JavaScript disabled. Please enable JavaScript to use My News, My Clippings, My Comments and user settings.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.



AFL round four teams

Video settings

Please Log in to update your video settings

Video will begin in 5 seconds.

Recommended

Replay video

Video settings

Please Log in to update your video settings

Kangaroos have plenty of bounce

From the grounds of North Melbourne, Rohan Connolly lays down his tips for the upcoming fourth round of AFL.

PT0M0S 620 349

St Kilda v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium, 7:50pm, Friday 20 April

ST KILDA
B: Jarryn Geary, Sam Gilbert, Jason Blake
HB: Tom Simpkin, Sam Fisher, Sean Dempster
C: Nick Dal Santo, Lenny Hayes, Brendon Goddard
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna
F: Stephen Milne, Rhys Stanley, Terry Milera
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Clinton Jones
I/C: Justin Koschitzke, Jamie Cripps, Dean Polo, Jack Newnes
Emg: Farren Ray, Brett Peake, Beau Wilkes

FREMANTLE
B: Garrick Ibbotson, Zac Dawson, Adam McPhee
HB: Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin, Tendai Mzungu
C: Paul Duffield, Ryan Crowley, Stephen Hill
HF: Matthew de Boer, Christopher Mayne, Clancee Pearce
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Zachary Clarke
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nathan Fyfe, Nick Suban
I/C: David Mundy, Greg Broughton, Michael Barlow, Lachie Neale
Emg: Kepler Bradley, Dylan Roberton, Jack Anthony
In: Hayden Ballantyne, Lachie Neale
Out: Kepler Bradley, Josh Mellington (hamstring)
New: Lachie Neale (Glenelg)


Carlton v Essendon, MCG, 1:45pm, Saturday 21 April

CARLTON
B: Jeremy Laidler, Michael Jamison, Christopher Yarran
HB: Nick Duigan, Lachlan Henderson, Zach Tuohy
C: Marc Murphy, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Jeffrey Garlett, Jarrad Waite, Kane Lucas
F: Shaun Hampson, Mitch Robinson, Eddie Betts
Foll: Matthew Kreuzer, Bryce Gibbs, Andrew Carrazzo
I/C: Paul Bower, Heath Scotland, Brock McLean, Edward Curnow
EMG: Jordan Russell, Bret Thornton, Andrew Collins
IN: Brock McLean
OUT: Dennis Armfield (knee)

ESSENDON
B: Dustin Fletcher, Tayte Pears, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Kyle Hardingham, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
C: Michael Hibberd, Jobe Watson, Jake Melksham
HF: Stewart Crameri, Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan
F: Leroy Jetta, Michael Hurley, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Heath Hocking, Brent Stanton
I/C: Angus Monfries, David Zaharakis, Ben Howlett, Cory Dell'Olio
Emg: Ricky Dyson, Henry Slattery, Luke Davis
In: Sam Lonergan, Cale Hooker, Cory Dell'Olio
Out: Ricky Dyson, Kyle Reimers, Jake Carlisle (soreness)


Collingwood v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium, 2:10pm, Saturday 21 April

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Lachlan Keeffe, Ben Johnson
HB: Simon Buckley, Nick Maxwell, Tyson Goldsack
C: Dane Swan, Tom Young, Sharrod Wellingham
HF: Jackson Paine, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Alex Fasolo
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
Int: Martin Clarke, Jarryd Blair, Alan Toovey, Paul Seedsman
Emg: Nathan Brown, Cameron Wood, Kirk Ugle
In: Ben Johnson, Simon Buckley, Jackson Paine, Paul Seedsman, Tom Young
Out: Luke Ball (knee), Ben Reid (quad), Dale Thomas (hamstring), Heath Shaw (hamstring), Cameron Wood (omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jacob Surjan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Ben Jacobs, Troy Chaplin, Danyle Pearce
C: Hamish Hartlett, Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes
HF: Travis Boak, Justin Westhoff, Robert Gray
F: John Butcher, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
Foll: Brent Renouf, Bradley Ebert, John McCarthy
I/C: Paul Stewart, Matthew Broadbent, Daniel Stewart, Darren Pfeiffer
Emg: Matt Thomas, Simon Phillips, Aaron Young
In: John Butcher, Brent Renouf, Darren Pfeiffer
Out: Matt Thomas, Jarrad Redden (rested), Cameron O'Shea
New: Brent Renouf (Hawthorn), Darren Pfeiffer (Norwood)


Adelaide v GWS Giants, AAMI Stadium, 4:40pm AEST, Saturday 21 April

ADELAIDE
B: Sam Shaw, Ben Rutten, Brodie Martin
HB: Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: Nathan van Berlo, Patrick Dangerfield, David Mackay
HF: Bernie Vince, Taylor Walker, Jared Petrenko
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Ian Callinan
R: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Rory Sloane
I/C: Michael Doughty, Matt Jaensch, Shaun McKernan, Matt Wright
EMERG: Rick Henderson, Chris Knights, Brad Symes
INS: Matt Jaensch, Shaun McKernan, Sam Shaw, Matt Wright
OUTS: Graham Johncock (corked leg), Sam Kerridge, Tom Lynch, Andy Otten (all omitted)

GWS GIANTS
B: Phil Davis, Tim Mohr, Jack Hombsch
HB: Luke Power, Chad Cornes, Adam Kennedy
C: Rhys Palmer, Tomas Bugg, Tom Scully
HF: Stephen Coniglio, Curtly Hampton, Adam Treloar
F: Shaun Edwards, Israel Folau, Devon Smith
Foll: Dean Brogan, Callan Ward, Dylan Shiel
I/C: Jonathan Giles, Jacob Townsend, Adam Tomlinson, James McDonald
Emg: Josh Bruce, Anthony Miles, Nathan Wilson
In: Shaun Edwards, James McDonald
Out: Jeremy Cameron (soreness), Toby Greene (soreness)
New: Shaun Edwards


Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns, Metricon Stadium, 7:40pm AEST, Saturday 21 April

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Ashley McGrath, Matt Maguire, Josh Drummond
HB: Mitchell Golby, Joel Patfull, Pearce Hanley
C: Jed Adcock, Tom Rockliff, Daniel Rich
HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Todd Banfield
F: Ryan Lester, Daniel Merrett, Aaron Cornelius
Foll: Ben Hudson, Simon Black, Jack Redden
I/C: Andrew Raines, Ryan Harwood, Jared Polec, Jack Crisp
Emg: Sam Sheldon, Patrick Karnezis, Billy Longer
In: Simon Black, Aaron Cornelius, Ben Hudson, Jack Crisp
Out: Matthew Leuenberger (Achilles), Jesse O'Brien, Claye Beams (back), Billy Longer
New: Jack Crisp

GOLD COAST
B: Jared Brennan, Nathan Bock, Seb Tape
HB: Matt Shaw, Matthew Warnock, Jarrod Harbrow
C: David Swallow, Gary Ablett, Trent McKenzie
HF: Harley Bennell, Tom Lynch, Brandon Matera
F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Aaron Hall
Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, Michael Rischitelli
I/C: Josh Fraser, Campbell Brown, Dion Prestia, Josh Caddy
Emg: Sam Iles, Joel Wilkinson, Liam Patrick
In: Campbell Brown
Out: Maverick Weller

West Coast Eagles v Hawthorn, Patersons Stadium, 7:40pm AEST, Saturday 21 April

WEST COAST EAGLES
B: Eric Mackenzie, Darren Glass, Adam Selwood
HB: Beau Waters, Will Schofield, Shannon Hurn
C: Andrew Gaff, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
HF: Josh Hill, Quinten Lynch, Chris Masten
F: Dean Cox, Josh Kennedy, Ashton Hams
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
I/C: Luke Shuey, Ashley Smith, Patrick McGinnity, Jack Darling
Emg: Mitch Brown, Koby Stevens, Ryan Neates
In: Darren Glass, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
Out: Mitch Brown, Bradd Dalziell (knee), Koby Stevens

HAWTHORN
B: Benjamin Stratton, Josh Gibson, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Matt Suckling
C: Brendan Whitecross, Sam Mitchell, Shane Savage
HF: Shaun Burgoyne, Lance Franklin, Michael Osborne
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Gunston
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
I/C: Clinton Young, Liam Shiels, Kyle Cheney, Bradley Hill
Emg: Cameron Bruce, Jarrad Boumann, Broc McCauley
In: Bradley Hill
Out: Luke Breust (concussion)
New: Bradley Hill (West Perth)


Geelong v Richmond, Simonds Stadium, 1:10pm, Sunday 22 April

GEELONG
B: Cameron Guthrie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Tom Gillies
C: Taylor Hunt, Joel Corey, Steven Motlop
HF: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Allen Christensen
F: Mathew Stokes, James Podsiadly, Steve Johnson
Foll: Trent West, Jimmy Bartel, Joel Selwood
I/C: Josh Hunt, Mitch Duncan, Jesse Stringer, George Horlin-Smith
Emerg: Shannon Byrnes, Orren Stephenson, Jordan Schroder
In: Josh Hunt, Mathew Stokes, Jesse Stringer,
Out: James Kelly (Groin), Shannon Byrnes, Orren Stephenson
New: Jesse Stringer (Port Magpies)

RICHMOND
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Dylan Grimes, Jake Batchelor
C: Brett Deledio, Dustin Martin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Reece Conca, Tyrone Vickery, Nathan Foley
F: Brad Miller, Jack Riewoldt, Robin Nahas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C:  Matthew White, Shaun Grigg, Brandon Ellis, Addam Maric
Emerg: Angus Graham, Luke McGuane, Jeromey Webberley
In: Matthew White
Out: Shane Edwards (calf)

Sydney Swans v North Melbourne, SCG, 3:15pm, Sunday 22 April

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Alex Johnson
HB: Andrejs Everitt, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw
C: Kieren Jack, Jude Bolton, Lewis Jetta
HF: Jarrad McVeigh, Sam Reid, Gary Rohan
F: Craig Bird, Ryan O'Keefe, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh P. Kennedy, Daniel Hannebery
I/C: Nick Malceski, Jesse White, Mark Seaby, Luke Parker, Tony Armstrong
In: Mark Seaby, Tony Armstrong
Emerg: Tommy Walsh, Harry Cunningham, Jarred Moore
Out: Adam Goodes (suspension), Shane Mumford (back)
New: Tony Armstrong (Adelaide), Tommy Walsh (St Kilda)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Liam Anthony
HB: Daniel Wells, Michael Firrito, Jamie Macmillan
C: Samuel Wright, Andrew Swallow, Shaun Atley
HF: Ryan Bastinac, Aaron Edwards, Kieran Harper
F: Matt Campbell, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Leigh Adams
I/C: Brent Harvey, Hamish McIntosh, Luke Delaney, Ben Cunnington
Emerg: Cruize Garlett, Robbie Tarrant, Levi Greenwood
No change

Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG, 4:40pm, Sunday 22 April

MELBOURNE
B: James Frawley, Jared Rivers, Clint Bartram
HB: Rohan Bail, Colin Garland, Luke Tapscott
C: Matthew Bate, Brent Moloney, Nathan Jones
HF: Jordie McKenzie, Jack Watts, Jeremy Howe
F: Tom McDonald, Mitchell Clark, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, James Magner, Jack Trengove
I/C: Lynden Dunn, Ricky Petterd, Cale Morton, Joel Macdonald
Emerg: Ricky Petterd, Jack Fitzpatrick, Thomas Couch, James Sellar
In: Brent Moloney, Joel Macdonald
Out: Jack Grimes (suspension), Stefan Martin

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Robert Murphy, Lukas Markovic, Dylan Addison
HB: Patrick Veszpremi, Ryan Hargrave, Easton Wood
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Luke Dahlhaus
HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Liam Jones, Adam Cooney
F: Nathan Djerrkura, Ayce Cordy, Justin Sherman
Foll: William Minson, Ryan Griffen, Liam Picken
I/C: Shaun Higgins, Jarrad Grant, Jordan Roughead, Mitchell Wallis,
Emerg: Thomas Liberatore, Tory Dickson, Mark Austin
In: Patrick Veszpremi, Justin Sherman, Mitchell Wallis
Out: Brian Lake (suspension), Clay Smith (soreness), Thomas Liberatore






 

Related Coverage

HuffPost Australia

AFL 2016

Round 1
Thu, 24 MarTimes shown AEDT
RIC vs CAR 19:20MCG
Sat, 26 MarTimes shown AEDT
MEL vs GWS 13:40MCG
GCF vs ESS 16:35MS
NTH vs ADE 19:25ES
SYD vs COL 19:25ANZ
Sun, 27 MarTimes shown AEDT
WBU vs FRE 13:10ES
PTA vs STK 15:20Adelaide Oval
WCE vs BRI 19:40Domain Stadium
Mon, 28 MarTimes shown AEDT
GEE vs HAW 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 2
Fri, 01 AprTimes shown AEDT
COL vs RIC 19:50MCG
Sat, 02 AprTimes shown AEDT
ADE vs PTA 13:45Adelaide Oval
ESS vs MEL 14:10MCG
BRI vs NTH 16:35G
STK vs WBU 19:25ES
FRE vs GCF 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 03 AprTimes shown AEST
GWS vs GEE 13:10SO
HAW vs WCE 15:20MCG
CAR vs SYD 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 3
Fri, 08 AprTimes shown AEST
PTA vs ESS 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 09 AprTimes shown AEST
STK vs COL 13:45MCG
RIC vs ADE 14:10ES
SYD vs GWS 16:35SCG
GCF vs CAR 19:25MS
WCE vs FRE 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 10 AprTimes shown AEST
NTH vs MEL 13:10BA
WBU vs HAW 15:20ES
GEE vs BRI 16:40SS
View All Fixtures
Round 4
Fri, 15 AprTimes shown AEST
WCE vs RIC 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 16 AprTimes shown AEST
ESS vs GEE 13:45MCG
HAW vs STK 14:10AS
BRI vs GCF 16:35G
CAR vs WBU 19:25ES
ADE vs SYD 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 17 AprTimes shown AEST
GWS vs PTA 13:10SO
COL vs MEL 15:20MCG
NTH vs FRE 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 5
Fri, 22 AprTimes shown AEST
HAW vs ADE 19:50MCG
Sat, 23 AprTimes shown AEST
SYD vs WCE 13:40SCG
GCF vs NTH 16:35MS
WBU vs BRI 19:25ES
PTA vs GEE 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 24 AprTimes shown AEST
STK vs GWS 13:10ES
FRE vs CAR 16:10Domain Stadium
MEL vs RIC 19:10MCG
Mon, 25 AprTimes shown AEST
COL vs ESS 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 6
Fri, 29 AprTimes shown AEST
NTH vs WBU 19:50ES
Sat, 30 AprTimes shown AEST
MEL vs STK 13:45ES
ADE vs FRE 14:10Adelaide Oval
GWS vs HAW 16:35Spotless Stadium
RIC vs PTA 19:25MCG
GEE vs GCF 19:25SS
Sun, 01 MayTimes shown AEST
BRI vs SYD 13:10G
CAR vs ESS 15:20MCG
WCE vs COL 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 7
Fri, 06 MayTimes shown AEST
RIC vs HAW 19:50MCG
Sat, 07 MayTimes shown AEST
COL vs CAR 13:45MCG
GEE vs WCE 14:10SS
SYD vs ESS 16:35ANZ
GCF vs MEL 17:10MS
WBU vs ADE 19:40ES
FRE vs GWS 20:10Domain Stadium
Sun, 08 MayTimes shown AEST
STK vs NTH 15:20ES
PTA vs BRI 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 8
Fri, 13 MayTimes shown AEST
ADE vs GEE 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 14 MayTimes shown AEST
ESS vs NTH 13:45ES
HAW vs FRE 14:10AS
GWS vs GCF 16:35Spotless Stadium
BRI vs COL 19:25G
RIC vs SYD 19:25MCG
Sun, 15 MayTimes shown AEST
CAR vs PTA 13:10ES
MEL vs WBU 15:20MCG
WCE vs STK 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 9
Fri, 20 MayTimes shown AEST
HAW vs SYD 19:50MCG
Sat, 21 MayTimes shown AEST
COL vs GEE 13:45MCG
GCF vs ADE 14:10MS
PTA vs WCE 16:35Adelaide Oval
NTH vs CAR 19:25ES
FRE vs RIC 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 22 MayTimes shown AEST
MEL vs BRI 13:10MCG
GWS vs WBU 15:20Spotless Stadium
STK vs ESS 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 10
Fri, 27 MayTimes shown AEST
SYD vs NTH 19:50SCG
Sat, 28 MayTimes shown AEST
BRI vs HAW 13:45G
MEL vs PTA 14:10TIO Traeger Park
STK vs FRE 16:35ES
ESS vs RIC 19:25MCG
ADE vs GWS 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 29 MayTimes shown AEST
CAR vs GEE 13:10ES
COL vs WBU 15:20MCG
WCE vs GCF 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 11
Fri, 03 JunTimes shown AEST
NTH vs RIC 19:50BA
Sat, 04 JunTimes shown AEST
HAW vs MEL 13:45MCG
CAR vs BRI 14:10ES
GEE vs GWS 16:35SS
GCF vs SYD 19:25MS
FRE vs ESS 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 05 JunTimes shown AEST
COL vs PTA 13:10MCG
WBU vs WCE 15:20ES
ADE vs STK 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 12
Fri, 10 JunTimes shown AEST
ESS vs HAW 19:50ES
Sat, 11 JunTimes shown AEST
PTA vs WBU 13:40Adelaide Oval
BRI vs FRE 16:35G
GEE vs NTH 19:25ES
WCE vs ADE 19:40Domain Stadium
Sun, 12 JunTimes shown AEST
STK vs CAR 13:10ES
RIC vs GCF 15:20MCG
GWS vs SYD 16:40Spotless Stadium
Mon, 13 JunTimes shown AEST
MEL vs COL 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 13
Fri, 17 JunTimes shown AEST
NTH vs HAW 19:50ES
Sat, 18 JunTimes shown AEST
BRI vs WCE 13:40G
FRE vs PTA 16:35Domain Stadium
WBU vs GEE 19:25ES
Sun, 19 JunTimes shown AEST
SYD vs MEL 13:10SCG
ESS vs GWS 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 14
Thu, 23 JunTimes shown AEST
ADE vs NTH 19:50Adelaide Oval
Fri, 24 JunTimes shown AEST
COL vs FRE 19:50MCG
Sat, 25 JunTimes shown AEST
RIC vs BRI 13:40MCG
GWS vs CAR 16:35Spotless Stadium
STK vs GEE 19:25ES
Sun, 26 JunTimes shown AEST
HAW vs GCF 15:20AS
View All Fixtures
Round 15
Thu, 30 JunTimes shown AEST
WCE vs ESS 20:10Domain Stadium
Fri, 01 JulTimes shown AEST
PTA vs RIC 19:50Adelaide Oval
Sat, 02 JulTimes shown AEST
GCF vs STK 13:40MS
SYD vs WBU 16:35SCG
CAR vs COL 19:25MCG
Sun, 03 JulTimes shown AEST
MEL vs ADE 15:20MCG
View All Fixtures
Round 16
Thu, 07 JulTimes shown AEST
PTA vs HAW 19:50Adelaide Oval
Fri, 08 JulTimes shown AEST
GEE vs SYD 19:50SS
Sat, 09 JulTimes shown AEST
GWS vs COL 13:40Spotless Stadium
GCF vs BRI 16:35MS
WBU vs RIC 19:25ES
MEL vs FRE 19:40TIO
Sun, 10 JulTimes shown AEST
CAR vs ADE 13:10MCG
WCE vs NTH 15:20Domain Stadium
ESS vs STK 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 17
Thu, 14 JulTimes shown AEST
SYD vs HAW 19:20SCG
Fri, 15 JulTimes shown AEST
FRE vs GEE 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 16 JulTimes shown AEST
RIC vs ESS 13:40MCG
NTH vs PTA 16:35ES
WBU vs GCF 19:25CAZ
ADE vs COL 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 17 JulTimes shown AEST
CAR vs WCE 13:10MCG
STK vs MEL 15:20ES
BRI vs GWS 16:40G
View All Fixtures
Round 18
Fri, 22 JulTimes shown AEST
COL vs NTH 19:50ES
Sat, 23 JulTimes shown AEST
SYD vs CAR 13:45ANZ
GCF vs FRE 14:10MS
WCE vs MEL 16:35Domain Stadium
WBU vs STK 19:25ES
GEE vs ADE 19:25SS
Sun, 24 JulTimes shown AEST
ESS vs BRI 13:10ES
HAW vs RIC 15:20MCG
PTA vs GWS 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 19
Fri, 29 JulTimes shown AEST
GEE vs WBU 19:50SS
Sat, 30 JulTimes shown AEST
GWS vs RIC 13:45SO
HAW vs CAR 14:10AS
COL vs WCE 16:35MCG
BRI vs PTA 19:25G
NTH vs STK 19:25ES
Sun, 31 JulTimes shown AEST
MEL vs GCF 13:10MCG
FRE vs SYD 15:20Domain Stadium
ADE vs ESS 16:40Adelaide Oval
View All Fixtures
Round 20
Fri, 05 AugTimes shown AEST
RIC vs COL 19:50MCG
Sat, 06 AugTimes shown AEST
SYD vs PTA 13:45SCG
MEL vs HAW 14:10MCG
GCF vs GWS 16:35MS
WBU vs NTH 19:25ES
ADE vs BRI 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 07 AugTimes shown AEST
CAR vs STK 13:10MCG
GEE vs ESS 15:20ES
FRE vs WCE 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 21
Fri, 12 AugTimes shown AEST
WBU vs COL 19:50ES
Sat, 13 AugTimes shown AEST
BRI vs CAR 13:45G
HAW vs NTH 14:10MCG
GWS vs WCE 16:35Spotless Stadium
STK vs SYD 19:25ES
PTA vs MEL 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 14 AugTimes shown AEST
ESS vs GCF 13:10ES
RIC vs GEE 15:20MCG
FRE vs ADE 16:40Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
Round 22
Fri, 19 AugTimes shown AEST
WCE vs HAW 20:10Domain Stadium
Sat, 20 AugTimes shown AEST
NTH vs SYD 13:45BA
RIC vs STK 14:10MCG
GWS vs FRE 16:35Spotless Stadium
COL vs GCF 19:25ES
PTA vs ADE 19:40Adelaide Oval
Sun, 21 AugTimes shown AEST
CAR vs MEL 13:10MCG
BRI vs GEE 15:20G
ESS vs WBU 16:40ES
View All Fixtures
Round 23
Sat, 27 AugTimes shown AEST
HAW vs COL 12:00MCG
STK vs BRI 12:00ES
ESS vs CAR 12:00MCG
GCF vs PTA 12:00MS
SYD vs RIC 12:00SCG
NTH vs GWS 12:00ES
GEE vs MEL 12:00SS
ADE vs WCE 12:30Adelaide Oval
FRE vs WBU 14:00Domain Stadium
View All Fixtures
AFL 2015
Overall standings
Team P W L D % Pts
Adelaide Crows 0 0 0 0 - 0
Brisbane Lions 0 0 0 0 - 0
Carlton 0 0 0 0 - 0
Collingwood 0 0 0 0 - 0
Essendon 0 0 0 0 - 0
Fremantle 0 0 0 0 - 0
Geelong Cats 0 0 0 0 - 0
Gold Coast Suns 0 0 0 0 - 0
View all
 

Follow Us on Facebook

Featured advertisers