Friday, March 7

RICHMOND v ESSENDON at Punt Road Oval, 1.00pm

Richmond: Chris Newman, Brett Deledio, Dustin Martin, Brandon Ellis, Shaun Grigg, Jack Riewoldt, Trent Cotchin, Shane Edwards, David Astbury, Ricky Petterd, Bachar Houli, Chris Knights, Shaun Hampson, Alex Rance, Matt Thomas, Todd Banfield, Ben Griffiths, Troy Chaplin, Ty Vickery, Reece Conca, Nick Vlastuin, Matt McDonough, Steve Morris, Nathan Gordon, Todd Elton.

Essendon: Paul Chapman, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton, Joe Daniher, Leroy Jetta, Brendon Goddard, Nick O'Brien, David Zaharakis, Mark Baguley, Jason Ashby, Tayte Pears, Jake Melksham, Jackson Merrett, Dyson Heppell, Jake Carlisle, David Myers, Cale Hooker, Zach Merrett, Elliott Kavanagh, Paddy Ryder, Dustin Fletcher, Kyle Hardingham, Martin Glesson, Heath Hocking, Ben Howlett, Fraser Thurlow, Paddy Ambrose.


GWS GIANTS v ADELAIDE CROWS at Blacktown, 2.00pm

GWS Giants: Phil Davis, Curtly Hampton, Stephen Coniglio, Toby Greene, Dylan Shiel, Lachie Whitfield, Rhys Palmer, Callan Ward, Tom Scully, Devon Smith, Jed Lamb, Jonathan Patton, Tom Boyd, Tomas Bugg, Jeremy Cameron, Nick Haynes, Adam Tomlinson, Joshua Kelly, Heath Shaw, Jonathan Giles, Andrew Phillips, Zac Williams, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Aiden Corr, Adam Kennedy, Dylan Addison, Sam Frost.

Adelaide: James Podsiadly, Josh Jenkins, Scott Thompson, Rory Sloane, Matthew Jaensch, Matthew Wright, Daniel Talia, David Mackay, Luke Brown, Sam Kerridge, Eddie Betts, Andy Otten, Jared Petrenko, Sam Jacobs, Ben Rutten, Richard Douglas, Tom Lynch, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, Jarryd Lyons, Patrick Dangerfield, Brodie Smith, Sam Shaw, Shaun McKernan, Brodie Martin, Mitch Grigg, Jason Porplyzia, Matthews Crouch.


CARLTON v WESTERN BULLDOGS at Visy Park, 4.00pm

Carlton: Troy Menzel, Tom Bell, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland, Kade Simpson, Jarrad Waite, Dylan Buckley, Luke Reynolds, Kane Lucas, Nick Graham, Matthew Watson, Andrejs Everitt, Rob Warnock, Ed Curnow, Mitch Robinson, Jaryd Cachia, Brock McLean, Jeff Garlett, Patrick Cripps, Dale Thomas, Sam Rowe, Michael Jamison, Andrew McInnes, Levi Casboult, Dennis Armfield, Zach Tuohy, Simon White.

Western Bulldogs: Mitch Wallis, Matthew Boyd, Shaun Higgins, Stewart Crameri, Easton Wood, Jackson Macrae, Daniel Giansiracusa, Jason Tutt, Adam Cooney, Daniel Pearce, Tom Liberatore, Mitch Honeychurch, Jordan Roughead, Koby Stevens, Lachlan Hunter, Will Minson, Tory Dickson, Tom Young, Mathew Fuller, Dale Morris, Jason Johanissen, Liam Picken, Brett Goodes, Tom Campbell, Lin Jong, Ayce Cordy.


GEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNE at Simonds Stadium, 7.00pm

Geelong: Mitch Brown, Billie Smedts, Andrew Mackie, Travis Varcoe, Lincoln McCarthy, Harry Taylor, James Kelly, Tom Lonergan, Dawson Simpson, Hamish McIntosh, Taylor Hunt, Steven Johnson, Jordan Murdoch, Mitch Duncan, Josh Caddy, Jared Rivers, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes, Cameron Guthrie, George Horlin-Smith, Josh Walker, Jackson Sheringham, Jackson Thurlow, Nick Bourke, Corey Enright, Joel Hamling, Mark Blicavs.

North Melbourne: Daniel Currie, Brad McKenzie, Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs, Lachlan Hansen, Jack Ziebell, Daniel Wells, Ben Cunnington, Michael Firrito, Lindsay Thomas, Leigh Adams, Nick Dal Santo, Scott Thompson, Nathan Grima, Shaun Atley, Sam Wright, Drew Petrie, Luke McDonald, Todd Goldstein, Robin Nahas, Brent Harvey, Jamie MacMillan, Aaron Black, Joel Tippett, Aaron Mullett, Scott McMahon, Sam Gibson.

 

Saturday, March 8

PORT ADELAIDE v ST KILDA at Alberton Oval, 12.30pm

Port Adelaide: Travis Boak, Brent Renouf, Matthew Broadbent, Angus Monfries, Brad Ebert, Hamish Hartlett, Robbie Gray, John Butcher, Cameron O'Shea, Paul Stewart, Oliver Wines, Tom Clurey, Kane Cornes, Matt White, Chad Wingard, Jared Polec, Matthew Lobbe, Jarman Impey, Domenic Cassisi, Andrew Moore, Jasper Pittard, Jack Hombsch, Justin Westhoff, Aaron Young, Tom Jonas.

St Kilda: Tom Hickey, Clint Jones, Shane Savage, Lenny Hayes, Tom Lee, Leigh Montagna, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider, Jarryn Geary, Jack Billings, Jack Newnes, Dylan Roberton, Billy Longer, David Armitage, Luke Delaney, Farren Ray, Sean Dempster, Tom Curren, Rhys Stanley, Jimmy Webster, James Gwilt, Nathan Wright, Josh Saunders, Luke Dunstan, Beau Maister, Darren Minchington, Eli Templeton.


MELBOURNE v HAWTHORN at Casey Fields, 1.00pm

Melbourne: Jesse Hogan, Nathan Jones, Jack Watts, Jimmy Toumpas, Jack Viney, James Frawley, Jack Trengove, Shannon Byrnes, Dom Tyson, Jordie McKenzie, Lynden Dunn, Sam Blease, Daniel Cross, James Strauss, Cameron Pedersen, Viv Michie, Bernie Vince, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Tom McDonald, Jack Grimes, Jeremy Howe, Alexis Georgiou, Jake Spencer, Rohan Bail, Matt Jones, Dean Terlich, Jack Fitzpatrick.

Hawthorn: Jarryd Roughead, Jordan Lewis, Matt Suckling, Sam Mitchell, Josh Gibson, Ben McEvoy, Bradley Hill, Brad Sewell, Kyle Cheney, Grant Birchall, Luke Hodge, Isaac Smith, Jonathon Ceglar, Jack Gunston, David Hale, Luke Breust, Tim O'Brien, Ben Stratton, Liam Shiels, Paul Puopolo, Will Langford, Angus Litherland, Jonathan Simpkin, Derick Wanganeen, Mitch Hallahan, Alex Woodward, Kurt Heatherley.

 

BRISBANE LIONS v SYDNEY SWANS at Burpengary, 2.30pm

Brisbane Lions: Luke McGuane, Ryan Harwood, Brent Moloney, James Aish, Josh Green, Jed Adcock, Daniel Rich, Pearce Hanley, Trent West, Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Claye Beams, Nicholas Robertson, Jordan Lisle, Daniel Merrett, Marco Paparone, Matthew Leuenberger, Joel Patfull, Tom Cutler, Jack Redden, Sam Mayes, Michael Close, Ryan Lester, Thomas Rockliff, Mitchell Golby, Justin Clarke, Jordon Bourke.

Sydney Swans: Craig Bird, Harry Cunningham, Tom Derickx, Lane Franklin, Heath Grundy, Dan Hannebery, Brandon Jack, Kieren Jack, Lewis Jetta, Zak Jones, Josh Kennedy, Jeremy Laidler, Nick Malceski, Ben McGlynn, Jarrad McVeigh, Tom Mitchell, Sam Naismith, Toby Nankervis, Ryan O'Keefe, Mike Pyke, Dane Rampe, Sam Reid, Ted Richards, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Gary Rohan, Rhyce Shaw, Nick Smith.

AAP