matt Spangher, Grant Birchall
C Isaac Smith, Jordan Lewis, Bradley Hill
HF Paul Puopolo, Jack Gunston, Cyril Rioli
F Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, David Hale
FOLL Jonathon Ceglar, Shaun Burgoyne, Liam Shiels
I/C Angus Litherland, Taylor Duryea, Ben Stratton,Brad Sewell
EMG Ben Ross, Ben McEvoy, Jonathan Simpkin
IN Ben Stratton
OUT Ben Ross (Omitted)

GOLD COAST
B Kade Kolodjashnij, Steven May, Greg Broughton
HB Matt Shaw, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C Jarrod Harbrow, Gary Ablett, Michael Rischitelli
HF Jack Martin, Tom Lynch, Harley Bennell
F Charlie Dixon, Sam Day, Luke Russell
FOLL Zac Smith, Jaeger O'Meara, Dion Prestia
I/C Alex Sexton, David Swallow, Danny Stanley,Jesse Lonergan
EMG Matthew Warnock, Clay Cameron, Sean Lemmens
IN Jesse Lonergan
OUT Brandon Matera (Groin)

 

ST KILDA v RICHMOND
Etihad Stadium, Saturday June 28, 2.10pm

ST KILDA
B Cameron Shenton, Luke Delaney, Sean Dempster
HB Jimmy Webster, James Gwilt, Maverick Weller
C Leigh Montagna, David Armitage, Jack Newnes
HF Terry Milera, Nick Riewoldt, Lenny Hayes
F Jack Billings, Tom Simpkin, Darren Minchington
FOLL Billy Longer, Luke Dunstan, Sebastian Ross
I/C Jack Steven, Clinton Jones, Shane Savage,Rhys Stanley
EMG Farren Ray, Brodie Murdoch, Sam Dunell
IN Leigh Montagna, Luke Dunstan, Rhys Stanley
OUT Brodie Murdoch (Omitted), Tom Lee (Omitted),Farren Ray (Omitted)

RICHMOND
B Troy Chaplin, Dylan Grimes, Alex Rance
HB Bachar Houli, Matt Dea, Steven Morris
C Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards, Ricky Petterd
HF Chris Newman, Ty Vickery, Brett Deledio
F Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Anthony Miles
FOLL Ivan Maric, Brandon Ellis, Trent Cotchin
I/C Nick Vlastuin, Jake Batchelor, Nathan Foley, Matt Thomas
EMG Sam Lloyd, Matthew Arnot, Brett O'Hanlon
IN Chris Newman, Ty Vickery
OUT Shaun Hampson (Omitted), Aaron Edwards (Groin)

 

FREMANTLE v WEST COAST
Patersons Stadium, Saturday June 28, 2.40pm (AWST)

FREMANTLE
B Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Paul Duffield
HB Tendai Mzungu, Garrick Ibbotson, Stephen Hill
C David Mundy, Ryan Crowley, Danyle Pearce
HF Lachie Neale, Chris Mayne, Colin Sylvia
F Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Zac Clarke
FOLL Aaron Sandilands, Nat Fyfe, Nick Suban
I/C Michael Barlow, Clancee Pearce, Matt Taberner,Cameron Sutcliffe
EMG Tommy Sheridan, Kepler Bradley, Anthony Morabito
IN Matt Taberner
OUT Alex Silvagni (Ribs)

WEST COAST
B Will Schofield, Eric Mackenzie, Sam Butler
HB Brad Sheppard, Mitchell Brown, Shannon Hurn
C Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Chris Masten
HF Sharrod Wellingham, Josh Kennedy, Jack Darling
F Dean Cox, Jeremy McGovern, Mark LeCras
FOLL Nic Naitanui, Luke Shuey, Mark Hutchings
I/C Xavier Ellis, Jamie Bennell, Patrick McGinnity, Andrew Gaff
EMG Jacob Brennan, Jamie Cripps, Scott Lycett
IN Dean Cox, Patrick McGinnity
OUT Jamie Cripps (Omitted), Scott Lycett (Omitted)

 

SYDNEY v GWS
SCG, Saturday June 28, 7.40pm

SYDNEY

B Dane Rampe, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB Jeremy Laidler, Heath Grundy, Jarrad McVeigh
C Nick Malceski, Josh Kennedy, Ben McGlynn
HF Harry Cunningham, Lance Franklin, Lewis Jetta
F Sam Reid, Kurt Tippett, Adam Goodes
FOLL Mike Pyke, Kieren Jack, Luke Parker
I/C Craig Bird, Brandon Jack, Zak Jones, Jake Lloyd
EMG Tom Derickx, Tim Membrey, Gary Rohan
IN Ben McGlynn, Kurt Tippett
OUT Tom Derickx (Omitted), Rhyce Shaw (Ankle)

GWS
B Tomas Bugg, Phil Davis, Heath Shaw
HB Josh Hunt, Tim Mohr, Sam Frost
C Will Hoskin-Elliott, Adam Treloar, Joshua Kelly
HF Callan Ward, Jonathon Patton, Lachlan Whitfield
F Jeremy Cameron, Adam Tomlinson, Devon Smith
FOLL Shane Mumford, Rhys Palmer, Dylan Shiel
I/C Kristian Jaksch, Nathan Wilson, Stephen Coniglio, Adam Kennedy
EMG Tom Boyd, Jono O'Rourke, Zac Williams
IN Jeremy Cameron
OUT Tom Boyd (Omitted)

 

BRISBANE v NORTH MELBOURNE
Gabba, Saturday June 28, 7.40pm

BRISBANE
B Justin Clarke, Matt Maguire, Joel Patfull
HB Ryan Harwood, Daniel McStay, Jed Adcock
C Marco Paparone, Tom Rockliff, Sam Mayes
HF Dayne Zorko, Jack Redden, Lewis Taylor
F Rohan Bewick, Michael Close, Ryan Lester
FOLL Stefan Martin, Daniel Merrett, Pearce Hanley
I/C James Aish, Josh Green, Ashley McGrath, Claye Beams
EMG Jack Crisp, Jordan Lisle, Zac O'Brien
IN Daniel McStay, Ryan Lester, James Aish, Ashley McGrath
OUT Tom Cutler (Omitted), Zac O'Brien (Omitted),Nick Robertson (Omitted), Darcy Gardiner (rested)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Luke McDonald, Scott D. Thompson, Lachlan Hansen
HB Shaun Atley, Michael Firrito, Aaron Mullett
C Sam Gibson, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
HF Nick Dal Santo, Aaron Black, Brent Harvey
F Ben Cunnington, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
FOLL Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Ryan Bastinac
I/C Brad McKenzie, Leigh Adams, Max Warren, Ben Brown
EMG Liam Anthony, Ben Jacobs, Majak Daw
IN Max Warren
OUT Robin Nahas (Shoulder)

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS v MELBOURNE
Etihad Stadium, Sunday June 29, 1.10pm

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Liam Picken, Mark Austin, Robert Murphy
HB Shaun Higgins, Dale Morris,Easton Wood
C Marcus Bontempelli, Matthew Boyd, Jack Macrae
HF Koby Stevens, Stewart Crameri, Sam Darley
F Luke Dahlhaus, Liam Jones,Mitch Honeychurch
FOLL Will Minson, Mitch Wallis,Tom Liberatore
I/C Jake Stringer,Jason Tutt, Nathan Hrovat, Lachie Hunter
EMG Fletcher Roberts, Jack Redpath, Tom Campbell
IN Sam Darley, Mitch Honeychurch, Jake Stringer,Lachie Hunter
OUT Jordan Roughead (Shoulder), Daniel Giansiracusa (Suspension), Ryan Griffen (Back), Jarrad Grant (Virus)
NEW Sam Darley, Mitch Honeychurch 

MELBOURNE
B Neville Jetta, Lynden Dunn, Jeremy Howe
HB Dean Terlich,  Colin Garland, Jack Grimes
C Jack Watts, Jack Viney,  Bernie Vince
HF Rohan Bail, Chris Dawes, Matt Jones
F Cameron Pedersen, James Frawley, Dean Kent
FOLL Mark Jamar, Dom Tyson, Nathan Jones
I/C Dom Barry, Max Gawn, Daniel Nicholson, Christian Salem
EMG Aidan Riley, Alex Georgiou, Luke Tapscott
IN Dom Barry, Max Gawn, Daniel Nicholson, Dean Terlich
OUT Jordie McKenzie (Suspension), Daniel Cross (Leg), Aidan Riley (Omitted), Tom McDonald (Calf)
NEW Dom Barry 

ADELAIDE v PORT ADELAIDE
Adelaide Oval, Sunday June 29, 3.40pm (ACST)

ADELAIDE 
B Andy Otten, Daniel Talia, Luke Brown
HB Brent Reilly, Brodie Smith, Matthew Jaensch
C Sam Kerridge, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
HF Eddie Betts, James Podsiadly, Tom Lynch
F Taylor Walker, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Wright
FOLL Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Richard Douglas
I/C Brad Crouch, Rory Laird, Jarryd Lyons, Brodie Martin
EMG Luke Thompson, Jason Porplyzia, Mitch Grigg
IN Tom Lynch, Brad Crouch
OUT Ben Rutten (Rested), David Mackay (Concussion)

PORT ADELAIDE
B Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile,  Tom Jonas
HB Matthew Broadbent,  Jackson Trengove,  Jasper Pittard
C Angus Monfries,  Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF Jared Polec,  Justin Westhoff, Matt White
F Robbie Gray,  Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
FOLL Matthew Lobbe,  Ollie Wines, Brad Ebert
I/C Sam Gray,  Kane Mitchell, Hamish Hartlett,  Jarman Impey
EMG Dom Cassisi, Tom Logan, Aaron Young
IN Hamish Hartlett, Jarman Impey
OUT Tom Logan (Omitted), Aaron Young (Omitted) 

 

COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON
MCG, Sunday June 29, 7.10pm

COLLINGWOOD 
B Paul Seedsman, Jack Frost, Alan Toovey
HB Tom Langdon, Lachlan Keeffe, Heritier Lumumba
C Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Clinton Young
HF Tyson Goldsack, Jesse White, Brent Macaffer
F Jarryd Blair, Travis Cloke, Jamie Elliott
FOLL Jarrod Witts, Dayne Beams, Scott Pendlebury
I/C Sam Dwyer, Luke Ball, Taylor Adams, Josh Thomas
EMG Tim Broomhead, Ben Kennedy, Brodie Grundy 
IN Steele Sidebottom, Tyson Goldsack
OUT Tim Broomhead (Omitted), Marley Williams (Ankle) 

CARLTON
B Sam Rowe, Michael Jamison, Andrew Walker
HB Sam Docherty, Andrejs Everitt, Kade Simpson
C Chris Yarran, Ed Curnow, Dale Thomas
HF Bryce Gibbs, Mitch Robinson, Brock McLean
F Chris Judd, Levi Casboult, Troy Menzel
FOLL Robert Warnock, Andrew Carrazzo, Marc Murphy
I/C Lachie Henderson, Blaine Johnson, Zach Tuohy, Simon White
EMG Dennis Armfield, Jarrad Waite, Andrew McInnes
IN Marc Murphy, Blaine Johnson
OUT Jarrad Waite (Omitted), Dennis Armfield (Omitted) 

Related Coverage

AFL 2015

Round 1
Thu, 02 AprTimes shown AEDT
CAR 78 vs RIC 105 19:20MCG
Sat, 04 AprTimes shown AEDT
MEL 115 vs GCF 89 13:40MCG
SYD 72 vs ESS 60 16:35ANZ
BRI 74 vs COL 86 19:20G
WBU 97 vs WCE 87 19:20ES
Sun, 05 AprTimes shown AEST
STK 78 vs GWS 87 13:10ES
ADE 140 vs NTH 63 15:20Adelaide Oval
FRE 75 vs PTA 68 18:40Domain Stadium
Mon, 06 AprTimes shown AEST
HAW 123 vs GEE 61 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 2
Fri, 10 AprTimes shown AEST
WCE 131 vs CAR 62 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 11 AprTimes shown AEST
RIC 66 vs WBU 85 13:45MCG
GWS 101 vs MEL 56 14:10SO
COL 63 vs ADE 90 16:35ES
GCF 76 vs STK 104 19:20MS
PTA 44 vs SYD 92 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 12 AprTimes shown AEST
GEE 60 vs FRE 104 13:10SS
ESS 78 vs HAW 76 15:20MCG
NTH 133 vs BRI 51 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 3
Fri, 17 AprTimes shown AEST
COL 140 vs STK 66 19:50MCG
Sat, 18 AprTimes shown AEST
CAR 84 vs ESS 105 13:45MCG
ADE 80 vs MEL 55 14:10Adelaide Oval
SYD 111 vs GWS 90 16:35SCG
NTH 105 vs PTA 113 19:20ES
BRI 58 vs RIC 137 19:20G
Sun, 19 AprTimes shown AEST
HAW 127 vs WBU 57 13:10AS
GEE 105 vs GCF 96 15:20SS
WCE 81 vs FRE 111 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 4
Fri, 24 AprTimes shown AEST
RIC vs MEL 19:50MCG
Sat, 25 AprTimes shown AEST
STK vs CAR 11:10NZ
ESS vs COL 14:40MCG
GWS vs GCF 17:40SO
PTA vs HAW 19:40Adelaide Oval
FRE vs SYD 20:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 26 AprTimes shown AEST
BRI vs WCE 13:10G
GEE vs NTH 15:20SS
WBU vs ADE 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 5
Fri, 01 MayTimes shown AEST
CAR vs COL 19:50MCG
Sat, 02 MayTimes shown AEST
RIC vs GEE 13:45MCG
SYD vs WBU 14:10SCG
GCF vs BRI 16:35MS
NTH vs HAW 19:20ES
WCE vs GWS 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 03 MayTimes shown AEST
MEL vs FRE 13:10MCG
STK vs ESS 15:20ES
ADE vs PTA 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 6
Fri, 08 MayTimes shown AEST
COL vs GEE 19:50MCG
Sat, 09 MayTimes shown AEST
NTH vs RIC 13:45BA
WBU vs STK 14:10ES
GWS vs HAW 16:35Spotless Stadium
GCF vs ADE 17:10MS
MEL vs SYD 19:20MCG
FRE vs ESS 20:10Domain Stadium
Sun, 10 MayTimes shown AEST
CAR vs BRI 15:20ES
PTA vs WCE 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 7
Fri, 15 MayTimes shown AEST
ESS vs NTH 19:50ES
Sat, 16 MayTimes shown AEST
ADE vs STK 13:45Adelaide Oval
HAW vs MEL 14:10MCG
CAR vs GWS 16:35ES
SYD vs GEE 19:20ANZ
WCE vs GCF 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 17 MayTimes shown AEST
WBU vs FRE 13:10ES
RIC vs COL 15:20MCG
BRI vs PTA 16:40G
View All Fixtures
Round 8
Fri, 22 MayTimes shown AEST
GEE vs CAR 19:50ES
Sat, 23 MayTimes shown AEST
STK vs WCE 13:45ES
GWS vs ADE 14:10Spotless Stadium
GCF vs COL 16:35MS
HAW vs SYD 19:20MCG
FRE vs NTH 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 24 MayTimes shown AEST
ESS vs BRI 13:10ES
MEL vs WBU 15:20MCG
PTA vs RIC 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 9
Fri, 29 MayTimes shown AEST
SYD vs CAR 19:50SCG
Sat, 30 MayTimes shown AEST
HAW vs GCF 13:45AS
MEL vs PTA 14:10TIO Traeger Park
WBU vs GWS 16:35ES
RIC vs ESS 19:20MCG
ADE vs FRE 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 31 MayTimes shown AEST
BRI vs STK 13:10G
COL vs NTH 15:20MCG
WCE vs GEE 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 10
Fri, 05 JunTimes shown AEST
FRE vs RIC 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 06 JunTimes shown AEST
CAR vs ADE 13:40MCG
GCF vs SYD 16:35MS
ESS vs GEE 19:20ES
PTA vs WBU 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 07 JunTimes shown AEST
GWS vs BRI 13:10Spotless Stadium
NTH vs WCE 15:20BA
STK vs HAW 16:40ES
Mon, 08 JunTimes shown AEST
MEL vs COL 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 11
Fri, 12 JunTimes shown AEST
PTA vs GEE 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 13 JunTimes shown AEST
GCF vs FRE 13:40MS
WCE vs ESS 16:35Domain Stadium
NTH vs SYD 19:20ES
Sun, 14 JunTimes shown AEST
COL vs GWS 13:10MCG
STK vs MEL 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 12
Thu, 18 JunTimes shown AEST
ADE vs HAW 19:50Adelaide Oval
Fri, 19 JunTimes shown AEST
RIC vs WCE 19:50MCG
Sat, 20 JunTimes shown AEST
CAR vs PTA 13:40MCG
GWS vs NTH 16:35Spotless Stadium
WBU vs BRI 19:20ES
Sun, 21 JunTimes shown AEST
GEE vs MEL 15:20SS
View All Fixtures
Round 13
Thu, 25 JunTimes shown AEST
FRE vs COL 20:10Domain Stadium
Fri, 26 JunTimes shown AEST
SYD vs RIC 19:50SCG
Sat, 27 JunTimes shown AEST
HAW vs ESS 13:40MCG
BRI vs ADE 16:35G
STK vs WBU 19:20ES
Sun, 28 JunTimes shown AEST
CAR vs GCF 15:20ES
View All Fixtures
Round 14
Thu, 02 JulTimes shown AEST
SYD vs PTA 19:20SCG
Fri, 03 JulTimes shown AEST
COL vs HAW 19:50MCG
Sat, 04 JulTimes shown AEST
RIC vs GWS 13:40MCG
GCF vs NTH 16:35MS
WBU vs CAR 19:20ES
MEL vs WCE 19:40TIO
Sun, 05 JulTimes shown AEST
ESS vs STK 13:10ES
ADE vs GEE 15:20Adelaide Oval
FRE vs BRI 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 15
Thu, 09 JulTimes shown AEST
PTA vs COL 19:50Adelaide Oval
Fri, 10 JulTimes shown AEST
RIC vs CAR 19:50MCG
Sat, 11 JulTimes shown AEST
ESS vs MEL 13:40MCG
WBU vs GCF 16:35CAZ
NTH vs GEE 19:20ES
WCE vs ADE 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 12 JulTimes shown AEST
GWS vs STK 13:10Spotless Stadium
HAW vs FRE 15:20AS
BRI vs SYD 16:40G
View All Fixtures
Round 16
Fri, 17 JulTimes shown AEST
NTH vs ESS 19:50ES
Sat, 18 JulTimes shown AEST
GEE vs WBU 13:45SS
GCF vs GWS 14:10MS
COL vs WCE 16:35ES
SYD vs HAW 19:20ANZ
FRE vs CAR 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 19 JulTimes shown AEST
MEL vs BRI 13:10MCG
PTA vs ADE 15:20Adelaide Oval
STK vs RIC 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 17
Fri, 24 JulTimes shown AEST
CAR vs HAW 19:50ES
Sat, 25 JulTimes shown AEST
GWS vs GEE 13:45SO
ADE vs GCF 14:10Adelaide Oval
RIC vs FRE 16:35MCG
ESS vs PTA 19:20ES
BRI vs NTH 19:20G
Sun, 26 JulTimes shown AEST
WBU vs COL 13:10ES
MEL vs STK 15:20MCG
WCE vs SYD 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 18
Fri, 31 JulTimes shown AEST
HAW vs RIC 19:50MCG
Sat, 01 AugTimes shown AEST
GEE vs BRI 13:45SS
COL vs MEL 14:10MCG
SYD vs ADE 16:35SCG
CAR vs NTH 19:20ES
GCF vs WCE 19:20MS
Sun, 02 AugTimes shown AEST
PTA vs STK 13:10Adelaide Oval
ESS vs WBU 15:20ES
FRE vs GWS 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 19
Fri, 07 AugTimes shown AEST
ADE vs RIC 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 08 AugTimes shown AEST
COL vs CAR 13:45MCG
WBU vs PTA 14:10ES
BRI vs GCF 16:35G
GEE vs SYD 19:20SS
WCE vs HAW 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 09 AugTimes shown AEST
MEL vs NTH 13:10MCG
GWS vs ESS 15:20Spotless Stadium
STK vs FRE 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 20
Fri, 14 AugTimes shown AEST
SYD vs COL 19:50SCG
Sat, 15 AugTimes shown AEST
ESS vs ADE 13:45ES
NTH vs STK 14:10BA
PTA vs GWS 16:35Adelaide Oval
GEE vs HAW 19:20MCG
BRI vs CAR 19:20G
Sun, 16 AugTimes shown AEST
RIC vs GCF 13:10MCG
WBU vs MEL 15:20ES
FRE vs WCE 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 21
Fri, 21 AugTimes shown AEST
HAW vs PTA 19:50ES
Sat, 22 AugTimes shown AEST
COL vs RIC 13:45MCG
GWS vs SYD 14:10Spotless Stadium
GCF vs ESS 16:35MS
STK vs GEE 19:20ES
ADE vs BRI 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 23 AugTimes shown AEST
NTH vs FRE 13:10ES
CAR vs MEL 15:20MCG
WCE vs WBU 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 22
Fri, 28 AugTimes shown AEST
GEE vs COL 19:50MCG
Sat, 29 AugTimes shown AEST
GWS vs CAR 13:45Spotless Stadium
HAW vs BRI 14:10AS
NTH vs WBU 16:35ES
ESS vs RIC 19:20MCG
GCF vs PTA 19:20MS
Sun, 30 AugTimes shown AEST
ADE vs WCE 13:10Adelaide Oval
STK vs SYD 15:20ES
FRE vs MEL 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 23
Fri, 04 SepTimes shown AEST
COL vs ESS 00:00MCG
RIC vs NTH 00:00ES
HAW vs CAR 00:00MCG
GEE vs ADE 00:00SS
SYD vs GCF 00:00SCG
MEL vs GWS 00:00ES
BRI vs WBU 00:00G
PTA vs FRE 00:30Adelaide Oval
WCE vs STK 02:00Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
AFL 2015
Overall standings
Team P W L D % Pts
Adelaide Crows 3 3 0 0 171.27 12
Sydney Swans 3 3 0 0 141.75 12
Fremantle 3 3 0 0 138.76 12
Hawthorn 3 2 1 0 166.33 8
Richmond 3 2 1 0 139.37 8
Collingwood 3 2 1 0 125.65 8
GWS Giants 3 2 1 0 113.47 8
Essendon 3 2 1 0 104.74 8
View all
 
Featured advertisers