FILM

Outstanding performance by a cast

Argo
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Les Miserables
Lincoln
Silver Linings Playbook

Winner: Argo

Best actor

Hugh Jackman - Les Miserables
Daniel Day-Lewis - Lincoln
John Hawkes - The Sessions
Bradley Cooper - Silver Linings Playbook
Denzel Washington - Flight

Winner: Daniel Day Lewis

Best actress

Naomi Watts - The Impossible
Helen Mirren - Hitchcock
Jennifer Lawrence - Silver Linings Playbook
Marion Cotillard - Rust and Bone
Jessica Chastain - Zero Dark Thirty

Winner: Jennifer Lawrence

Supporting actor

Robert De Niro - Silver Linings Playbook
Alan Arkin - Argo
Javier Bardem - Skyfall
Philip Seymour Hoffman - The Master
Tommy Lee Jones - Lincoln

Winner: Tommy Lee Jones

Supporting actress

Nicole Kidman - The Paperboy
Sally Field - Lincoln
Anne Hathaway - Les Miserables
Helen Hunt - The Sessions
Maggie Smith - The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

Winner: Anne Hathaway

Best stunt ensemble

The Amazing Spider-Man
The Bourne Legacy
The Dark Knight Rises
Les Miserables
Skyfall

Winner: Skyfall

TELEVISION

Outstanding performance by an ensemble in a drama series

Boardwalk Empire
Breaking Bad
Downton Abbey
Homeland
Mad Men

Winner: Downton Abbey

Outstanding performance by an ensemble in a comedy series

30 Rock
The Big Bang Theory
Glee
Modern Family
Nurse Jackie
The Office

Winner: Modern Family

Outstanding performance by an actor in a drama series

Steve Buscemi - Boardwalk Empire
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad
Jeff Daniels - The Newsroom
Jon Hamm - Mad Men
Damian Lewis - Homeland

Winner: Bryan Cranston

Outstanding performance by an actress in a drama series

Claire Danes - Homeland
Michelle Dockery - Downton Abbey
Jessica Lange - American Horror Story: Asylum
Julianna Margulies - The Good Wife
Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey

Winner: Claire Danes

Outstanding performance by an actor in a comedy series

Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock
Ty Burrell - Modern Family
Louis C.K. - Louie
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory
Eric Stonestreet - Modern Family

Winner: Alec Baldwin

Outstanding performance by an actress in a comedy series

Edie Falco - Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey - 30 Rock
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation
Sofia Vergara - Modern Family
Betty White - Hot in Cleveland

Winner: Tina Fey

Outstanding performance by an actor in a telemovie or miniseries

Kevin Costner - Hatfields & McCoys
Woody Harrelson - Game Change
Ed Harris - Game Change
Clive Owen - Hemingway & Gellhorn
Bill Paxton - Hatfields & McCoys

Winner: Kevin Costner

Outstanding performance by an actress in a telemovie or miniseries

Nicole Kidman - Hemingway & Gellhorn
Julianne Moore - Game Change
Charlotte Rampling - Restless
Sigourney Weaver - Political Animals
Alfre Woodard - Steel Magnolias

Winner: Julianne Moore

Best stunt ensemble

Boardwalk Empire
Breaking Bad
Game of Thrones
Sons of Anarchy
The Walking Dead

Winner: Game of Thrones