Club-by-club injury list ahead of round 17 in the AFL

ADELAIDE
Rory Atkins (ankle) test
Patrick Dangerfield (knee) test
Ben Rutten (concussion) test
Daniel Talia (corked buttock) test
Scott Thompson (leg) test
Charlie Cameron (groin) 2 weeks
Sam Kerridge (foot) 2-3 weeks
Jared Petrenko (leg) 3 weeks
Lewis Johnston (hand) 6 weeks
Nathan van Berlo (Achilles) tbc

BRISBANE
James Polkinghorne (ankle) test
Matthew Leuenberger (Achilles) 1 week
Brent Moloney (Achilles) 1 week
Tom Cutler (groin) 3 weeks
Patrick Wearden (quad) 5 weeks
Luke McGuane (knee) season
Jack Redden (ankle) season
Daniel Rich (knee) season
Brent Staker (foot) season
Trent West (knee) season

CARLTON
Troy Menzel (shoulder) test
Dylan Buckley (wrist) 1 week
Andrew Carrazzo (quad) 2 weeks
Matthew Kreuzer (foot) 3 weeks
Cameron Giles (foot) season

COLLINGWOOD
Luke Ball (calf/back) test
Marty Clarke (concussion) test
Sam Dwyer (groin) test
Jamie Elliott (hamstring) test
Alex Fasolo (foot) test
Kyle Martin (calf) test
Adam Oxley (ankle) 1 week
Ben Sinclair (hamstring) 1 week
Matthew Scharenberg (feet) 1 week
Nathan Freeman (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Quinten Lynch (broken leg) 2-3 weeks
Ben Hudson (shoulder) 7 weeks
Nathan Brown (shoulder) season

ESSENDON
Michael Hibberd (ankle) test
Marty Gleeson (groin) 1-2 weeks
Jobe Watson (quad tendon) 5-6 weeks
Will Hams (hip) 7-9 weeks
Nick Kommer (knee tendinitis) 7-9 weeks
Alex Browne (knee) season

FREMANTLE
Michael Johnson (knee) test
Alex Silvagni (ribs) test
Matt Taberner (hamstring) test
Stephen Hill (quad) 2 weeks
Michael Walters (ankle) 2-6 weeks

GEELONG
Zac Bates (hamstring) test
Taylor Hunt (groin) test
James Kelly (soreness) test
Jackson Sheringham (thigh) test
Mathew Stokes (ankle) 2-3 weeks
George Burbury (hamstring) 3-4 weeks
Josh Cowan (Achilles) season
Daniel Menzel (knee) season
Nathan Vardy (knee) season

GOLD COAST
Gary Ablett (shoulder) tbc
Seb Tape (hamstring) tbc
Charlie Dixon (calf) test
Karmichael Hunt (knee) test
Sean Lemmens (concussion) test
Brandon Matera (adductor) 1-2 weeks
Jeremy Taylor (Achilles) 1-2 weeks
Trent McKenzie (hamstring) 3-4 weeks
Nathan Bock (leg) indefinite
Andrew Boston (ankle) indefinite
Tom Nicholls (knee) indefinite
Josh Hall (shoulder) season

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
Heath Shaw (concussion) test
Stephen Gilham (hand) 2 weeks
Curtly Hampton (shoulder) 4 weeks
Sam Schulz (rib) 6 weeks
Nick Haynes (ankle) indefinite
Aidan Corr (shoulder) season

HAWTHORN
Taylor Duryea (elbow) test
Billy Hartung (elbow) test
Bradley Hill (knee) test
Josh Gibson (pectoral) 1-2 weeks
Zac Webster (hamstring) 2 weeks
Brad Sewell (hamstring) 3-4 weeks
Cyril Rioli (hamstring) 7-9 weeks
Brendan Whitecross (knee) indefinite
Jed Anderson (shoulder) season

MELBOURNE
Tom McDonald (calf) test
Daniel Cross (leg) 4-6 weeks
Jesse Hogan (back) 4-6 weeks
Jayden Hunt (back) 6 weeks
Shannon Byrnes (foot) season
Jake Spencer (ankle) season
Jack Trengove (foot) season

NORTH MELBOURNE
Daniel Currie (shoulder) test
Jack Ziebell (knee) test
Taylor Garner (hamstring) 1 week
Jamie Macmillan (leg) 1 week
Daniel Wells (foot) 1-2 weeks
Joel Tippett (pectoral) 3 weeks
Robbie Nahas (shoulder) 4 weeks
Tom Curran (foot) indefinite
Cameron Delaney (toe) indefinite
Nathan Grima (foot) indefinite
Robbie Tarrant (leg) season

PORT ADELAIDE
Cameron Hitchcock (shin) test
|Alipate Carlile (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
Jackson Trengove (ankle) 4-5 weeks
Campbell Heath (knee) 7-9 weeks
Sam Colquhoun (knee) season
Jarrad Redden (knee) season
Brent Renouf (knee) season

RICHMOND
Matt Thomas (Achilles) test
Nick Vlastuin (corked thigh) test
Shaun Grigg (hamstring) 1 week
Kamdyn McIntosh (foot) 1-2 weeks
Jake King (foot) 2-3 weeks
David Astbury (knee) TBC

ST KILDA
Tom Lee (shoulder) tbc
Nathan Wright (concussion) 1 week
Arryn Siposs (shoulder) 1-2 weeks
Jack Steven (thigh) 4 weeks
Sam Gilbert (foot) 3-4 weeks
Jarryn Geary (elbow) 6 weeks
Daniel Markworth (hamstring) season
Eli Templeton (arm) season
Beau Maister (shoulder) season
Jimmy Webster (foot) season

SYDNEY
Toby Nankervis (finger) tbc
Zak Jones (blurred vision) test
Dan Hannebery (ankle) 1 week
Harry Marsh (hamstring) 1 week
Kurt Tippett (knee) 1 week
Rhyce Shaw (ankle) 2 weeks
Aliir Aliir (shoulder) season
Alex Johnson (knee) season
Lloyd Perris (knee) season

WEST COAST
Mitch Brown (knee/ankle) 3-4 weeks
Brant Colledge (ankle) 3-4 weeks
Elliot Yeo (hand) 3-4 weeks
Scott Selwood (ankle) 7-9 weeks
Tom Barrass (groin) season
Rowen Powell (shoulder) season
Matt Rosa (pectoral muscle) season
Beau Waters (shoulder) season

WESTERN BULLDOGS
Adam Cooney (hamstring) 1 week
Tory Dickson (pectoral) 1-2 weeks
Daniel Pearce (knee) tbc