JavaScript disabled. Please enable JavaScript to use My News, My Clippings, My Comments and user settings.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.



2014 round 21 AFL teams

Video settings

Please Log in to update your video settings

Video will begin in 5 seconds.

Video settings

Please Log in to update your video settings

Footy tips: Bombers or Eagles?

Rohan Connolly previews the weekend's AFL action, including Essendon's clash with West Coast at Etihad Stadium on Saturday.

PT0M0S 620 349

CARLTON v GEELONG
MCG, Friday 15 August, 7.50pm (AEST)

CARLTON
B: Michael Jamison, Sam Rowe, Ciaran Sheehan   
HB: Zach Tuohy, Kade Simpson, Sam Docherty   
C: Chris Yarran, Andrew Carrazzo, Marc Murphy   
HF: David Ellard, Nick Graham, Dale Thomas   
F: Troy Menzel, Levi Casboult, Jarrad Waite   
Fol: Cameron Wood, Bryce Gibbs, Chris Judd   
I/C: Tom Bell, Ed Curnow, Brock McLean, Simon White   
Emg: Dennis Armfield, Blaine Johnson, Matthew Watson

GEELONG
B: James Kelly, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Andrew Mackie, Jared Rivers, Cameron Guthrie
C: Jordan Murdoch, Joel Selwood, Travis Varcoe
HF: Steven Motlop, Harry Taylor, Mathew Stokes
F Shane Kersten, Tom Hawkins, Allen Christensen
Fol Hamish McIntosh, Mitch Duncan, Josh Caddy
I/C Jed Bews, Mark Blicavs, George Horlin-Smith, Billie Smedts.
Emg Mitch Brown, Brad Hartman, Jackson Thurlow
In Jed Bews, Billie Smedts
Out Jimmy Bartel (corked thigh), Steve Johnson (foot)

 

SYDNEY v ST KILDA
SCG, Saturday 16 August, 1.45pm

SYDNEY
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Jeremy Laidler   
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe   
C: Gary Rohan, Josh Kennedy, Craig Bird   
HF: Adam Goodes, Lance Franklin, Lewis Jetta   
F: Harry Cunningham, Kurt Tippett, Sam Reid   
Fol: Mike Pyke, Luke Parker, Kieren Jack   
I/C: Shane Biggs, Dan Hannebery, Jake Lloyd, Dean Towers   
Emg: George Hewett, Zak Jones, Toby Nankervis,
In: Shane Biggs, Dean Towers,
Out: Ben McGlynn (calf), Rhyce Shaw (ankle)

ST KILDA
B: Sam Fisher, James Gwilt, Sam Gilbert
HB Nathan Wright, Luke Delaney, Sean Dempster
C Leigh Montagna, Lenny Hayes, Jack Newnes
HF Sebastian Ross, Nick Riewoldt, David Armitage
F Tom Curren, Rhys Stanley, Adam Schneider
Fol Billy Longer, Jack Steven, Maverick Weller
I/C Shane Savage, Farren Ray, Josh Saunders, Cameron Shenton
Emg Clinton Jones, Brodie Murdoch, Sam Dunell
In Nathan Wright, Josh Saunders, Cameron Shenton
Out Jack Billings (hamstring), Brodie Murdoch (omitted), Josh Bruce (shins)


GOLD COAST v PORT ADELAIDE
Metricon Stadium, Saturday 16 August, 2.10pm AEST

GOLD COAST
B, Seb Tape, Rory Thompson, Greg Broughton   
HB, Sean Lemmens, Trent McKenzie, David Swallow   
C, Jarrod Harbrow, Danny Stanley, Kade Kolodjashnij   
HF, Michael Rischitelli, Tom Lynch, Harley Bennell   
F, Jack Martin, Sam Day, Charlie Dixon   
Fol, Daniel Gorringe, Jaeger O'Meara, Dion Prestia   
I/C, Timmy Sumner, Alex Sexton, Brandon Matera, Jesse Lonergan   
Emg, Matthew Warnock, Aaron Hall, Louis Herbert,
In, Seb Tape, Charlie Dixon, Timmy Sumner,
Out, Matt Shaw (omitted), Steven May (hamstring), Aaron Hall (omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Tom Jonas
HB Matthew Broadbent, Jack Hombsch, Jasper Pittard
C Jared Polec, Ollie Wines, Hamish Hartlett
HF Robbie Gray, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
F Jake Neade, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
Fol Matthew Lobbe, Travis Boak, Brad Ebert
I/C Andrew Moore, Cam O'Shea, Kane Cornes, Matt White
Emg Kane Mitchell, Thomas Logan, Aaron Young
In Matt White
Out Kane Mitchell (omitted)


ESSENDON v WEST COAST
Etihad Stadium, Saturday 16 August, 4.40pm

ESSENDON
B, Courtenay Dempsey, Cale Hooker, Jason Winderlich   
HB, Mark Baguley, Michael Hurley, Michael Hibberd   
C, Travis Colyer, Dyson Heppell, Brent Stanton   
HF, Jobe Watson, Patrick Ambrose, Paul Chapman   
F, Brendon Goddard, Joe Daniher, David Zaharakis   
Fol, Patrick Ryder, Heath Hocking, David Myers   
I/C, Zach Merrett, Ariel Steinberg, Jake Melksham, Ben Howlett   
Emg, Orazio Fantasia, Cory Dell'Olio, Tom Bellchambers,
In, Michael Hibberd, Jobe Watson, Patrick Ambrose, Ariel Steinberg,
Out, Orazio Fantasia (Omitted), Cory Dell'Olio (omitted), Elliott Kavanagh (omitted), Jake Carlisle (Back), New, Ariel Steinberg

WEST COAST
B Shannon Hurn, Mitchell Brown, Sam Butler.
HB Jamie Bennell, Eric Mackenzie, Jamie Cripps.
C Chris Masten, Matt Priddis, Andrew Gaff.
HF Dominic Sheed, Jack Darling, Jeremy McGovern.
F Scott Lycett, Josh Kennedy, Patrick McGinnity.
Fol Nic Naitanui, Mark Hutchings, Luke Shuey
I/C Dean Cox, Josh Hill, Will Schofield, Simon Tunbridge
Emg Jacob Brennan, Adam Carter, Ashley Smith
In Simon Tunbridge.
Out Xavier Ellis (shoulder)

 

ADELAIDE v RICHMOND
Adelaide Oval, Saturday 16 August, 7.40pm

ADELAIDE
B, Luke Thompson, Daniel Talia, Matthew Jaensch   
HB, Ricky Henderson, Sam Shaw, Brodie Smith   
C, David Mackay, Richard Douglas, Mitch Grigg   
HF, Rory Sloane, Josh Jenkins, Eddie Betts   
F, Matthew Wright, Taylor Walker, James Podsiadly   
Fol, Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Brad Crouch   
I/C, Luke Brown, Jarryd Lyons, Brodie Martin, Charlie Cameron   
Emg, Sam Kerridge, Rory Atkins, Matt Crouch,
In, Sam Shaw, James Podsiadly,
Out, Andy Otten (knee), Tom Lynch (neck)

RICHMOND
B: Troy Chaplin, Alex Rance, Dylan Grimes
HB: Bachar Houli, Jake Batchelor, Steven Morris.
C: Dustin Martin, Trent Cotchin, Anthony Miles.
HF: Nathan Gordon, Ben Griffiths, Brett Deledio.
F: Shane Edwards, Jack Riewoldt, Ricky Petterd.
Fol: Ivan Maric, Brandon Ellis, Shaun Grigg.
I/C: Nathan Foley, Chris Newman, Nick Vlastuin, Ben Lennon.
Emg: Matt Dea, Matt McDonough, Sam Lloyd
In: Ben Lennon.
Out: Matt Thomas (knee)


COLLINGWOOD v BRISBANE
MCG, Saturday 16 August, 7.40pm AEST

COLLINGWOOD
B, Marley Williams, Jack Frost, Tyson Goldsack   
HB, Alan Toovey, Lachlan Keeffe, Alex Fasolo   
C, Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Heritier Lumumba   
HF, Jarryd Blair, Ben Reid, Tim Broomhead   
F, Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Brodie Grundy   
Fol, Jarrod Witts, Dayne Beams, Scott Pendlebury   
I/C, Brent Macaffer, Ben Kennedy, Luke Ball, Ben Sinclair   
Emg, Clinton Young, Jesse White, Tony Armstrong, In, Dane Swan, Brodie Grundy, Luke Ball, Ben Sinclair,
Out, Clinton Young (Omitted), Sam Dwyer (Hamstring), Tony Armstrong (Omitted), Jesse White (Omitted)

BRISBANE
B Justin Clarke, Matt Maguire, Darcy Gardiner
HB Jack Crisp, Joel Patfull, Pearce Hanley
C Sam Mayes, Jed Adcock, Dayne Zorko
HF Lewis Taylor, Jonathan Freeman, James Aish
F Daniel McStay, Michael Close, Daniel Merrett
Fol Stefan Martin, Ryan Harwood, Josh Green
I/C Rohan Bewick, Claye Beams, Marco Paparone, Tom Rockliff
Emg Nick Robertson, Ryan Lester, Zac O'Brien
In Claye Beams.
Out Nick Robertson (omitted)

 

NORTH MELBOURNE v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Etihad Stadium, Sunday 17 August, 1.10pm AEST

NORTH MELBOURNE
B, Michael Firrito, Scott D. Thompson, Luke McDonald   
HB, Shaun Atley, Nathan Grima, Sam Wright   
C, Ryan Bastinac, Andrew Swallow, Ben Jacobs   
HF, Nick Dal Santo, Ben Brown, Sam Gibson   

F, Brent Harvey, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas  
Fol, Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jack Ziebell  
I/C, Daniel Wells, Leigh Adams, Levi Greenwood, Aaron Black
EMG: Kayne Turner, Aaron Mullett, Mason Wood
In, Daniel Wells, Levi Greenwood
OUT: Kayne Turner, Aaron Mullett

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Liam Picken, Jordan Roughead, Mark Austin.
HB Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Shaun Higgins.
C Sam Darley, Matthew Boyd, Adam Cooney.
HF Marcus Bontempelli, Stewart Crameri, Koby Stevens.
F Luke Dahlhaus, Jake Stringer, Lachie Hunter.
Fol Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore.
I/C Jack Macrae, Daniel Giansiracusa, Jason Johannisen, Tom Campbell (three to be omitted)
EMG Jarrad Grant, Jason Tutt, Tom Young,
In Daniel Giansiracusa, Jason Johannisen
Out Easton Wood (hand), Nathan Hrovat (ankle)


MELBOURNE v GWS GIANTS
MCG, Sunday 17 August, 3.20pm AEST

MELBOURNE
B, Neville Jetta, Tom McDonald, Colin Garland   
HB, Jeremy Howe, Lynden Dunn, Jack Grimes   
C, Bernie Vince, Jack Watts, Daniel Cross   
HF, Viv Michie, James Frawley, Jack Viney   
F, Dean Kent, Chris Dawes, Max Gawn   
Fol, Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, Dom Tyson   
I/C, Christian Salem, Aidan Riley, Dom Barry, Matt Jones
EMG Jack Fitzpatrick, Rohan Bail, Jordie McKenzie
In, Jack Grimes, Christian Salem
Out, Jay Kennedy-Harris (omitted), Rohan Bail

GWS GIANTS
B: Adam Kennedy, Lachie Plowman, Heath Shaw
HB Jono O'Rourke, Phil Davis, Matt Buntine
C: Devon Smith, Adam Treloar, Toby Greene
HF: Rhys Palmer, Adam Tomlinson, Will Hoskin-Elliott.
F: Joshua Kelly, Jonathon Patton, Tom Boyd
Fol: Shane Mumford, Callan Ward, Dylan Shiel
I/C Mark Whiley, Tomas Bugg, James Stewart, Nathan Wilson
EMG: Tim Golds, Jonathan Giles, Zac Williams
IN: Mark Whiley, James Stewart, Nathan Wilson
OUT: Jed Lamb (omitted), Tim Golds, Zac Williams

 

FREMANTLE v HAWTHORN
Patersons Stadium, Sunday 17 August, 4.40pm AEST

FREMANTLE

B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Paul Duffield   
HB: Danyle Pearce, Alex Silvagni, Michael Johnson   
C: Cameron Sutcliffe, Ryan Crowley, Stephen Hill   
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Nat Fyfe   
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Zac Clarke   
Fol: Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Lachie Neale   
I/C: Tendai Mzungu, Hayden Crozier, Max Duffy, Michael Walters
EMG: Matt de Boer, Matt Taberner, Nick Suban
In: Alex Silvagni, Tendai Mzungu, Michael Walters
Out, Luke McPharlin (calf), Nick Suban, Matt de Boer

HAWTHORN
B Taylor Duryea, Josh Gibson, Matt Spangher
HB Shaun Burgoyne, Ben Stratton, Grant Birchall
C Matthew Suckling, Sam Mitchell, Isaac Smith
HF Luke Hodge, Ryan Schoenmakers, Bradley Hill
F Paul Puopolo, David Hale, Luke Breust.
Fol Ben McEvoy, Jordan Lewis, Liam Shiels.
I/C Brian Lake, Will Langford, Jonathan Simpkin, Jack Gunston
EMG Ben Ross, Angus Litherland, Tim O'Brien
In Brian Lake, Jack Gunston
Out Billy Hartung (omitted), Jarryd Roughead (suspension)

Related Coverage

Bombers v Swans a 'David and Goliath affair' (Thumbnail) Footy tips: Bombers or Eagles?

Rohan Connolly previews the weekend's AFL action, including Essendon's clash with West Coast at Etihad Stadium on Saturday.

Why Geelong is primed to win the premiership

If the race to the AFL flag was for runners, it's fair to say Geelong has been ever so slightly off pace over the past few years. The Cats have been thereabouts, but when it's come to the final straight, they've lacked that extra gear needed to get over the line. Not this year.

Blues buoyed by rebuilding of Dale Thomas' tank

Carlton has much to look forward to in the recent form of high-priced recruit Dale Thomas.

Jack Gunston could make shock return for Hawthorn

Jack Gunston’s quicker-than-expected recovery could help ladder-leading Hawthorn partially offset the loss of Jarryd Roughead for Sunday’s top-two shaping showdown against Fremantle.

Blues upbeat, star Cats out

Carlton coach Mick Malthouse says his players are ready to develop into a contender next season.

Essendon coach Mark Thompson says Joe Daniher lucky to have kept his spot

Prodigious key forward Joe Daniher let his teammates down last week, and was lucky to be included in the Essendon team to face West Coast at Etihad Stadium on Saturday, says Bombers coach Mark Thompson.

Related Coverage

HuffPost Australia

AFL 2016

Round 1
Thu, 24 MarTimes shown AEDT
RIC vs CAR 19:20MCG
Sat, 26 MarTimes shown AEDT
MEL vs GWS 13:40MCG
GCF vs ESS 16:35MS
NTH vs ADE 19:25ES
SYD vs COL 19:25ANZ
Sun, 27 MarTimes shown AEDT
WBU vs FRE 13:10ES
PTA vs STK 15:20Adelaide Oval
WCE vs BRI 19:40Domain Stadium
Mon, 28 MarTimes shown AEDT
GEE vs HAW 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 2
Fri, 01 AprTimes shown AEDT
COL vs RIC 19:50MCG
Sat, 02 AprTimes shown AEDT
ADE vs PTA 13:45Adelaide Oval
ESS vs MEL 14:10MCG
BRI vs NTH 16:35G
STK vs WBU 19:25ES
FRE vs GCF 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 03 AprTimes shown AEST
GWS vs GEE 13:10SO
HAW vs WCE 15:20MCG
CAR vs SYD 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 3
Fri, 08 AprTimes shown AEST
PTA vs ESS 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 09 AprTimes shown AEST
STK vs COL 13:45MCG
RIC vs ADE 14:10ES
SYD vs GWS 16:35SCG
GCF vs CAR 19:25MS
WCE vs FRE 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 10 AprTimes shown AEST
NTH vs MEL 13:10BA
WBU vs HAW 15:20ES
GEE vs BRI 16:40SS
View All Fixtures
Round 4
Fri, 15 AprTimes shown AEST
WCE vs RIC 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 16 AprTimes shown AEST
ESS vs GEE 13:45MCG
HAW vs STK 14:10AS
BRI vs GCF 16:35G
CAR vs WBU 19:25ES
ADE vs SYD 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 17 AprTimes shown AEST
GWS vs PTA 13:10SO
COL vs MEL 15:20MCG
NTH vs FRE 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 5
Fri, 22 AprTimes shown AEST
HAW vs ADE 19:50MCG
Sat, 23 AprTimes shown AEST
SYD vs WCE 13:40SCG
GCF vs NTH 16:35MS
WBU vs BRI 19:25ES
PTA vs GEE 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 24 AprTimes shown AEST
STK vs GWS 13:10ES
FRE vs CAR 16:10Domain Stadium
MEL vs RIC 19:10MCG
Mon, 25 AprTimes shown AEST
COL vs ESS 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 6
Fri, 29 AprTimes shown AEST
NTH vs WBU 19:50ES
Sat, 30 AprTimes shown AEST
MEL vs STK 13:45ES
ADE vs FRE 14:10Adelaide Oval
GWS vs HAW 16:35Spotless Stadium
RIC vs PTA 19:25MCG
GEE vs GCF 19:25SS
Sun, 01 MayTimes shown AEST
BRI vs SYD 13:10G
CAR vs ESS 15:20MCG
WCE vs COL 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 7
Fri, 06 MayTimes shown AEST
RIC vs HAW 19:50MCG
Sat, 07 MayTimes shown AEST
COL vs CAR 13:45MCG
GEE vs WCE 14:10SS
SYD vs ESS 16:35ANZ
GCF vs MEL 17:10MS
WBU vs ADE 19:40ES
FRE vs GWS 20:10Domain Stadium
Sun, 08 MayTimes shown AEST
STK vs NTH 15:20ES
PTA vs BRI 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 8
Fri, 13 MayTimes shown AEST
ADE vs GEE 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 14 MayTimes shown AEST
ESS vs NTH 13:45ES
HAW vs FRE 14:10AS
GWS vs GCF 16:35Spotless Stadium
BRI vs COL 19:25G
RIC vs SYD 19:25MCG
Sun, 15 MayTimes shown AEST
CAR vs PTA 13:10ES
MEL vs WBU 15:20MCG
WCE vs STK 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 9
Fri, 20 MayTimes shown AEST
HAW vs SYD 19:50MCG
Sat, 21 MayTimes shown AEST
COL vs GEE 13:45MCG
GCF vs ADE 14:10MS
PTA vs WCE 16:35Adelaide Oval
NTH vs CAR 19:25ES
FRE vs RIC 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 22 MayTimes shown AEST
MEL vs BRI 13:10MCG
GWS vs WBU 15:20Spotless Stadium
STK vs ESS 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 10
Fri, 27 MayTimes shown AEST
SYD vs NTH 19:50SCG
Sat, 28 MayTimes shown AEST
BRI vs HAW 13:45G
MEL vs PTA 14:10TIO Traeger Park
STK vs FRE 16:35ES
ESS vs RIC 19:25MCG
ADE vs GWS 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 29 MayTimes shown AEST
CAR vs GEE 13:10ES
COL vs WBU 15:20MCG
WCE vs GCF 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 11
Fri, 03 JunTimes shown AEST
NTH vs RIC 19:50BA
Sat, 04 JunTimes shown AEST
HAW vs MEL 13:45MCG
CAR vs BRI 14:10ES
GEE vs GWS 16:35SS
GCF vs SYD 19:25MS
FRE vs ESS 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 05 JunTimes shown AEST
COL vs PTA 13:10MCG
WBU vs WCE 15:20ES
ADE vs STK 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 12
Fri, 10 JunTimes shown AEST
ESS vs HAW 19:50ES
Sat, 11 JunTimes shown AEST
PTA vs WBU 13:40Adelaide Oval
BRI vs FRE 16:35G
GEE vs NTH 19:25ES
WCE vs ADE 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 12 JunTimes shown AEST
STK vs CAR 13:10ES
RIC vs GCF 15:20MCG
GWS vs SYD 16:40Spotless Stadium
Mon, 13 JunTimes shown AEST
MEL vs COL 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 13
Fri, 17 JunTimes shown AEST
NTH vs HAW 19:50ES
Sat, 18 JunTimes shown AEST
BRI vs WCE 13:40G
FRE vs PTA 16:35Domain Stadium
WBU vs GEE 19:25ES
Sun, 19 JunTimes shown AEST
SYD vs MEL 13:10SCG
ESS vs GWS 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 14
Thu, 23 JunTimes shown AEST
ADE vs NTH 19:50Adelaide Oval
Fri, 24 JunTimes shown AEST
COL vs FRE 19:50MCG
Sat, 25 JunTimes shown AEST
RIC vs BRI 13:40MCG
GWS vs CAR 16:35Spotless Stadium
STK vs GEE 19:25ES
Sun, 26 JunTimes shown AEST
HAW vs GCF 15:20AS
View All Fixtures
Round 15
Thu, 30 JunTimes shown AEST
WCE vs ESS 20:10Domain Stadium
Fri, 01 JulTimes shown AEST
PTA vs RIC 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 02 JulTimes shown AEST
GCF vs STK 13:40MS
SYD vs WBU 16:35SCG
CAR vs COL 19:25MCG
Sun, 03 JulTimes shown AEST
MEL vs ADE 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 16
Thu, 07 JulTimes shown AEST
PTA vs HAW 19:50Adelaide Oval
Fri, 08 JulTimes shown AEST
GEE vs SYD 19:50SS
Sat, 09 JulTimes shown AEST
GWS vs COL 13:40Spotless Stadium
GCF vs BRI 16:35MS
WBU vs RIC 19:25ES
MEL vs FRE 19:40TIO
Sun, 10 JulTimes shown AEST
CAR vs ADE 13:10MCG
WCE vs NTH 15:20Domain Stadium
ESS vs STK 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 17
Thu, 14 JulTimes shown AEST
SYD vs HAW 19:20SCG
Fri, 15 JulTimes shown AEST
FRE vs GEE 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 16 JulTimes shown AEST
RIC vs ESS 13:40MCG
NTH vs PTA 16:35ES
WBU vs GCF 19:25CAZ
ADE vs COL 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 17 JulTimes shown AEST
CAR vs WCE 13:10MCG
STK vs MEL 15:20ES
BRI vs GWS 16:40G
View All Fixtures
Round 18
Fri, 22 JulTimes shown AEST
COL vs NTH 19:50ES
Sat, 23 JulTimes shown AEST
SYD vs CAR 13:45ANZ
GCF vs FRE 14:10MS
WCE vs MEL 16:35Domain Stadium
WBU vs STK 19:25ES
GEE vs ADE 19:25SS
Sun, 24 JulTimes shown AEST
ESS vs BRI 13:10ES
HAW vs RIC 15:20MCG
PTA vs GWS 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 19
Fri, 29 JulTimes shown AEST
GEE vs WBU 19:50SS
Sat, 30 JulTimes shown AEST
GWS vs RIC 13:45SO
HAW vs CAR 14:10AS
COL vs WCE 16:35MCG
BRI vs PTA 19:25G
NTH vs STK 19:25ES
Sun, 31 JulTimes shown AEST
MEL vs GCF 13:10MCG
FRE vs SYD 15:20Domain Stadium
ADE vs ESS 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 20
Fri, 05 AugTimes shown AEST
RIC vs COL 19:50MCG
Sat, 06 AugTimes shown AEST
SYD vs PTA 13:45SCG
MEL vs HAW 14:10MCG
GCF vs GWS 16:35MS
WBU vs NTH 19:25ES
ADE vs BRI 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 07 AugTimes shown AEST
CAR vs STK 13:10MCG
GEE vs ESS 15:20ES
FRE vs WCE 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 21
Fri, 12 AugTimes shown AEST
WBU vs COL 19:50ES
Sat, 13 AugTimes shown AEST
BRI vs CAR 13:45G
HAW vs NTH 14:10MCG
GWS vs WCE 16:35Spotless Stadium
STK vs SYD 19:25ES
PTA vs MEL 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 14 AugTimes shown AEST
ESS vs GCF 13:10ES
RIC vs GEE 15:20MCG
FRE vs ADE 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 22
Fri, 19 AugTimes shown AEST
WCE vs HAW 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 20 AugTimes shown AEST
NTH vs SYD 13:45BA
RIC vs STK 14:10MCG
GWS vs FRE 16:35Spotless Stadium
COL vs GCF 19:25ES
PTA vs ADE 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 21 AugTimes shown AEST
CAR vs MEL 13:10MCG
BRI vs GEE 15:20G
ESS vs WBU 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 23
Sat, 27 AugTimes shown AEST
HAW vs COL 12:00MCG
STK vs BRI 12:00ES
ESS vs CAR 12:00MCG
GCF vs PTA 12:00MS
SYD vs RIC 12:00SCG
NTH vs GWS 12:00ES
GEE vs MEL 12:00SS
ADE vs WCE 12:30Adelaide Oval
FRE vs WBU 14:00Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
AFL 2015
Overall standings
Team P W L D % Pts
Adelaide Crows 0 0 0 0 - 0
Brisbane Lions 0 0 0 0 - 0
Carlton 0 0 0 0 - 0
Collingwood 0 0 0 0 - 0
Essendon 0 0 0 0 - 0
Fremantle 0 0 0 0 - 0
Geelong Cats 0 0 0 0 - 0
Gold Coast Suns 0 0 0 0 - 0
View all
 

Follow Us on Facebook

Featured advertisers