2012 AFL Round 10 Teams Click for more photos

2012 AFL Round 10 Teams

2012 AFL Round 10 Teams

  • 2012 AFL Round 10 Teams
  • St Kilda v Richmond
  • Geelong v GWS
  • Hawthorn v North Melbourne
  • Fremantle v Adelaide
  • Essendon v Melbourne
  • Port Adelaide v Carlton
  • Brisbane Lions v West Coast
  • Sydney v Western Bulldogs
  • Collingwood v Gold Coast

AFL round 10 teams

St Kilda v Richmond - Friday, June 1 at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

ST KILDA

B: Gram, Gilbert, Simpkin

HB: Dempster, Gwilt, Goddard

C: Dal Santo, Hayes, Ray

HF: Steven, N Riewoldt, Milera

F: Milne, Koschitzke, Montagna

R: Blake, Armitage, Jones

IC: Cripps, Siposs, Saad, Newnes

E: Clarke, Schneider, Wilkes

IN: Jack Newnes

OUT: Jarryn Geary (injured)

RICHMOND

B: Newman, Rance, Morris

HB: Ellis, Griffiths, Houli

C: Edwards, Martin, Grigg

HF: Foley, Vickery, Deledio

F: King, J Riewoldt, Conca

R: Maric, Cotchin, Tuck

IC: Jackson, Nahas, Batchelor, Maric

E: White, Connors, Miller

IN: Jake Batchelor

OUT: Matt Dea (leg)

Geelong v GWS - Saturday, June 2 at Skilled Stadium (1.45pm)

GEELONG

B: Scarlett, Lonergan, Hunt

HB: Enright, Taylor, Mackie

C: Guthrie, Selwood, Chapman

HF: Stokes, West, Kelly

F: Duncan, Podsiadly, Johnson

R: Stephenson, Corey, Bartel

IC: Motlop, Hunt, Schroder, McCarthy

E: Gillies, Stringer, Smedts

IN: Kelly, Schroder, McCarthy

OUT: Hawkins (knee), Simpkin, Stinger

GWS

B: Darley, Davis, Power

HB: Bugg, Mohr, Reid

C: Greene, Treloar, Scully

HF: Townsend, Cameron, Cornes

F: Haynes, Phillips, Smith

R: Giles, Ward, Shiel

IC: Coniglio, Adams, McDonald, Tyson

E: Hombsch, Ugle, Wilson

IN: Haynes, Greene

OUT: Hampton, Kennedy (shoulder)

Hawthorn v North Melbourne - Saturday, June 2 at Aurora Stadium (2.10pm)

HAWTHORN

B: Guerra, Gibson, Burgoyne

HB: Birchall, Schoenmakers, Stratton

C: Lewis, Mitchell, Young

HF: Smith, Franklin, Savage

F: Rioli, Roughead, Whitecross

R: Hale, Sewell, Shiels

IC: Breust, Suckling, Puopolo, Hill

E: Gilham, Gunston, McCauley

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: L Delaney, Thompson, C Delaney

HB: Grima, Firrito, Atley

C: Wright, Swallow, Wells

HF: Adams, Edwards, Bastinac

F: Harper, Petrie, Black

R: Goldstein, Ziebell, Harvey

IC: Greenwood, Garlett, Cunnington, Macmillan

E: Thomas, Campbell, Mullett

Fremantle v Adelaide - Saturday, June 2 at Patersons Stadium (2.40pm)

FREMANTLE

B: Duffield, Dawson, Broughton

HB: Johnson, McPharlin, Hill

C: Barlow, Crowley, Mzungu

HF: de Boer, Mayne, Pearce

F: Neale, Pavlich, Clarke

R: Sandilands, Mundy, Ballantyne

IC: Ibbotson, Crichton, Anthony, Crozier

E: Suban, Griffin, Pitt

ADELAIDE

B: Smith, Rutten, Doughty

HB: Reilly, Talia, Jaensch

C: Vince, Dangerfield, van Berlo

HF: Douglas, Walker, Petrenko

F: Poplyzia, Tippett, Callinan

R: Jacobs, Thompson, Sloane

IC: Johncock, Shaw, Wright, Jenkins

E: Knights, Henderson, Lynch

Port Adelaide v Carlton - Saturday, June 2 at AAMI Stadium (7.10pm)

PORT ADELAIDE

B: Surjan, Carlile, Trengove

HB: Pearce, Chaplin, Hartlett

C: Broadbent, Ebert, Cornes

HF: Thomas, Westhoff, McCarthy

F: Wingard, Schulz, Ebert

R: Renouf, Cassisi, Boak

IC: P Stewart, Redden, Jacobs, Pfeiffer

E: D Stewart, Logan, Moore

CARLTON

B: Watson, Jamison, Joseph

HB: Bootsma, Bower, Tuohy

C: Scotland, Gibbs, Simpson

HF: Walker, Kreuzer, Yarran

F: Garlett, Hampson, Betts

R: Warnock, Robinson, Judd

IC: Armfield, Ellard, McLean, Curnow

E: Lucas, Collins, Dale

Essendon v Melbourne - Saturday, June 2 at MCG (7.40pm)

ESSENDON

B: Hooker, Fletcher, Dempsey

HB: Dyson, Hardingham, Carlisle

C: Zaharakis, Watson, Stanton

HF: Monfries, Crameri, Ryder

F: Jetta, Hurley, Davey

R: Bellchambers, Howlett, Hocking

IC: Lonergan, Lovett-Murray, Melksham, Colyer

E: Hille, Slattery, Pears

MELBOURNE

B: McDonald, Rivers, Frawley

HB: Garland, Watts, Trengove

C: Jones, Magner, Grimes

HF: Macdonald, Clark, Bail

F: Tapscott, Green, Howe

R: Jamar, Moloney, McKenzie

IC: Dunn, Sylvia, Blease, Nicholson

E: Bate, Bennell, Sellar

Brisbane v West Coast - Sunday, June 3 at the 'Gabba (1.10pm)

BRISBANE

B: McGrath, Maguire, Lester

HB: Golby, Patfull, Drummond

C: Hanley, Rich, Adcock

HF: Redden, Brown, Zorko

F: Bewick, Merrett, Cornelius

R: Hudson, Rockliff, Raines

IC: Polkinghorne, McKeever, Polec, Green

E: Beams, Karnezis, Yeo

IN: McKeever, Hudson, Polec

OUT: Black (knee), Longer, Yeo

WEST COAST

B: Schofield, Glass, McGinnity

HB: Hurn, Mackenzie, Waters

C: Gaff, Priddis, Rosa

HF: Sheppard, Darling, Masten

F: Hill, Lynch, Cox

R: Naitanui, A Selwood, Kerr

IC: S Selwood, Swift, Hams, Brennan

E: Brown, Stevens, Lycett

IN: Swift, Hams

OUT: Butler (hamstring), Shuey (suspension)


Sydney v Western Bulldogs - Sunday, June 2 at the SCG (3.15pm)

SYDNEY

B: Johnson, Richards, Shaw

HB: McVeigh, Grundy, Mattner

C: Jetta, Kennedy, Smith

HF: Jack, O'Keefe, Hannebery

F: Reid, Roberts-Thomson, Bird

R: Pyke, Bolton, McGlynn

IC: Mumford, Dennis-Lane, Parker, Armstrong

E: Malceski, White, Walsh

IN: Mumford, Armstrong

OUT: Malceski, Walsh

WESTERN BULLDOGS

B: Hargrave, Lake, Addison

HB: Veszpremi, Austin, Murphy

C: Wood, Boyd, Cross

HF: Cooney, Roughead, Wallis

F: Dahlhaus, Cordy, Giansiracusa

R: Minson, Griffen, Liberatore

IC: Higgins, Picken, Skinner, Dickson

E: Jones, Smith, Pearce

IN: Addison, Wood, Cordy

OUT: Jones, Sherman, Pearce

Collingwood v Gold Coast - Sunday, June 3 at the MCG (4.40pm)

COLLINGWOOD

B: O'Brien, Brown, Williams

HB: Toovey, Maxwell, Clarke

C: Buckley, Thomas, Blair

HF: Fasolo, Dawes, Sinclair

F: Beams, Cloke, Goldsack

R: Jolly, Pendlebury, Sidebottom

IC: Didak, Wellingham, Young, Elliott

E: Wood, Ugle, Seedsman

IN: Brown, Young

OUT: Shaw (calf), Keeffe (knee)

GOLD COAST

B: Stanley, Warnock, Taylor

HB: Wilkinson, Thompson, Iles

C: Sexton, Hunt, Rischitelli

HF: McQualter, Lynch, Bennell

F: Shaw, Day, Russell

R: Hickey, Prestia, Ablett

IC: Magin, Caddy, Hall, Horsley

E: McKenzie, May, Tape

IN: Russell, Hickey, Hall

OUT: Smith, Tape (rested), Taylor (quad)