JavaScript disabled. Please enable JavaScript to use My News, My Clippings, My Comments and user settings.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.

If you have trouble accessing our login form below, you can go to our login page.

ANU graduations

Date

All the graduates from the Australian National University for December 2011. To see all the graduates in one list, click here.

ANU College of Medicine, Biology And Environment

ANU College of Physical And Mathematical Sciences

ASSOCIATE DEGREE

Guy Leech

Samantha April Mudway

Shu Fang Zheng

BACHELOR OF ARTS with Honours

Chloe Shu Yu

BACHELOR OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

Kwong Chi Chan

Aina Eliana Binti Khalid

Wee Lin Lok

Vivian Yap

BACHELOR OF BIOTECHNOLOGY with Honours

Nur Hazwani Abdul Bahar

Siti Nurfadhlina Mohd Noor

Shouvik Aditya

Sreeja Roy

Peng Zhang

BACHELOR OF COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCE with Honours

Lindon James Roberts

BACHELOR OF GLOBAL AND OCEAN SCIENCES

Christopher Edward Rouen

BACHELOR OF GLOBAL AND OCEAN SCIENCES with Honours

Jason Malcolm Bennett

Kelly Coniston Ellen Mills

Xuerong Qin

Rowan Peter Romeyn

Jonathon Edward Rousseau

BACHELOR OF INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (SUSTAINABILITY)

Charlotte Millicent Beauchamp Wood

Tomas Edward Langley

Thomas Maxwell Riethmuller

Jacqueline Sculthorp

Richard James Southerton

BACHELOR OF INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES HONOURS (SUSTAINABILITY)

Luke Thomas Kemp

BACHELOR OF INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES (SUSTAINABILITY) with Honours

Michelle Leanne Knight

Christopher William Nugent

Megan Rita Roberts

BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE

Cindy Zhi Xin Ang

Kawthar Barkat

Sarah Louise Barron

Helen Isabella Bartlett

Mugdha Bokil

Kai Chaivannacoopt

Pearlyn Choy

Julia Jane Coote

Sarah Elizabeth Cropley

Mark James Edmondson

Nilisha Elizabeth Fernando

Luke Patrick Franceschini

Neha Lakshna Gokool

Kirstie Anne Graham

Nadishika Upulangani Gunawardena

Zoe Imogen Hare

Nicholas Mathew Holt

Rebekka Barbara Jerjen

Delia Rui Qin Lim

Louisa Margit Lobigs

Carolina Mazur

Alice Ng

Cui En Faith Ng

Pamela Onyi Ogbonna

Matthew Brett Redmond

Emily Philomena Rushton

Aiasha Saikal

Gayitha Sakthivel

Olivia Smith

Nicole Chanel Southi

Sze-Man Clara Tang

William Spenser Townsend

Iris Ling Yau Tung

Shelley Kiran Verma

Barton Charles Waser

Kit Ling Yeung

Sarah Jean Zeller

Fan Zhang

BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE with Honours

Fathimath Hafna Ahmed

Zarshis Jemy Avari

Jessica Anne Cargill

Amanda Sarah Du

Dean Bradley Garnett

Han Ming Lim

Samantha Jane Cornall

Dongdi Li

Kieran Francis Neill

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Jonathan Augustine Hall

BACHELOR OF PSYCHOLOGY with Honours

Mizaanul Ahmad

Bradley John Carron-Arthur

Tara Lee De Paoli

Anna Rachel Robyn Francisco Fiveash

Elizabeth Huxley

Shanan Zhao Lin Kan

Yuk Mei Li

Mariyam Shaistha Mohamed

Alyssa Rhiannon Morse

Elizabeth Jane Musitano

Melinda Pattanasri

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Ahmed Syafiq Ab Rahman

Cecile Acevedo

Jakiera Margaret Alchin

Bing Bai

Caroline Joanne Birch

Amber Clare Blowes

Katherine Anne Bryan

Emily Yong Zhi Chan

Sabrina Li San Chin

Wai Ho Choi

Alvin Jing Kang Chua

Thomas Close

Caitlin Andrea Eyears

Alison Jane McDonald Farquhar

Deborah Anne Feakes

Samuel Tristan Findlay

Fonda

Anri Forrest

Nicholas Edward Gazy

Jillian Sharon Gibbins

Alexander James Goodall

Penelope Alexandra Hall

Elizabeth Ann Hallam

Anthony William Harrison

Samuel David Hollins

Di Hu

Lisa Jean Irvine

Emily Jessica Jehne

Anne Margaret Johnson

Helena Joseph-Hauser

Thomas Matthew Alexand Juhola

Savannah Clare Killerby-Smith

Pete Kuzma

Jennifer Yan Yan Lai

Lauren Michelle Lambert

Chi Yan Law

Sarah Louise Lawrie

Jodie Henny Leu

Sophie Kate Linehan

Michael David Lord

Andrew Luck

Iulia Lungu

Joshua Peter Margach

Lewis James Martin

Kiernan O'Keefe McGill

Andrew Robert McKenzie

Anna Louise Newton-Walters

Ping Fung Ng

Dalton Heng Yong Ngu

Thanh Tan Nguyen

Senarath Mudalige Dona Nuwanthika Nirmali Jayatilake

Stefanie Karen Oberprieler

Michael Anthony Paks

Elsie Leah Percival

David Robert Portway

Puvanesvari Rajan

Brendon Keith Reading

Jack Reardon

Nigel Richardson

Catherine Elizabeth Ross

Joshua Owen Ross

Moe Sakio

Kacy Sue Scarborough

Robyn Elizabeth Shaw

Christopher John Shean

Layale Tayba

Dicky The

Emma Grace Thomas

Laura Simone Thomas

Patrick Douglas Greig Toohey

Thanh Tam Tran

Ungku Asif Ungku Farid

Donna Maria Warren

Adam Christopher Webb

Priska Lina Wenas

Spencer Arthur Stanley Whitaker

Jack Williams

Elisa Natasha Wood-Ward

Elise Jane Wright

Bronwyn May Wyatt

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE with Honours

Martin Richard Amidy

Alison Kay Batkin

Kowshik Bettadapura

Peri Elizabeth Bolton

Timothy Malcolm Lloyd Bovaird

Stephen Broadfoot

Jackson Rolland Carr

Sarah Louise Christmas

Sarah Constance Chubb

Alan Lee Criddle

Tuong Vy Cu

James Andrew Donaldson

Samuel Lawrie Drew

Hayley Renee Gardiner

Micaela Emily Hartley

Zoe Louise Hearne

James Heffernan

Lynne Ashlee Jeffares

Oleg Koudashev

Jen Deng Lee

Jennifer Lee

Romana Louise Lester

Paul Ma

Steven McNeil

Ahmed Elaaf Mohamed

Najib Hanuk Muhammad Jalal

Amberley Louise Murray

Damien James Page

David Mathias Reid

Emma Nicole Res

Hannah Lee Selmes

Christina Suzanne Salmon

Callum James Shakespeare

Luke Jeremy Shingles

Yun Zhong

Sarah Jane Adlong

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (ADVANCED) with Honours

Briana Megan Hillman

Nadine Ann Lavicka

Benjamin Brock Noble

Jennifer Joy Robertson

Ji Yi Wong

Tye Young

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FORESTRY)

Wayne Barlow

Adam John Schwebel

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FORESTRY) with Honours

Kristin Louise Hammond

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PSYCHOLOGY)

Sean Edward Barrett

Felix Bloomfield

Amy Butler

Joie Chun Yi Chiu

Jonathon Joseph Durham

Thomas Fixter

Callin Sylvia Ivanovici

Regina Natasha Jagiello

Rebecca Maria Kennedy

Jordan Lee Klein

Cameron Michael Knott

Jeanette Hui Ting Lek

Charlotte Ellen Lentfer

Anna Jean Hamilton Lockley

Mira Raja-Rajeswari Melaluca-Venugopal

Lina Marguerite Ostyn

Daniela Pagano

Alice Victoria Peacock

Alexis Postans

Emily Kate Reeves

Melyn Roberts

Rachel Shaw

Shan Ling Su

Mildred Xin Yu Tan

Wei Ling Veronica Tor

Alyce Grace Umback

Thomas Mark Vidas

Nicola Mackenzie Warner

Jeffrey Stephen Wilkinson

Heesook Yong

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PSYCHOLOGY) with Honours

Jennifer Katherine Appleton

Mimosa Joy Forsyth

Conan Patrick Hall

Christopher Roy Jillard

Fiona Judith Maclean

Conal Michael Monaghan

Ashleigh O'Sullivan

Anneke Rose Porter-Heubeck

Scott James Reynolds

Reuben Rideaux

Brianna Evelyn Sage

Tolga Tez

Antonia Margaret Vincent

Jennie Louise Walker

Erin Ingrid Walsh

Elliott Christian

Annie Kate Close

Emily Kate Dann

Isobel Rose Oakes Turner

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT)

Katherine Anne Gardner

Daniel Hunt

Pasi Olavi Kamppi

Clare Kerr

Mark Lettfuss

Dylan Roberts

Freya Harvey Robinson

Rebekah Jane Thompson

BACHELOR OF PHILOSOPHY with Honours

Christopher Derek Bartlett Bentley

Callan John Cain

Gabriel Collin

Iain Graham Forsyth

Daniel Beatty Higginbottom

Matthew Adrian Hoschke

Daniel Leykam

Jaime Louise Martin

Charlotte Frances Petersen

Reiner Alwyn Pope

Sashika Natasha Richards

Calum John Robertson

Andres Sarnari

Marita Smith

Dilip Sunder Raj

Le-Thuy-Van Tran

Byron James Vickers

Daniel James Visentin

Yanjun Zhou

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Tessa Miranda Breakspear

Heather Louise Harding

Gemma Catherine Hood

Lucienne James

Ashley Wyatt Little

Alice Elizabeth Petty

Naomi Alison Shadbolt

Thomas Benjamin Stayner

Jessica Linette Steele

Alsha Elizabeth Sarah Tooth

Jessica Kate Ward

Samantha Caroline Wilkie

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE with Honours

Helen Mary Cordiner

Lucienne Rhyl Blom

Lyndsay Frances Dean

Stephanie Patricia Doos

Phoebe Anne Howe

Jessie Hutchison

Francis Markham

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PSYCHOLOGY)

Emma Louise Best

Nicole Kate Bickerdyke

Kylie Jean Blencowe

Angel Anne Carlile

Natasha Lee Dunne

Ashley Jade Harrison

Madeleine Jeanene Hillier

Alexander Edward Holmes

Ashley Lamont

Anthony Tremayne Lark

Nathaniel Robert Openshaw

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Adrian Pietkiewicz

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (CHINESE)/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE with Honours

Isabela Perez Burgher

BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Genevieve Morgan Dron-Smith

Katrina Pullen

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Christine Jane Eikenhout

Elena Todorova Iolovska

Timothy Elliot Kenneth Johnson

Jacinta Joy Kowald

Bronwyn Leong

Kerstin Antje Oberprieler

Sally Catherine Oughton

Robert Dugald Stuart

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE with Honours

Lauren Nicole Burraston

Ross Steven Harvey

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PSYCHOLOGY)

Nicholas Rehaan Dean

Philip Ho-Luen Ho

Xin Huang

Hannah Lee Potts

Katrina Prior

Yasmine Umar

KahEe Yong

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Andrew Charles Masters

Rachel Alexandra Von Gerhardt

Chenyu Xu

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PSYCHOLOGY)

Andrew Thomas Barber

BACHELOR OF FINANCE/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Yoonhae Seo

BACHELOR OF MUSIC/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Jonathan Barakat

Amy Elena Turnbull

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FOREST SCIENCES)

Belinda Jane Stokes

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PSYCHOLOGY)

Matthew Alexander Pankhurst

Cara Salehi

BACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (FORESTRY)

Alex Frances Slattery

ANU College of Medicine, Biology And Environment

ANU College of Physical And Mathematical Sciences

JG CRAWFORD PRIZE WINNER 2010

Dr Hannah Joyce

Growth and Characterisation of III-V Semiconductor for Optoelectrical Device Applications

Doctor of Philosophy

THE ANU MEDICAL SCHOOL

Angela Margaret Fearon

Differentiation of Greater Trochanteric Pain Syndrome and Hip Osteoarthritis

Dborah Heydet

Neuronal Cilia and Appetite Regulation in Alms1 Mutant Mice

Susannah Littleton

Outcomes in Musculoskeletal Injuries Following Road Traffic Crashes: An Evaluation of an Early Intervention Pro-gramme

Diana Margaret Perriman

The Dynamic Measurement and Conservative Treatment of Thoracic Hyperkyphosis

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL CENTRE FOR THE PUBLIC AWARENESS OF SCIENCE

Elizabeth Rosemary Tynan

Modular Spectral Triples and KMS States in Noncommutative Geometry

CENTRE FOR MENTAL HEALTH RESEARCH

Louise Marie Farrer

Evaluating the Feasibility and Effectiveness of an Internet-Based Intervention for Depression in a Telephone Counselling Setting

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY

Vanessa Clare Beanland

The Dark Side of Visual Attention: Situational Factors and Individual Differences in Inattentional Blindness

Gerarda Johanna Wesseling

Cognitive Emotion Regulation, Depression and Anxiety in Urban and Rural Adolescents

THE FENNER SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIETY

Falguni Biswas

Hydrology of the Upper Hunter Catchment

Viveka Turnbull Hocking

Beyond the Object: An Intersection of Design and Research within a Sustainability Context

Peter Sang-Hoon Lee

Predicting Bird Habitat Resources in Temperate Woodlands Using Remotely Sensed Data: Case Study in the Great Western Woodlands, Southwestern Australia

Cameron Muir

Broken Country: Science, Agriculture, and the 'Unfulfilled Dreams' of Inland Australia, 1880 to Present

Susan Jennifer Powell

Analysis and Modelling of the Flood Pulse and Vegetation Productivity Response in Floodplain Wetlands

JOHN CURTIN SCHOOL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH

Jennifer Mary Brew

Investigations of Potential Modifier Genes in Hereditary Haemochromatosis

Chang Pheh Ping

Investigating the Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms Regulating the Accumulation of Effector CD8+ T Cells in the Pres-ence of Roquinsan

Guobing Chen

The NF- ?B Transcription Factor, c-Rel, is Involved in IL-21 Gene Expression and Development of T Helper Cell Subsets

Lucy Anne Coupland

Platelets: Their Exploitation and Elimination

Hannah Elizabeth French

Expression, Regulation and Function of Heparanase in the Vasculature and in Atherosclerosis

Victoria Philippa Anne Johnstone

Expression Mechanisms Underlying Different Forms of Hippocampal Long-Term Potentiation

Yamuna Alles Karunasekara

Interactions Between the Skeletal Dihydropyridine Receptor Subunit, the a1s II-III Loop and the Ryanodine Receptor

Seungsoo Lee

Identification and Characterization of Binding Sites for NF-?B Transcription Factors in T Cells

Helen Lindsay

Evaluating the Contributions of Methylation and Transcription to Male-Biased Evolution

Junhong Luo

Uncovering the System-Level Regulatory Architecture of Gene Expression in Human

Carolina Rezende Melo Da Silva

The Role of the Viral Host Response Modifiers SPI-2 and N1L in Mousepox Pathogenesis

Matthew Robert Rosenberg

Viral Ion Channels: A Potential Drug Target

Wai-Yu Wong

Elucidation of the Mechanism(s) Required by CD8+ T Lymphocytes for Control of Different Viral Infections

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES INSTITUTE

Hak Soo Kim

Evaluation of the Impact of Climate Variability on Modelling Hydrological Response

Rishni Constantine Ratnam

A Dimensionally Reduced Gysin Sequence for the Equivariant Brauer Group

Roger John Senior

Atoms and Empty Space: Media and the Most Dangerous Scientific Experiments in Australia

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR EPIDEMIOLOGY & POPULATION HEALTH

Martyn David Kirk

Understanding Gastroenteritis and Foodborne Disease in Elderly Australians

Michael George Palmer

Targeting Social Protection for People with Disabilities

RESEARCH SCHOOL OF ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS

Daniela Carollo

Structure, Kinematics and Chemical Abundances of the Inner and Outer Halo Populations

Wolfgang Kerzendorf

Type Ia Supernovae: Explosions and Progenitors

RESEARCH SCHOOL OF BIOLOGY

Julianne Maree Biddle

Ecology and Distribution of Alfalfa Mosaic Virus (AMV) and Trifolium Repens for the Ecological Risk Assessment of Ge-netically Modified AMV-Resistant T. Repens

Simon Allister Cobbold

Mechanisms of Amino Acid Transport in the Malaria Parasite Plasmodium Falciparum

Rakesh David

Identification and Characterization of the Arabidopsis thaliana PTI1 Multigene Family

Jean Mia Drayton

Inbreeding, Immunity and Male Sexual Signaling in the Black Field Cricket Teleogryllus Commodus

Guowen Duan

Ectopic Expression of RNA-Dependent RNA Polymerase in Drosophila Melanogaster and microRNAs Identification in Helicoverpa Armigera

Muhammad Fahim

Natural and Engineered Resistance to Wheat Streak Mosaic Virus (Tritimovirus: Potyviridae)

Hamilton Fraval

A Structure-Function Analysis of a Rho GTPase Exchange Factor (GEF)-GTPase Activating Protein (GAP) Interaction

Aaron Geoffrey Greenup

The Molecular Mechanisms of Vernalization Induced Flowering in Temperate Cereals

Suzannah Bree Hetherington

GEI-16: A Novel Component of the C. elegans Fibrous Organelle

Kate Bramley-Moore

Using Novel Approaches to Understand Development: Gene Targeting, Protein Labelling and the Development of the Accessory Glands in Drosophila Melanogaster

Mitzy Rohani Pepper

Diversification in the Face of Desertification: The Evolution of Australian Arid Zone Geckos

Wannarat Pornsiriwong

The Signalling of Drought Stress in Arabidopsis

Samuel Francis Reid

Life in the Dark: Vision and Navigation in a Nocturnal Bull Ant

Matthew Viktor Rutar

Characterisation of the Neuroinflammatory Response in a Rat Model of Atrophic AMD

Farzaana Thanweer

Studies on the Serotype Modifying O-acetyltransferase of S. Flexneri: Understanding its Structural and Functional Characteristics and Its Role in Bacterial Virulence

Andrew Heath Thornhill

Extant and Fossil Myrtaceae Pollen Morphology and Their Significance to Systematics, Phylogenetics, Evolution, and Biogeography of the Family

RESEARCH SCHOOL OF CHEMISTRY

Junming Ho

Predicting pKa: Theory and Applications

David Michael Pinkerton

Total Syntheses of the Tambjamine Alkaloids and Certain Epoxyquinol-Type Natural Products

Christopher James Wanty

Directed Evolution of Glycolytic Enzymes: Glyceraldehyde-3-Phosphate Dehydrogenases

RESEARCH SCHOOL OF EARTH SCIENCES

Tanya Anne Ewing

Hf Isotope Analysis and U-Pb Geochronology of Rutile: Technique Development and Application to a Lower Crustal Sec-tion (Ivrea-Verbano Zone, Italy)

Simeon Sai Main Hui

Microanalysis of Impactors of the Earth and Impact Products from the Moon

Sophie Caroline Lewis

Climatic Influences on Stable Water Isotope Variability in Palaeo-Precipitation

Melanie Jane O'Byrne

Headland Wake Flows and the Effects of an Upstream Disturbance

RESEARCH SCHOOL OF PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING

Francis Herbert Bennet

Light Propagation in Tuneable Nonlinear Periodic Photonic Structures

Peter Caradonna

On the Experimental Study of Helium by Positron Impact

Myfanwy Ella Evans

Three-Dimensional Entanglement: Knots, Knits and Nets

Sean Stewart Hodgman

Transition Lifetime Measurements and Correlation Experiments with Ultra-cold Metastable Helium

Adric Christopher Lee Jones

Low Energy Positron Interactions with the Rare Gases

Trevor Alain Lafleur

Helicon Wave Propagation in Low Diverging Magnetic Fields

Jen Yee Lee

Thermodynamics and Correlation Functions of Integrable Models in One-Dimension

Conor Malcolm Mow-Lowry

Thermal Noise and Optical Cooling

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY

DOCTOR OF PSYCHOLOGY (CLINICAL)

Jennifer Tressa Coyne

Elizabeth Catherine Layard

ANU COLLEGES OF SCIENCE

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE

James Geoffrey Boddy

Denise Kennedy

Sari Masukor

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF ENVIRONMENT

Daniel Anderson

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN FORESTRY

Congcheng Ma

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PSYCHOLOGICAL STUDIES

Richard Norman Arthur

Michael Corke

Nicholas Hetherington

Ivana Kihas

Maria Levtova

Peter Lindenmayer

Shin-Shyuan Sally Yeh

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SCIENCE COMMUNICATION

Kathleen Helen Bakon

Dylan George Barker

Kiri Helene Beilby

Arwen Jean Cross

Emma Jane Easton

Philippa Kaye Hambling

Thomas Joseph Lang

Alison Brooke Logan

Jennifer Michelle Morris

Aidan Elizabeth Muirhead

Caitlin Alexandra Palmer-Bright

Rachel Anne Rayner

Michael John Compton Rhydderch

Shelley Marie Turnbull

MASTER OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

Abdulaziz Aldayel

Chun Yaw Chang

Tenzin Dagpo

Wei-Ching Lee

Srinath Venugopal Nair

MASTER OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (RESEARCH)

Antonio Inserra

Ami Mehta

Marlene Reichel

Luyang Tian

Jimmy Tung

Yap Jin Yan

MASTER OF CHEMISTRY

Nourah Ahmed M Aledil

Takatoshi Nishimura

MASTER OF CLIMATE CHANGE

Phenden Gyamtsho

MASTER OF CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY

Felicity Jane Riddle

MASTER OF CONTEMPORARY SCIENCE

Lisa Diane Bradley

Marija Dojchinov

Rosemary Helen MacQueen

Janet Worontschak

MASTER OF ENVIRONMENT

Andre Alexander

Tandin Dorji

James McCallum Garden

Sayaka Honda

Nicholas Mikhailovich

Amida Semedo Mussa

Priyanka Suryanarayanan

MASTER OF FORESTRY

Nurul Azizah

Michael Francis Ryan

MASTER OF FORESTRY/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT

Mai Thi Thanh Dao

Viet Van Tran

MASTER OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

Meksianis Zadrak Ndii

Zhang Tian

MASTER OF MOLECULAR GENETIC ANALYSIS

Xiaohang Ma

MASTER OF NEUROSCIENCE

Eman Mohammed Nassim Ali

MASTER OF PHOTONICS

Zainab Musallam Alnakhli

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Bo Jiang

Matthew Knafl

Robyn Ann Lawrence

Nandini Ramesh

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Jason Bertram

Chunhoa Chhenh

Kimberley Anne Heenan

Leila Madad

Vidya Ramesh

Eu Jern Tan

Simone Amanda Ward

ANU MEDICAL SCHOOL

MASTER OF CULTURE, HEALTH AND MEDICINE

Weiran Huang

Lei Li

Dichen Moktan

Michelle Laura Russell

Kate Valentine

MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Sairah Adnan

Stefan Baku

Yi Tsun Chen

Yasuko Honda

Ashvini Rajika Munindradasa

Yu Lucy Sang

Nooruddin Syed

Sifiso Vanika

Sharon XiaoYi Yu

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY

Kiran Atmuri

David Baker

Christian Jean Beardsley

Kalliste Joy Black

Mitchell David Blake

Laura Jane Chapman

Chen-Chen Mimi Chiu

Hae-Young Connie Chong

Hui Ying Chow

Martin Michael Dempsey

Nuwan Dharmarante

Priyanka Dhillon

Alexander Fleming Dillon

Alexandra Jean Dunne

Morgan Edwards

Hayley Jane Engel

Adair Janelle Ferguson

Mark Fletcher

Ruth Agnes Frampton

Renata Ganko

Daniel Gardon

Carly Annette Gaudry

Kamaljit Ghatora

Thomas Gleeson

Malcolm Edward Green

Adina Hannah Hayek

Haiyao He

Catherine Ruth Horan

Michael James Jenkins

Faizal Kassam

Yung-Il Joseph Kim

Abbyrhamy Helen Krishnamoorthy

Ragu Krishnamoorthy

Yin Huey Lee

Anna Levinson

Jana Li

Timothy John Haynes Lovell

Agnieszka Luty

Michelle Anne Maddock

Rosa Veronica Marchetti

James Albert McCracken

Michael McGee

Deborah Moran

Sanjeev Prakash Naidu

Kate Elizabeth Needham

Bella Hai Van Nguyen

Duy Ngoc Nguyen

Shannon Lucinda Oliver

Roberto Orefice

Rushanthi Nirmala Pereira

Jennifer Marie Porteous

Rajivi Prematunga

Paris Ramrakha

Ben Ramsay

John Vincent Robillard

Matthew Robert Rosenberg

Tejminder Sandhu

Steven Bryan Smith

John Andrew Sullivan

Margaret Vivienne Swenson

Kenny Tang

Jessica Grace Tidemann

Hilman Harryanto Tjiang

Dilip Anushka Wickremasinghe

Melody Nga Ting Wong

Josephine Xiao Le Xu

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY with Honours

Philip James Yee Min Chia

Daniel Simon Heard

Naomi Rachael Fletcher

Jeffrey Ka Chun Lai

Ross Gray Penglase

Anna Kate Jasmine Piggin

Raphael Kai Yan Wong

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR EPIDEMIOLOGY & POPULATION HEALTH

MASTER OF APPLIED EPIDEMIOLOGY

Shevaun Belinda Paine

ANU College of Business & Economics

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES

Nishant Anandan

Mohd Akram Akmal Bin Mohd Sofee

Le Chang

Xi Chen

Yen Fong Chin

Yue Hung Webster Chin

Raymond Chow

Lester Siu Fung Chu

Joshua David Denyer

Yuinai Ee

Zheng Feng

Yinn Wei Goh

Chai Yun Ho

Bradley Inwood

Kevin Tian Jiao Kong

Wenjing Lai

Mariane Cheow Yin Lee

Lok Wai Leung

Yunwei Li

Zhu Li

Hong Inn Liew

Jia Er Lim

Priscilla Shu Yii Lim

Jun Haur Lok

Aishan Ng

Atria Kim Ann Ong

Jeconiah Oong

Guangqian Pan

Wen Ren

Xu Shi

HanZhong Sia

Rajat Srivastava

Carlvin Zhi Hao Teng

Jia Chin Teo

Tin Qiau Toh

Li Tong

Zi Khiam Timothy Wee

Binura Wickramage

Jia Jun Wong

Ming Wei Xu

Liheng Yu

Long Zhou

Yinghui Zhu

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES with Honours

Jielu Chen

Alex Huynh

Kar Wai Lim

Nicholas James Preston

Hui Ye

Huan Zhang

Amy Donaldson Willis

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Jack South Blackley

Apurv Maru

Yanyan Sung

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION with Honours

Benjamin Joshua Hamer

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Hezreen Fareisha Abu Hasan

Iram Ahmed

Andaleeb Hossain Akhand

Russell Mark Allen

Mir Muhammad Ameenullah

Andi Andi

Shuai Bao

Benjamin James Bouffler

Allison Laura Burman

KheeSeong Chai

Vyjanti Chalam

Cho Chak Chan

Kim Boon Cheah

Cheng Chen

Run Nan Chen

Xuning Chen

Yushen Chen

Wei Min Chew

YunQi Chew

Chia Yuan Ling

Dong Kyun Choi

MinPoh Chong

Yuk Wai Chung

Timothy Clark

Matthew Clifton

Alison Caitlin Clough

Catherine Emma Crowley

Nicholas Cuteri

Xin Dai

Van-Duc-Huy Dang

Dominic Christopher Davis

Helen Sarah Di Pauli

Juhyeon Do

Yi Ren Du

Chen Feng

Hanley Foster

Xin Gao

Amitabh Gordon Gnanasingham

Melissa Gordon-Robertson

Joanna Carmel Greenwell

Heng Gu

Yanjun Guo

Wibina Harn

Nickolas Stephen Harris

Siya He

Linda Jean Heikkonen

Sheena Heng

Gordon Louis Hing

Ba Hoang Tho Ho

Chui Ling Ho

Chung Man Ho

Andrew Arthur Hoffmann

Sowan Hong

Tessa Ann Horsley

Can Truong Huynh

Izabela Ilieva

Siobhan Victoria Ion

Muhammad Faiz Izzuddin Jesmani

Xing Shun Jiang

Saidu Umar Kamara

Ili Syahirah Kamaruzaman

Jeonghyeok Kang

Ryan Cameron Kearns

Xiang Yi Keng

Aleisha Marian Amina Kerslake

Xianjin Khor

Michael James Killiner

Sarah Kluttz

Jun Su Kwon

Po Wa Lam

Chia Ning Lee

Chun Yin Lee

Hui Chi Lee

Keane Daniel Lee

Gerry Xiangyu Lee

Rachel Margaret Lelbach

Alex Chun Kan Leung

Adam Levi

Chi Lok Li

Chun Yin Li

Sussan Li

Xuerui Li

Yun Long Li

Zhongtian Li

Siyu Liang

Phui Ying Liaw

Sheok Heang Liew

Eunkyeong Lim

Jeng Yih Lim

Jo-Lyne Lim

Xiao Wen Lin

Yalu Lin

Ka Liu

Xiaojing Liu

Yajing Liu

Yang Liu

Yu Wei Liu

Jessica Wen Mei Low

Ting Luo

Therese Frances MacDonald-Smith

Kieran Paul Macgillicuddy

Robynne Mah

Beth Eloise Mallett

Brad Lyle Manzanillo

Jie Mao

Tom Stephen Marshall

Duncan Thomas McDonald

Petar Miladinovic

Tadija Miladinovic

Ming Ming

Raja Mishra

Norhafiz Mohd Nor

Sian Christina Moon

Sarah Hui Yii Ng

Kok Keong Ngo

Vinh Andreas Ngo-Da

Sarah Nguyen

Xi Ni

Jo Ann Ooi

Ted William Oxenham

Connie Park

YoonHa Park

Samuel John Pettigrove

Fielny Phionesgo

Joshua Mark Pickham

Kimberley Pickrell

Kathleen Lilly Pindsle

Raitul Islam Rabith

Muhamad Imran Redzuan

Hong He Ren

Jeremy Scott Rowe

Jehan Sahid

Krishan Seethiah

Aminath Shaeera

Ruidi Shang

Yicheng Shao

Vikram Sharma

Alyssa Meredith Shaw

TuoYa Si Qin

Sunny Singh

Wei Han Sng

Ran Song

Michael Terrence Southwell

Jon Carl Sternfeldt

Zhi Hua Su

Peter Tadeusz Szydlik

Johnny Kai Hei Tam

Li Weng Tan

Amy Linda Tang

Johann Christiaan Theron

Leon Thien

Alyse Emma Thompson

Mark Kwan-Yip Tsui

Olga Vassilieva

Joel Patrick Viney

Shabnam Walizada

Dan Wei Wang

Hai Tian Wang

Hao Wang

Haomin Wang

Jia Wang

Le Wang

Ting Wang

Xing Cheng Wang

Yi Li Wang

Liu Wanting

James Robert Webster

Jason Chun Kit Wei

Gabrielle Shae Whelan

Sarah Corinna Wijnen

Timothy Charles Christian Wills

George Swee Fxe Wong

Vincent Yung Chi Wong

Sheena Wu

Jonathan Francis Wyer

Shan Shan Xiao

Danjing Xie

Qing Yao

Khai Yaan Yap

Peng Ye

Paul Hoe Beng Yeoh

Yang Yu

Zhen Yu

Muhammad Rashdan Zainal Abidin

Catherine Caroline Zeman

Erli Zhang

Feng Zhang

Hui Zhang

Jing Zhang

Luyin Zhang

Qian Zhang

Xiao Zhang

Xinyi Zhang

Yanting Zhang

Ying Zhang

Lu Zhao

Wan Zhao

Meiyu Zhou

Renjie Zhou

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE with Honours

Elyn Yun Ling Lee

Michael Anthony Milkovits

Andrew Scott Wallace

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS

Danial Syafiq Ahmad

Leo Chan

Liuqing Chen

Qin Eion Chua

Elizabeth Catherine Coad

Huy Duong Quang

Jessica Healey

Preshant Iype Joseph

Alexander Gardner Kahn

Grace Watson Keesing

Jitendra Bahadur Khatri

Samuel Weng Yew Lee

Yanjun Liu

Kathleen Nancy Morris

Gashini Muniandy

Siang Hang Ng

Hai Nguyen Ngoc

Nazia Nur

Thomas Alexander O'Donnell

Brendan Patch

Raja Ahmad Iskandar Fareez Bin Raja Shamsul Kamal

Elysia-May Tennant Shaw-Beale

Isabelle Shi-Hui Tan

Chuan Ting Tian

Ai-Lien Tran-Cong

Rujia Wang

Sue Anne Michaud Wong

Zhi Yang

Kunpatsorn Yuwasukon

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS with Honours

Jeremy Wei-Xian Yee

Hannah Ji-Eun Beven

James Francis Booth

John Paoletto

Mosfequs Salehin

Alounnothay Soulimeuangchan

Hui Qin Tong

Christina Wee

Sebastien Matthew Willis

BACHELOR OF FINANCE

Guochen Bian

Aaron Brooker

Yi Cai

Jared Chon Cheen Chan

Ali Touseef Chawla

Wenyu Chen

Ellen We-Wen Chua

Glenn Anthony Cox

Jian Fan

Hong Seng Goh

Hui Zhi Goh

Yifei Gu

Tan Hesheng

Jer Min Hun

Banjaran Surya Indrastomo

Jiang Changyi Darius

Liang Wuerrn Kim

LuJing Liang

Evan Liew

Xiyang Lou

Low YiJun Melissa

Ariston Rhys Anekamai Lowe

Jingtong Min

Qiyu Min

Alexander Roger Philippe Mount

Jialiang Ni

Jordan Petreski

Li Pu

Ruchira Ray

Ying Ting Shu

Yijing Song

Xiao Xue Sun

Yee Huan Tan

Mu Tian

Jingyao Wang

WeiHua Wang

Lauren Rachel Wight

Robert Charles Williams

Dixing Christine Wu

Qianling Xie

Chi Xu

Haitian Xu

Kaili Yan

Yi Yang

Jingjing Zhang

Xianan Zhang

Zhou Zhu

BACHELOR OF FINANCE with Honours

Poren Nam

Fiona Sheppard

Kai-Wei Shaun Siau

Viduranga Weerasuria

BACHELOR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Gopal Biswas

Fangwen Cai

Yee Kwan Iris Chan

Stewart Wallace Gray

Sun Pyoung Kim

Aaron Kobes

Nari Park

Mohammed Ali Asghar Shah

Travers Stemper

Chi Chung Tai

BACHELOR OF STATISTICS

Samuel David Ness

BACHELOR OF STATISTICS with Honours

Ian David Rayson

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES/BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Shereen Mary Cherian

Xinwen Gao

Thuwaraka Kugaprasatham

Boon Xian Ng

Meng Zhe Zhang

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES/BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS

Nathanael Christopher James Cox

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES/BACHELOR OF FINANCE

Heng Wei Chan

Shuyi Cheah

Jinwon Cho

Tyson David Johnston

Sheng Fu Nicholas Benedict Lee

Ammie Li

Malvin Aris Lookman

Jia Luo

Aastha Mahajan

James Douglas Marshall

Annasuya Sardana

Peter Tindale

Yiwen Wang

Ruo Yu Wan

Chengang Xia

Leo Xu

James Zhang

Saisai Zhang

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Shufan Jiang

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES with Honours/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Dario Charles Mavec

Yeong Heng Pua

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Alex Scot McColl

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS

Andrew James Bourke

Ewan Hamilton Cleland

Andrew James Corver

Tiao Hiang Bjorn Goh

Ned Hmeidan

Taryn Anne Johnson

Archibald Yui Hay Lau

Iain Murray

Zi Wei Ng

Tess Kathleen Patrick

Frances Ann Pringle

Rohini Shankar

Dristy Sharma

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/ BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS with Honours

Timothy John Cameron

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE /BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Amy Vannachit Sengchansavang

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS/BACHELOR OF FINANCE

Rhys Frederick Adlam

Patrick John Aitkenhead

Trina Chuang

Robert Thomas Clifford

Christopher John Grocott

Samuel Ernest John Hartmann

Joshua Anthony Kingston

Kevin Quek

Jeff Yi Shen

Daniel James Woodruff

Dominic Yin

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS with Honours/BACHELOR OF FINANCE

Bronwyn Maree Garrett

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS with Honours/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Miles Delahunty

BACHELOR OF FINANCE/BACHELOR OF STATISTICS

Zhi Chen Jiang

BACHELOR OF FINANCE/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Wan-Ting Fu

ANU College of Business & Economics

ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

AUSTRALIAN DEMOGRAPHIC & SOCIAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Kim Maree Johnstone

Indigenous Fertility in the Northern Territory of Australia: Stalled Demographic Transition?

Nepali Sah

Patterns and Determinants of Age at First Marriage of Women in Nepal

HUMANITIES RESEARCH CENTRE

Samuel Robert Athol Bowker

Their War and Mine: The Use of Self-Portraiture in Australian War Art

Ximena Natanya Briceo

Filigree: A Migrant Metal Practice

Harold Alexander Gretton

Historically Informed Interpretation: A Process in Relation to the Deuxieme Grande Sonate op.25 for Solo Guitar by Fernand Sor

Ann Jones

NO TRUCK WITH THE CHILEAN JUNTA!: Direct and Indirect Trade Union Internationalist Actions, Australia and Britain, 1973-1980.

Heather Christine Leasor

Effects of Ecotourism on the Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis Iarvatus) in the Lower Kingabatangan, Sabah, Ma-laysia

Ivo Mark Lovric

Ghost Wars: The Politics of War Commemoration

Oliver John Macgregor

Experimental Investigation of Flake Productions and the Identification of Problem Avoidance Strategies, Ap-plied to Scraper Reduction at Mount Carmel

Elisabeth Mayer

Syntactic Variation of Object Arguments in Limeo Spanish Contact Varieties

Adele Louise Morey

Celebrity Stories Under the Gaze: Understanding Women's Consumption and the Representation of Romance

Ragnheiur lafsdttir

Deep Freeze: The Social and Musical Impact of the Iunn Society on the Icelandic Rmur Tradition

Gabriele Schmidt

Re-examining the Profile and Motivation of German Studies Students in Australian Universities

William James Steed

Lishui Wu Tone and Tone Sandhi - An Acoustically-Based Description

Elaine Susan White

A Reading of Christopher Smart's Prose Journalism

RESEARCH SCHOOL OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Sally Kathleen Burt

FDR, Lend-Lease and China: A Case Study of Presidential and Bureaucratic Statecraft in World War II

Bruce John Drummond

The Limits to State Failure: Armed Non-State Actors and the Maintenance of Social Order in Afghanistan and Papua New Guinea

Victoria Naomi Kelly-Clark

Clans and Stability: Informal Networks in Kazakhstan and Kyrgystan

Yu Hong Lo

Deliberative Monetary Valuation as a Political-Economic Methodology: Exploring the Prospect for Value Pluralism with a Case Study on Australian Climate Change Policy

Dan Graham Marshall

Counterfactuality, Reduction, and the Argument for Possible Worlds from Theoretical Virtue

Ryan Edward Young

The Liar Paradox: A Consistent and Semantically Closed Solution

AUSTRALIAN DEMOGRAPHIC & SOCIAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN SOCIAL RESEARCH

Kirsten Julia Confait

Yan Duan

Fei Mao

Carolyn Newbigin

Cecilie Einarson Prez

ANU COLLEGE OF ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY

Yuen Wah Ofalia Ho

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN DIGITAL ARTS

Tyrone Mason

Elisa Serje

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN LIBERAL ARTS (MUSEUMS AND COLLECTIONS)

Kate Louise Clancy

Christie Flora

Emma Lattimore

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN LINGUISTICS

Matthew Edward Thane Balfour

Adrian Brown

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN VISUAL ARTS

Jocelyn Gai Campbell

Angela Michele Gaskin

Stephen Charles Harrison

Sharon Mary Jewell

Jeffrey Joseph Lees

Susan Lee Lumby

Michael John Moore

Sandra Lee Rounsevell-Aidon

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN APPLIED LINGUISTICS

Georgina Catherine Heyward

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ARTS

Amber Nomchong

Ruth Su Fei Fung

Bronwyn Josephine Ryan

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MUSIC

Benjamin Leomar Carvalho

Krysten Alysandre Keches

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION STUDIES

Johanna Maria Vianney Kusumaretna Pantjaningsih

Jeanette Rimmer

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN VISUAL ARTS

Phillip Graham Page

MASTER OF APPLIED ANTHROPOLOGY AND PARTICIPATORY DEVELOPMENT

Anita Estrera Baleda

Melissa Kate Cockroft

Romain Estebe

Jana Jill Gallardo

Margaret-Ann Henderson

Bronwyn Hazel Lee

Juliana Lobo De Queiroz

Elvisa Mabelin

Duncan Munro McLeod

Joanne Elizabeth McMillan

Tanya McQueen

Maree Sekai Meredith

Terri-Ann O'Quinn

Sally Porter

James Richards

Margaret Ann Roe

Gillian Alwyn Scoble

Robin Anne Scott-Charlton

Alisha Jade Stewart

Emi Ivy Taginakaibure

Sonya Tirtajaya

Wariyatun

Daniel Richard Watts

Patricia May Worboys

MASTER OF APPLIED ANTHROPOLOGY AND PARTICIPATORY DEVELOPMENT/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Thi Thuy Linh Dinh

MASTER OF APPLIED ANTHROPOLOGY AND PARTICIPATORY DEVELOPMENT (RESEARCH)

Anke Moesinger

MASTER OF APPLIED LINGUISTICS

Xujia Du

MASTER OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL SCIENCE

Selene Lynette Kenady

Fenja Theden-Ringl

Linh Thlang

MASTER OF ARTS

Anne Margaret Giles

Beth Lauren Harris

Michael Will Everard Kenna

Suzanne Gibson

MASTER OF ARTS with Honours

Phua Shuya Stephanie

Angela Therese Anthony

MASTER OF ARTS (PROFESSIONAL AND APPLIED ETHICS) with Honours

Adam Gastineau

MASTER OF DIGITAL ARTS (VISUAL EFFECTS)

Bomi Kim

MASTER OF LIBERAL ARTS (CULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL HERITAGE)

Megan Rachelle Berry

James Johannes Henry Collet

Iain Gray Johnston

Meg Elizabeth Travers

MASTER OF LIBERAL ARTS (MUSEUMS AND COLLECTIONS)

Rowan Claire Henderson

Leah Moerangi Maree Sheppard

Xuanwen Wu

MASTER OF LIBERAL ARTS (VISUAL CULTURE RESEARCH)

Emily Jean Rutherford

MASTER OF LIBERAL ARTS (VISUAL CULTURE RESEARCH) with Honours

Kelly Lanphuong Le

MASTER OF LINGUISTICS

Awadh Mohammed Abdullah Al Luwaihi

Rima Muryantina

Oscar Barret Wood

Xin Chen Ye

MASTER OF MIDDLE EASTERN AND CENTRAL ASIAN STUDIES

Benjamin James Dales

Imran Samnakay

Sukanya Thurairajah

MASTER OF MUSIC

Leah Miriam Jilovsky

Tegan Deryni Peemoeller

I-Ling Tsou

MASTER OF SOCIAL RESEARCH

Emily Caswell

Alick Mphonda

Adele Olmsted

Caroline Roga

Anindita Dyah Sekarpuri

Jodi Maree Coppin

Leticia Renee Good

James Higgins

MASTER OF TRANSLATION STUDIES

Patricio Andres Vidal Duarte

Patricia Jane Florence Worth

MASTER OF VISUAL ARTS

Anne Masters

MASTER OF VISUAL CULTURE RESEARCH

Vivienne Lee Rogis

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Kirsty Djalinda McLaren

David Stewart Jagger

Lay Yen Soh

CENTRE FOR EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT & ACADEMIC METHODS

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HIGHER EDUCATION

Lorena Faye Hough

Jacquelyn Humphrey

Benjamin Michael Sparkes

Philip Anthony Threlfall

MASTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Janelle Gai Hamilton

Caroline Ann Luke

Michelle Suzanne Salmona

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

ANU COLLEGE OF BUSINESS & ECONOMICS

Sandy Hope Behrens

Diversity in IS Research: A Fictive Metaphor Analysis

Thu Huong Le

Empirical Essays on Development Economics: The Case of Vietnam

Hai Wu

Equity Valuation of Currently Unprofitable Australian Companies: The Impact of Distress, Investment Inten-sity, and Accounting Conservatism

Letian Zheng

Spatio-Temporal Models of Australian Rainfall and Temperature Data

Phongpob Methakullawat

An Assessment of the Environmental Performance of the Foreign Firms in Vietnam: Evidence from the Manufacturing Sector

ANU COLLEGE OF BUSINESS & ECONOMICS

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ACCOUNTING

Catherine McFadyen

Norman Meredith

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ECONOMIC POLICY

Adnan Zafar Khan

Mitchell James Pirie

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN INNOVATION AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Patrick Aguiar Carvalho

Walter William Reinhardt

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT

Andrew Christopher Abel

Kenneth Wayne Barnett

Heather Kaye Cotching

Allison Makin

Amanda Jane Toms

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN APPLIED ECONOMICS

Caitlyn Maree Stevenson

Beili Zhu

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ECONOMICS

Miyoko Asai

Hong Ian Lim

Jeremy Park

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ECONOMIC POLICY

Douglas Edward Miller

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND ECONOMIC RELATIONS

Rizvi Ehsan Haque Mridha

Phan Thuy Hang

Haihui Wang

Jiali Zhang

MASTER OF ACCOUNTING

Jiu Bao

Jiaxin Chen

Hming Sanga Chhakchhuak

Jiajie Ding

Pengxiang Gao

Asteria Octora Putri Latief

Jiayi Li

Ding Liang

Feng Liang

Wentao Lin

Qian Yun Liu

Liling Sun

Guannan Wei

Lu Yang

Cen Zhang

Yang Zhao

Zhe Zhou

Siyue Zuo

MASTER OF ACCOUNTING/MASTER OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

Yi Chen

Haibo Shi

MASTER OF ACCOUNTING/MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING

Min Guo

MASTER OF ACTUARIAL STATISTICS

Sin Yee Lim

Logan Ryan McLintock

MASTER OF ACTUARIAL STATISTICS/MASTER OF APPLIED STATISTICS

Guangyuan Gao

MASTER OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES

Chih-Ya Chen

Zhe Chen

Sun Chuan Chiam

Zaahira Abedhussen Abass Ebramjee

Jie Guo

Ying Zhi Lee

Dongjun Liu

Tianli Qi

Thomas Zhe An Tey

Feiyin Wang

Xiang Wang

Fan Wu

Zhao Zhu

MASTER OF APPLIED ECONOMICS

Lisa Kate Di Paolo

Chen Lin

Tristram Sainsbury

MASTER OF APPLIED STATISTICS

Philip David Foster

Min Su Kim

Jemin Lee

Sarahiza Mohmad

Xiaobing Wu

Jingjie Xu

Zhehong Zhao

MASTER OF BUSINESS

Herman

Chris Ambler

Riri Apriria

Tamir Bataa

Xiaojie Bian

Darren Boyd

Sandra Budke

Kam Ho Chan

Jui-Yun Chang

Lili Chen

Xueru Chen

Sabrina Christal Chiu

Tonmoy Toufic Choudhury

Celeste Ecuyer

Zhiyuan Gong

Guo XiaoHui Evon

Saumya Gupta

Erisa Harada

Rutchasit Hirunyaphinun

Kangdi Hou

Yung-Chi Hsu

Jin Lin Huang

Yujiao Huang

Xuefei Kang

Nandish Kenkare

Sasithorn Khongsangvanich

Hyun Duck Kim

Seng Beng Koay

Ha Uyen Le

Li Lin

Beiting Liu

Ling Zi Liu

Yongxia Liu

Justina Wen Ting Low

Ayman Aslam Malik

Mao Morisawa

Jonathan Peters

Sujittra Pholtrakoolwong

Ali Ashgar Murtaza Pishori

Shu Han Ivy Shang

Yipeng Shi

Xinuo Song

Qi Sun

Xiaoyu Sun

Hasan Tariq

Jinxia Teng

Angelika Tuku'aho

Chengsi Wang

Rongqin Wang

Tianyi Wang

Wenbo (Diana) Wang

Milka Lily Wenas

Fangzheng Wu

Jie Wu

Chen Pei Xie

Zi Yang

Fangchen Yin

Yue Yin

Weiyang Yu

Yawei Yu

Kaiyun Zhang

Mengting Zhang

Qing Zhang

Yu Zhang

Meng Zhou

Rui Zhu

Yueting Zhu

MASTER OF BUSINESS/MASTER OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS STUDIES

Siddharth Mayekar

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ulziisaikhan Dash

Shipra Dawar Dwivedi

Muhammad Ihtisham Ul Haq

Ali Hennawi

David Leslie James

Phuoc Huu Le

Alastair John Prior

Amar Shah

Lucy Yolande Shields

Thu Hien Trinh

Bhavya Vyas

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT

Priscilla Dryden

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/MASTER OF MANAGEMENT

Vysni Sittampalam

MASTER OF BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Chi Wing Wong

MASTER OF COMMERCE

Sainbileg Bayanbat

Bolormaa Byambaa

Yi Fan

Wen Zhang

MASTER OF ECONOMICS

Blair Samuel David Alexander

Phongpob Methakullawat

Maxine Coughlan Montaigne

Alexandra Olczyk

Junlong Wang

MASTER OF ECONOMIC POLICY

Dan Li

Nyingtob Pema Norbu

MASTER OF FINANCE

King Fung Chicco Cheung

Ying Dou

Sarah Jane Evans

Melissa Goesch

Chun Ho Ho

Xuan Jiang

Anthony Wei Hsiang Lee

Haliun Lhagva

Yilong Liu

Jiayu Meng

Elias Ning

Michael Wright

Yunlin Xie

Yuxuan Xiong

Jielun Xu

Jin Cheng Zhang

Ping Ping Zhang

Shi Yu Zhang

MASTER OF FINANCE/BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES with Honours

Zhaoyu Zhong

MASTER OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

Zafreen Naushaba Ahmed

Le An

Saad Ashraf

Di Bao

Zhen Bao

Jian Bo

Rui Cao

Liting Chang

Jing Chen

Jingjing Chen

Quanyu Chen

Siyuan Chen

Tianyu Chen

Xing Chen

Ying Chen

Yiqiang Chen

Chen Cheng

Xiaoyu Cui

Yuan Cui

Lu Dai

Yun Di

Xiaowei Ding

Mingxing Dong

Chao Du

Sihan Du

Ning Fu

Yunjie Fu

Priyalatha Ganesan

Jing Gao

Ruimin Gao

Xu Gao

Junwen Guan

Xiaohui Guo

Huiying He

Jingcheng He

Rong He

Wenqian Hou

Chia-Jung Hsiao

Xiaoxian Hu

Luying Huang

Rongrong Huang

Tao Huang

Yihui Huang

Eunyoung Huh

Yi Ji

Yu Ji

Zhe Ji

Ao Jia

He Jiang

Qian Jiang

Luohe Jin

Xue Kong

Hoang Huy Le

Yixuan Lei

Ao Ran Li

Fangzhuo Li

Haiyan Li

Jia Li

Jing Li

Li Li

Nan Li

Panpan Li

Qi Li

Wei Li

Wenyao Li

Xi Li

Xiangyuan Li

Xuan Li

Yifei Li

Zhao Li

Zhimin Li

Linfeng Liao

Aron Chiah Lone Liew

Guoqiang Liu

Haosu Liu

Ying Jie Liu

Ziyi Liu

Yu Long

Loo Su Chia

Lantong Lu

Sitong Lu

Yao Lu

Tianpei Luo

Chenzhi Ma

Ruixue Ma

Yizhen Ma

Jia Meng

Qingyong Meng

Hung Minh Tran

Theingi Oo

James Jinming Or

Chao-Ying Ou Yang

'Akanesi Tu'ifua Toa'ila Palu

Hongzhe Pan

David Peffer

Chen Qian

Huan Qian

Yili Qiu

Sijie Ren

Philippa Jane Roberts

Hao Ruan

Liang Shao

Hui Shen

Wei Shen

Weijia Shi

Wenting Song

Nillarn Sriskantha

Fei Su

Cheng Sun

Yoshie Takagi

Xiuying Tan

Ao Tang

Yuan Tian

Maria Francesca Tomaliwan

Bijya Triratpan

Pang Tsoi

Lu Wan

Chang Wang

Chao Wang

Dan Dan Wang

Ji Wang

Jiajia Wang

Jinping Wang

Mang Wang

Najia Wang

Shiyi Wang

Xin Wang

Xing Wang

Xinyu Wang

Xue Wang

Yang Wang

Yifei Wang

Yizhe Wang

Yuran Wang

Zhuo Wang

Rayvin Wong

Chao Wu

Di Wu

Shuhui Wu

Shuli Wu

Zhe Wu

Linna Xi

Xueye Xiang

Fei Xie

Tong Xie

Nuo Xu

Wanlu Xu

Wenfeng Xu

Yezhou Xu

Shao Ya Hui

Fan Yang

LiangLiang Yang

Qishan Yang

Wentao Yang

Xilong Yang

Xin Xin Yang

Minjie Yao

Tong Yang Yin

Yue Yin

Yijia You

Cen Yu

Jianci Yu

Ran Yu

Wenting Yu

Bizhou Zhang

Congying Zhang

Jiachun Zhang

Jun Chuan Zhang

Meng Zhang

Rui Zhang

Ruiqi Zhang

Shihan Zhang

Shuo Zhang

Suhan Zhang

Xiaoxiao Zhang

Xinxin Zhang

Xinyan Zhang

Yuyan Zhang

Dongfang Zhao

Hongyuan Zhao

PeiPei Zhao

Yuan Zhao

Bo Zheng

Ji Zhou

Jie Zhou

Linran Zhou

Ting Zhou

Wen Jia Zhou

Ben Long Zhu

Jie Zhu

Shengnan Zhu

Xia Zou

MASTER OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT/MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING

Abhinav Sarna

Lijie Shi

Danyang Yang

MASTER OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS STUDIES

Ashik Hasan

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND ECONOMIC RELATIONS

Mohamed Azeem Haroon

MASTER OF MANAGEMENT

Robert John Allen

Carol Anne Bueno

Mariana De Freitas Borges Brito

Zi Du

Beda Joy Elot

Khosbayar Enkhtaivan

Janelle Elizabeth Entwistle

Ian Garrity

Stanzin Geddun

Hongjuan Li

Robin Norris

Xiaojing Qin

Saran Sombutsiri

Natasha Tissavirasingham

Lingyun Wang

MASTER OF MARKETING

Rustem Almassov

Syed Usman Hijazi

Ulyana Popova

MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING

Shiqi Chen

Hui Guo

Chao Han

Yipeng Jin

Lei Liu

Peng Liu

Xu Liu

Yabin Liu

Yang Lu

Jingjing Sun

Talha Aziz Khan

Trang Thi Thu Vu

Gu'an Wang

Gregory Webb

Qian Wu

Ye Xu

Kevin Yang

Wan Yang

Xin Yuan

Hui Zhang

Qiang Zhang

Dingyan Zhao

Jiaji Zhao

MASTER OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Aina Ardae

Laura Dabudyk

Kunvibol Kan

Yu Wei Kuan

Cassandra Li

Yi Tong

MASTER OF FINANCE/BACHELOR OF FINANCE

Shi Qian Lim

ANU College of Law

National Security College

Doctor of Philosophy

Katherine Hall

Mind the Gap: Psychological Jurisprudence and the Professional Regulation of Lawyer Dishonesty

Takashi Tsukamoto

Encountering the Other Within: Thai National Identity and the Malay-Muslims of the Deep South

ANU COLLEGE OF LAW

DOCTOR OF JURIDICAL SCIENCE/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE

Romrawee Pornpipatpong

NATIONAL SECURITY COLLEGE

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATIONAL SECURITY POLICY

Roy Matthew Musitano

Levi Jay West

MASTER OF NATIONAL SECURITY POLICY

James Colin Flick

Rowena Leslie Thompson

ANU COLLEGE OF LAW

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN AUSTRALIAN MIGRATION LAW AND PRACTICE

Raina Anne Bernardez

Kim Carnaffan

Michelle Collinge

Igor de Oliveira Couto

Gregorios Drakopoulos

Sylvia Sims Edwards

Ana Maria Etcheverry

Rosigen Harris

Anita Hui Ing Hartojo

Linyan Jiang

Rakesh Kumar

Desmond Patrick Leyden

Veronica Leydman

Gerard Arokiaraj Louis

Lei Luo

Gary Louis Maserow

Joseph Julius Masika

Nova Meneses

Sarah Molle

Navdeep Singh Rajpal

Lita Filomena Rush

Christian Russo

Pushpaleela Selvarajah

Minyoung Sohn

Xi Wang

Joshua Alberto Watson-Ferreira

He Wen

Lui Desmond Wong

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Marita Nathalie Olsen

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE

John Claud Abi-Saab

Kathryn Adler

Anna Aidman

Joanna Alexis

Amanda Annamalay

Saleha Awan

Sophie Laura Balding

Matthew Bankins

Amanda Louise Barry

Mark Basile

Denis Beattie

Michelle Marie Bell

Myles Bentley

Wendy Beresford

Monica Claire Biddington

Douglas Black

Piers Blomfield

Nicholas Brenner

Georgia Bright

Joanne Brinkley

Alexander Brook

William Robert Brydie-Watson

Aaron Burgess

Gabrielle Campbell

Laura Carbone

Mila Cerecina

Laura Chong

Suankwan Chueysai

Lisa Churcher

Erin Churchill

Amy Michelle Ciolek

Wayne Anthony Clarke

Emma Cocks

Marcus Coleman

Jancis Rachel Penfold Cunliffe

Elspeth Dalzell

Vu Dang

Jeremy Alan Davey

Matthew Davey

Nicola Davis

Anna Patricia De Navi

Sharnie Maree Denton

Rohan Sidath Dias

Lloyd Doherty

Roman Dzioba

David Elliott

Darren Evans

Melissa Janet Evans

Dennis Michael Fernandez

Aunchisa Foo

Amanda Foong

Steven Forster

Marcus Fort

Charlotte Frew

Alison Lesley Gaines

Anna Frances Garsia

Natalia Kathryn Gemmell

Paul David Gibbs

Julia Gibby

Skye Glenday

Michelle Gold

Rachel Gopal

Emily Christina Graham

Thushara Gunawardena

Anthony Hall

Tara Jillian Hamilton

Carmel Hancock

Brenda Hangilias

Maria Hannemann

Patrick Harding

Joseph Robert Henderson

Stuart Hinchliffe

Alexandra Hodgekiss

Lucinda Joan Howard

Adam Huxley

Larry Isaac

Anna Louise Jamieson-Williams

Susannah Leigh Jefferys

Samuel Joyce

Irene Kaiafas

Shobazdeep Singh Kandola

Panayiotis Kapiris

Natasha Kassam

Caitlin Skye Keage

Yasmine Khan

Benjamin Klug

Lara Kostakidis-Lianos

Naaman Kranz

Jessica Krulis

William Kwaw

Stephanie Jin Shyen Lee

Christina Lien

Edward Liew

Melissa Lui Yuen

Ross Macdonald

Renee Elizabeth Madgwick

Jason Mak

Matej Malicek

Beth Maloney

Renante Matobato

Maker Daniel Mayek

Kyle Evan McDonald

Jasmine Lea Mae McHenry

David Maxwell John McLaren

Carmel McMahon

Nicole Cherie McPherson

Roland Miller McCall

Simon Moodie

Anne Elizabeth Morrisroe

Tristan Moseley

Erin Louise Mulally

Brendan John Nixon

Okwun Ojah

Sarah Elise Osborne

Joshua Paine

Nathan Pascutto

Amy Pepper

Christopher Lancelot Maxwell Petro

Tanja Podinic

Lorraine Polmear

Romrawee Pornpipatpong

Maximiliane Claire Porter-Heubeck

Rachel Marie Rae

Nina Ramesh

Melissa Lord Ramsay

Alison Jean Rault

Tomos Reaburn

Kellie Redman

Jessica Reed

Helen Reid

Burton Reynolds

Georgina Mary Robinson

Michael Robson

Lane Rochow

Alecia Louise Roman

Caroline Andrea Rugero

Mari Sakurai

Matthew John Scholar

Jackie-Lee Scolyer

Sara Rhiannon Scott

Benjamin Scuteri

Mohammad Shahed Sharify

Sangeeta Sharmin

Clement Sheil

Christopher Kenneth Shute

Aneka Rachel Singh

Julie Skeen

Freshta Soultani

Tanya Anna Stelmach

Alicia Katherine Stewart

Stephen Stewart

Katrina Stuart

Mark Bernard Sullivan

William Sullivan

Marika Lee Suszko

Nicholas Swan

Annette Jane Tabke

Megan Sally Tait

Averil Templar

Rohan Linley Thompson

Wibke Kristin Timmermann

Leanne Tonagh

Oliver Toohey

Trami Tran

Nikita Tuckett

Robyn Unger

Elias Peter Vlassis

James Walker

Helen Wang

Donna Webster

Sarah Catherine White

Lucy Wilk

Eloise Maree Williams

Katherine Jean Wilson

Sarah May Wise

Wan-kei Wong

Christopher Woodard

Qiong Duan Wu

Laurann Yen

Louise Young

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MILITARY LAW

Tanya Anne Haber

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Powell Soe

JURIS DOCTOR

Matthew Dempsey

Sae Ah Ho

Ida Yun Lee

Kate Maloney

Joseph Francis McNamara

James Augustine Middleton

Yi Zhan

JURIS DOCTOR with Honours

John Carroll

MASTER OF APPLIED ANTHROPOLOGY AND PARTICIPATORY DEVELOPMENT

Samantha Janice Keane

MASTER OF APPLIED STATISTICS

Xiang Gai

MASTER OF ARTS with Honours

Kim Laura Ackerman

MASTER OF BUSINESS

Fei Liu

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

Xuwei Shan

MASTER OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND RESOURCE ECONOMICS/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

Colin William Steley

MASTER OF ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

Marie Anne Waschka

MASTER OF GOVERNMENT AND COMMERCIAL LAW

Rebecca Judith Dale

Belinda Jane Josey

Alvin Soenarko

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Erik Mangajaya

Duc Nguyen

Tanima Tasmin

Kiat Xiang Wong

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

Kai Huang

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL LAW

Candice El-Asmar

Alexander Michael Engel

Kate Fitzgerald

Brett David O'Neill

Steven Patrick

Robin John Slattery

Fiona Thornton

Elizabeth Warnes

MASTER OF LAWS

Susan Lynne Akhurst

Rachel Jane Andrews

Brendan Atkinson

Catherine Louise Atkinson

Hugh Wade Cameron

Simone Castro

Damian Copeland

Sally Ann Davis

Peter Francis De Waard

Matthew Christopher Dickie

Kate Melinda-Anne Driver

Emily Jane Follett

Danielle Marie Forrester

Sarah Louise Goodyear

Rachel Hackwill

Stephen Francis Hally-Burton

Paul Martin Howorth

Benjamin Thomas Huntley

Antionette Shanthi Manisha Jayetileke

Lauren Elizabeth Kirkwood

Tina Chia Chen Lee

Joseph Anthony Lindsay

Anita Josette Mathers

Lyma Thuy Nguyen

Jennifer Elizabeth Nutter

Christina Raymond

Sara Corinna Samios

Kate Schuetze

Ross Anthony Townson

Amy Jue Wang

Russell Mark Wilson

Xueli Shirley Wu

Marzena Zawisz

MASTER OF LAWS/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE

Dominic Cookman

Naomi Anne McPherson

Jeffrey Wang

MASTER OF LAWS (LEGAL PRACTICE)

Christopher Ahn

Claire Gabrielle Carpenter

Milana Crevar

Fiona Louise Crowe

Maria Liberata Darby

Nerida Elizabeth Lister

Christel Joyce Martin

Desmond Pettit

Greg Phelps

Oakley Stuart-Holmes

Stephen Hsu-Hua Tang

Tsz Tsang

Brett Verity

MASTER OF LAWS (LEGAL PRACTICE)/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE

Rebecca Dutkowski

Alicia Margaret Fairlie

Haatsari Charlen Marunda

Adrian Simun Puljich

MASTER OF LIBERAL ARTS (VISUAL CULTURE RESEARCH)

Glen Martin

MASTER OF MIDDLE EASTERN AND CENTRAL ASIAN STUDIES

Crystol Fox

MASTER OF MILITARY LAW

Christopher Richard Coles

Lachlan James Mead

MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING

Xiaojuan Yang

EXECUTIVE MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Simon Graham

MASTER OF PUBLIC POLICY

Anthony Prescott

Kerry Kennedy

MASTER OF SOCIAL RESEARCH

Monica Jamali

MASTER OF STRATEGIC STUDIES

Qian Song

ANU COLLEGE OF LAW - UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS

BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Stephanie Lee Hedt

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Shilpa Upadhyaya

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

Thomas Anthony Wilkinson Elford

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING with Honours

Rhea Chenery

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Ryan Mark Daniel

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY with Honours

Donghang Chen

BACHELOR OF LAWS

Dhanit Ratn Banga

Adam Laurence Bode

Nicholas William Bowen

Michael Nathaniel James Brown

Kelly Sze Hei Chan

Katrina Louise Dwyer

Phannaruemon Jory

Cjieh Yang Khoo

Diana Eun Joo Lee

Kirstie Louise Mullins

Emily Louise Shaw

Mitchell John Strachan

Denen Mark de Silva

BACHELOR OF LAWS with Honours

Annan Robert Boag

Laura Jane Colman

Emily Kerr

Joshua Norman Lickiss

Isabelle Reinecke

Tess van der Rijt

BACHELOR OF SECURITY ANALYSIS (ASIA-PACIFIC)

Derryn Alexander McKay

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL STUDIES/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Junnan Jia

Daniel Jay Dean Lai

Jonathan Davy Thai

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING with Honours

Matthew Parton

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Ella Kate Sherwood Bauman

Rachel Marie Benzie

Sally Dole

Lauren Ashleigh Farrell

Nora Skard Fredstie

Stephanie Frances Gaussen

Elinore Gerritsen

Elise Ann Gill

Alexander Daniel Gough

Brett James Gulley

Alexandra Louise Heath

Samuel Hamish Hendy

Rachael Alexis Hewes

Sonia Elizabeth Inkpin

Alexander Algernon Jorgensen-Hull

Natasha May Jude

Anna Katharina Koestenbauer

Supraja Krishnamoorthy

Hamish Alexander Leslie

Helen Rebecca MacLeod

Ingrid Heather Paterson

Josephine Perry

Rachel Victoria Poole

Duncan Frederick Ragg

Thomas Miller Saunders

Sally Winifred Sheldon

Angus Skinner

Duncan Webber

Jennifer Jane Windsor

Cheng Ngar Yong

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF LAWS with Honours

Rosanna Christine Bartlett

Ariel Bogle

Matthew James Burfitt

Ellen Patricia Chapple

Thea Audley Cutler Coventry

Stephen Mark Crilly

Byron Michael Fay

Thomas Galvin

Rebecca Jane George

Charlotte Adelaide Hanson

Christopher Charles Harris

Stephanie Louise Joosten

Susannah Ruth Lace

Gabrielle Clay Lauder

Tamara Leahy

Catherine Anne Le Mesurier

Frances Jean Leitch

Jennifer Kathryn Loutit

Kentaro Michael Maddess

Kate Lindsay McMurtrie

Kathleen Sheridan McVay

Eloise Mary Menzies

Kate Ellen Ottrey

Freya Jade Ovington

Soraya Saikal

Danielle Scoins

Cathryn Lee Ellis Stephens

Samuel Joseph Thorpe

Victoria Mary Wachniewski

Claude Walker

Jack Stretton Williams

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Anna Ko

Julianne Tonini

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (JAPANESE)/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Benjamin James Goldsworthy

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Annette Marie Cotterill

Ashoor Jubrail Khan

Eudora Mayi Kwong

Yolanda Po Yan Lau

Ida Yuen Yee Lee

Elizabeth Jean Reed

Elizabeth Sheaffe

Albert Francis Soegeng

Max Yao Tan

Varni Thivianathan

Matthew Brookes Thomson

Anna Yuen Ting Yan

Wendy Yinjiao Zhou

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF LAWS with Honours

Leanne Li En Lee

Joanne Gladys Rossiter

Susan Ann Zhuang

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Georgia Eileen Davis

Anne Wong

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS/BACHELOR OF LAWS with Honours

Stephanie Janet Fowler

Kylie Rachel McInnes

Susie Phuong Nguyen

Isharna Walsh

BACHELOR OF FINANCE/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Menzies Chui

David Li

Minhua Li

Pyi Maw

BACHELOR OF FINANCE/BACHELOR OF LAWS with Honours

Kyle Luke Hallett

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Michelle Irons

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PSYCHOLOGY)/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Hugh William Francis Turnbull

BOARD OF STUDIES

CERTIFICATE OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Caroline Brown

DIPLOMA OF GRADUATE STUDIES

Harmony Denronden

MASTER OF STUDIES

Karlene Michelle Dickens

Judith Downey

Rodrigo Gonzalez

Hu Huang

Xiaofeng Huang

Krzysztof Kaczor

Yun Tian

Louise Wallace

Ming Yan

Yiping Zhuo

MASTER OF STUDIES/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT

Kumala Nur Hayati

ANU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

Muhammad Atif

Adaptive Resource Relocation in Virtualized Heterogeneous Clusters

Amir Hadad

CFM: Comprehensive Fuzzy Logic-Based Modelling Algorithm in Breast Cancer Prognosis

Timothy Lee Jones

Ideal Spam Nullification: Understanding the Impact of Web Spam

Tao Liu

Synchronization of Classes of Dynamical Networks: Analysis and Control

Tengfei Liu

Input-to-state Stability Methods for Nonlinear and Network Systems

Julian John McAuley

Graphical Models for Inference and Learning in Computer Vision

Oliver Nagy

Full Wave Models in Linear Time Invariant Signal Processing

Iman Shames

Formation Control and Coordination of Autonomous Agents

Yanan Wang

Mathematical Modelling of Bone Remodelling under Mechanical, Electro-magnetic Fields at the Cellular Level

Xia Yin

Building and Investigating Generators' Bidding Strategies in an Electricity Market

CRAWFORD SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS & GOVERNMENT

Roby Arya Brata

Why did an Anticorruption Policy Implementation Fail? A Study of the Implementation Failure of Anticorrup-tion Policies of the Authoritarian New Order Regime and the Democratic Reform Order Regime of Indonesia, 1971 - 2007

Son Ngoc Chu

Trade Liberalization and Manufacturing Performance: The Case of Vietnam

Thi Thu Huong Dinh

On Regulatory Barriers to Trade in Banking Services

Piers Arnold Gillespie

Politics, Power and Participation: A Political Economy of Oil Palm in the Sanggau District of West Kalimantan

Pamela Giselle Katic

Three Essays on the Economics of Groundwater Extraction

Shuhei Nishitateno

Global Production Sharing in Automobile Industry: The Case of Japan

Raden Muhamad Purnagunawan

Minimum Wages and Labour Market Outcomes in Decentralised Indonesia

Athol Thomas Yates

Challenging a Key Rationale for Critical Infrastructure Protection Policy: A Case Study in Evidence-Based Policy

Regulatory Institutions Network Program

Sophie Louise Cartwright

Policy, Obligation and Justice in Australia's Tobacco Growing Industry

Chenda Keo

Human Traffickers in Cambodia: From Assumptions to Evidence

SCHOOL OF CULTURE, HISTORY AND LANGUAGE

Thararat Chareonsonthichai

The Fragrance of the Frangipani: An Analysis of the Calendrical Rites and Buddhist Practices of Luang Pra-bang

Hilary Susan Howes

'The Race Question in Oceania': A. B. Meyer and Otto Finsch Between Metropolitan Theory and Field Expe-rience, 1865-1914

Yoshinori Kosaka

Sharing Bodies, Persons, and Currencies: Traditional and State-issued Currencies of Tolai on the Gazelle Peninsula, Papua New Guinea

SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL & STRATEGIC STUDIES

Emma Louise Gordon Campbell

Uri nara, Our Nation: Unification, Identity and the Emergence of a New Nationalism Amongst South Korean Young People

Madeline Carr

The Irony of the Information Age: US Power and the Internet in International Relations

Michael John Henderson

An Arrangement for All Seasons: The Contributions of the Five Power Defence Arrangements to Australian Strategic Interests, 1971-2010

Hew Wai Weng

Negotiating Ethnicity and Religiosity: Chinese Muslim Identities in Post- New Order Indonesia

Jeffrey David Wilson

Public and Private Sources of Governance in Global Production Networks: The Case of the Asia-Pacific Steel Industry

ANU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

Muhammad Atif

Adaptive Resource Relocation in Virtualized Heterogeneous Clusters

Amir Hadad

CFM: Comprehensive Fuzzy Logic-Based Modelling Algorithm in Breast Cancer Prognosis

Timothy Lee Jones

Ideal Spam Nullification: Understanding the Impact of Web Spam

Tao Liu

Synchronization of Classes of Dynamical Networks: Analysis and Control

Tengfei Liu

Input-to-state Stability Methods for Nonlinear and Network Systems

Julian John McAuley

Graphical Models for Inference and Learning in Computer Vision

Oliver Nagy

Full Wave Models in Linear Time Invariant Signal Processing

Iman Shames

Formation Control and Coordination of Autonomous Agents

Yanan Wang

Mathematical Modelling of Bone Remodelling under Mechanical, Electro-magnetic Fields at the Cellular Level

Xia Yin

Building and Investigating Generators' Bidding Strategies in an Electricity Market

CRAWFORD SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS & GOVERNMENT

Roby Arya Brata

Why did an Anticorruption Policy Implementation Fail? A Study of the Implementation Failure of Anticorrup-tion Policies of the Authoritarian New Order Regime and the Democratic Reform Order Regime of Indonesia, 1971 - 2007

Son Ngoc Chu

Trade Liberalization and Manufacturing Performance: The Case of Vietnam

Piers Arnold Gillespie

Politics, Power and Participation: A Political Economy of Oil Palm in the Sanggau District of West Kalimantan

Pamela Giselle Katic

Three Essays on the Economics of Groundwater Extraction

Shuhei Nishitateno

Global Production Sharing in Automobile Industry: The Case of Japan

Raden Muhamad Purnagunawan

Minimum Wages and Labour Market Outcomes in Decentralised Indonesia

Athol Thomas Yates

Challenging a Key Rationale for Critical Infrastructure Protection Policy: A Case Study in Evidence-Based Policy

Doctor Of Philosophy/Graduate Certificate In Innovation And Entrepreneurship

Thi Thu Huong Dinh

On Regulatory Barriers to Trade in Banking Services

SCHOOL OF REGULATION, JUSTICE AND DIPLOMACY

Sophie Louise Cartwright

Policy, Obligation and Justice in Australia's Tobacco Growing Industry

Chenda Keo

Human Traffickers in Cambodia: From Assumptions to Evidence

SCHOOL OF CULTURE, HISTORY AND LANGUAGE

Thararat Chareonsonthichai

The Fragrance of the Frangipani: An Analysis of the Calendrical Rites and Buddhist Practices of Luang Pra-bang

Hilary Susan Howes

'The Race Question in Oceania': A. B. Meyer and Otto Finsch Between Metropolitan Theory and Field Expe-rience, 1865-1914

Yoshinori Kosaka

Sharing Bodies, Persons, and Currencies: Traditional and State-issued Currencies of Tolai on the Gazelle Peninsula, Papua New Guinea

SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL & STRATEGIC STUDIES

Emma Louise Gordon Campbell

Uri nara, Our Nation: Unification, Identity and the Emergence of a New Nationalism Amongst South Korean Young People

Madeline Carr

The Irony of the Information Age: US Power and the Internet in International Relations

Michael John Henderson

An Arrangement for All Seasons: The Contributions of the Five Power Defence Arrangements to Australian Strategic Interests, 1971-2010

Hew Wai Weng

Negotiating Ethnicity and Religiosity: Chinese Muslim Identities in Post- New Order Indonesia

Jeffrey David Wilson

Public and Private Sources of Governance in Global Production Networks: The Case of the Asia-Pacific Steel Industry

ANU COLLEGE OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING OF ASIA

Kelly Louise Campbell

Michelle Margaret Cooper

Kelly Maree Foulstone

Craig Anthony McGrath

Sharon Moran

Abigail Sparks

Derryn Tagg

Renay Wilkinson

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Wing Kar Chan

Rachel Chen

Ju-Yeon Lee

Kailin Leong

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Jessica Ann Hallams

Sarah Elizabeth Martin

Teresa Eloise Sadkowsky

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Joshua David Anderson

Yi Lynn Su

MASTER OF ARTS (ASIAN STUDIES) with Honours

Olivia Boyd

Rohit Karki

MASTER OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Linda Chu

Michael James Dover

Alasdair Garnsey

Lindi Hu

Crystal Leigh Ja

Ati Nurbaiti Hadimadja

Erin Parkinson

Rachel Jane Rawlings

Jun Yamashita

Lachlan James Young

Xueqi Annie Zhang

MASTER IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES with Honours/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Brendan Patrick Thomas Forde

MASTER IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES with Honours/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Elly Madeleine Brown

Benita Kali Chudleigh

Madeleine Sophie Firth

Nicholas Edward Jacob Inatey

MASTER IN ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES with Honours

Rin Choi

Toby Rey

MASTER OF TRANSLATION

Anna Barseghyan

Qian Jiang

Yong Suk Koh

Sarassawadee Sinhaneti

Po-Wen Tsai

Ching Man Wong

SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL & STRATEGIC STUDIES

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Marcela Bernal De Castro

Janet Williams

MASTER OF ARTS (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS) with Honours

Siril Herseth

Andreas Psota

Kate Helen Chamley

Joseph-James Collins

Cyril Dubois

David Kantrovitz

Jessica Caryl Mummery

Minh Tuan Tran

MASTER OF ARTS (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS) with Honours/MASTER OF DIPLOMACY

Thosaphon Chieocharnpraphan

MASTER OF ARTS (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS) with Honours/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE

Nicholas Edward Osborn Duff

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

Enass Alshahwan

Farhad Arian

Michael Bareja

Shijie Chen

Verity Joy Dunn

Steve Bruce Hogg

Matthew George McKenna

Thuy Trang Pham

Fitriyani Riduan

Chelsea Robinson-Sharman

Lara Ellen Santana

Felicity Anne Smart

Danielle Squire

Isidro Steger Laisequilla

Jessica Kate Woodall

Caroline Thorbeck

MASTER OF STRATEGIC STUDIES

Sally Andrews

Martin Halloran

Andrew James Kenneth Harris

Luke Harvey

Katherine Jeffrey

Christopher Joseph Kelly

Arthur George David Derham Moore

Christopher Andrew Pellow

Bernard Michael Pollock

Sarah Michelle Russell-Farnham

Timothy Dale Sanders

Rebekah Sayad

Nikhil Allan Wahi

CRAWFORD SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS & GOVERNMENT

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT

Sereivathanak Reasey Hoy

Alexander Lewis

Chanthapany Mahathilath

Seanghun Meas

James Newman

Vibol San

Latdavanh Songvilay

Pangkham Thikeo

Chansamone Vongphaisit

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Mostak Ahmed

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT

Kwame Agyei

Elizabeth Ahimbisibwe

Jonathan Bills

Sangita Bista

Catherine Diomampo

Phuong Thi Minh Duong

Foday Jadama

Melati

Thi Hai Nguyen

Bounta Nuanvixay

Haruka Okada

Channy Or

Wiwiek Eko Safitri

Sothyro Samoeun

Vithaya Xindavong

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL AND RESOURCE ECONOMICS

Ryan Gormly

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

Sarah Alland

Andrew Anton Mako

George Kanthiti

Tjokorda Gde Budi Kusuma

Xin Yu Lim

Zoljargal Naranbaatar

Van Son Nguyen

Ndidi Jennifer Ozegbe

Subhajit Samanta

Ana Lautaimi Soakai

Thanh Dam Tran

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Thiloma Nirmala Abayajeewa

Mia Amalia

Brenda Audrey Bastienne

Syarif Chandra

Thanh Hoa Dang

Karma Dupchu

Bunthan Eang

Sayed Ashraf Farhmand

Patrina Fong

Martha Ginau

Marcela Abigail Hernandez Camacho

Ellis Indrawati

Elsina Margareth Karuway

Mira Kuswini

Sokleap Ly

Muhamad Erwin Mulyana

Uju Eucharia Nwosu

Myat Khet Nyo

Jacinta Ratri Nur Setiani

B Elias Shoniyin

Nya Twayen

Yahaya Umar

Kinga Wangmo

Angga Utama Wijaksana

Haslinda Yusuf

MASTER OF CLIMATE CHANGE

Gina Aljecera

Susan Bestow

Francis Ron De Guzman

Joshua Brenton Francis

Peter Heywood

Priyadharshini Kalendran

Liesl Keam

Yang Mao

Maurice Oldham

Richard Pannett

Christopher Faigao Perez

Lucinda Margaret Phelps

Ana Liza Solis

Marguerite Tarzia

Angela Winkle

MASTER OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT/MASTER OF PUBLIC POLICY

Ejaz Hussain

MASTER OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT

Estefania Ardila Robles

David

Munezero Hezekiah Kanyangemu

Kritika Kapil

Julia Leske

Nilmini Leybourn

Cecilia Chipasha Mbati

Sithin Mey

Sarazina Mumu

Dadang Jainal Mutaqin

Maxi Julians Rihi Dara

Mahenaw Wara

Simon Wilson

MASTER OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT

Kien Cuong Bui

Denny Widya Dewanti

Sonam Wangmo

MASTER OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND RESOURCE ECONOMICS

James Anthony Loring Abbott

Robert Defilippi

Adrin Garca Gmez

Andrew Jack Ross Gregory

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

Achsin

Chen Chen

Kai Chen

Yeting Chen

Gan-Ochir Doojav

Mengfei Hu

Joseph Kakonge

Xinwei Li

Zutong Li

Ye Liang

Shuzhuang Liu

Minsheng Lu

Palesa Mashoai

Scott McNamara

Ying Mou

Michelle Osborne

Xin Peng

Mengyi Qiao

Fei Shen

Minghua Song

Bin Sun

Weichen Tang

Yu Tang

Irum Touqeer

Adam Triggs

Hao Wang

Qihao Wang

Xiaodi Wang

Kinga Wangmo

Tao Wu

Lei Xu

Yirong Xu

Di Yan

Xi Yang

Xiaodong Yuan

Bing Zhang

Jiayu Zhang

Lu Zhang

Shengyin Zhang

Yijing Zhang

Yu Zhang

Zhebing Zhang

Qi Zhong

Xuanyu Zhou

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS/GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

Tuli Chakma

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

Sadia Afrin

Pema Bazar

Chandra Shekhar Dhakal

Zannatul Fardoush

Hoai Son Nguyen

Thu Ha Nguyen

Ummea Saima

Tarun Tapan Tripura

Thi Quynh Nga Vo

MASTER OF NATURAL HAZARDS

Edward Banag Aguinaldo

Mabelline Tuballa Cahulogan

Christina Griffin

Jose Marcel Laud

Neni Marlina

Rosauro de Leon

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Erdie Ambrocio

Elena Frolova

Nur Khamdah

Vong Virak Sao

Chakriya Yin

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Thi Ngan Do

Thi Nha Trang Nguyen

EXECUTIVE MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Tonia Adamson

Ailsa Borwick

Kerryn Sutherland

Melinda Mary Tynan

MASTER OF PUBLIC POLICY

Heather Agnew

Josefina Manuela Vargas Albano

Nico Andrianto

Asif Anwar

Igna Dias Augustavia

Md Safiul Azam

Leone Basher

Robin Bednall

Ashlee Maree Betteridge

Danielle Brooker

Deny Budianto

Felicity Cox

Tepirum Chhin

Chedilyn Aissa Dulguime

Asanthe Raveen Ekanayake

Faisal

Mostyn Neil Gale

Enurlaela Hasanah

Ryan Herbert

Herry Indratno

Jacqueline James

Abdullah Khan

Shamim Khan

Vern Lim

Zheng Lin

Na Liu

Kieran Madden

Sean McDonald

Lavinia Emma Mitchell

James Moller

Didik Mulyanto

Brian Mwesigwa

Marudut Rufyno Napitupulu

Marina Nazneen

Kimunn Oeung

Nuerbatima Qiaoyan

Maria Ong

Hal Painter

Thoso Priharnowo

Catherine Puffett

Maria Rissa Raymundo

Elke Rosche

Cherie Anne Russell

Ashley Jayne Sedgwick

Piseth Sim

Kane Preston-Stanley

Elizabeth Shaw

Rehbina Sukmasari

Soksophea Suong

Wijekoon Bandara Mudiyanselage Tharumini

Cary Zjan Thoresen

Mark Todd

Steven Turnbull

Sultan Mahmood

Sonam Tobgye

Richard Wilkinson

Christopher Charles Wynn

Woon-Kuan Yew

Sophea Yi

Sajid Zafar

MASTER OF PUBLIC POLICY/GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Byambasuren Yadmaa

MASTER OF PUBLIC POLICY/GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Tshering Choden

Efatalia

Md Abdul Jalil

Nuon Monichenda

Thanh Tan Nguyen

Chan Leakhena Vann

Reza Anggara Yusuf

ANU COLLEGE OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC - UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES

Simon James Davis

Nicholas Hugh Goldsbrough-Reardon

James Sheeran

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (CHINESE)

Setthapol Pacharapasitkul

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (CHINESE) with Honours

Henry Frederick Makeham

William Patrick Sima

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (JAPANESE)

Bernice Kai Yan Tay

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (THAI)

Jacqueline Elizabeth Hays

BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC SECURITY

Gregory Thomas Ley

Tracey Catherine Li

BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Lily-Clair Alting

Jeremy Christian Bruce

Olivia Judith Cable

Qiuwen Cheng

Eun Young Amy Cho

Caitlin Lorne Collins

Liam Gammon

Tessa Louise Karman

Harry Edward Knock

Gihee Lee

Felix Peter Schmidheiny

Phoebe Rose Smith

Chloe Mary Spear

Sian Emily Louise Waterhouse

Bin Yang

BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES with Honours

Lucy Battaglene

Ray Bryen

Michael James Cocks

Siva Kalyan

Lavina Mugianto

Rebecca Kay Perkins

Aiko Wendfeldt

BACHELOR OF LANGUAGES

Helen May Gruber

Edmund Yen-Lung Lim

XiaoJing Xu

BACHELOR OF SECURITY ANALYSIS (ASIA-PACIFIC)

Jeremy Yu-Jie Chou

Alexei Dettman

Listya Saraswati Elliott

Liam Fuller

Zong Lin Guo

Paul Hunt

Melissa Beth Nickols

Sarah Anne Norgrove

Olivia Jill Shanahan

Michael James Thomas

BACHELOR OF SECURITY ANALYSIS (ASIA-PACIFIC) with Honours

Dane Phillip Michael Antala

Erin Annalyn Gillies

BACHELOR OF TRANSLATION (ASIAN REGION)

Siyi Maya Chen

Yi Wei Queenie Li

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES/BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Annette Zou

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES/BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS

Mei Na Ke

BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (THAI) with Honours/BACHELOR OF LAWS with Honours

Sarah Louise Bishop

BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES/BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Sam Gregory McCormack

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Yvonne Yung

ANU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & COMPUTER SCIENCE

MASTER OF COMPUTING

James Bason

Wei Fan

Hendra Gunadi

Jianming Guo

Jie Li

Timothy Gerard Mathas

Fiseha Molla

Wen Shao

Tengfei Shen

Armen Tangamyan

Sarath Chandra Vasiraju

Wenqi Wang

Huajie Wu

MASTER OF COMPUTING with Honours

Mahmoud Elborawi

Siqi Fan

Jungoo Lee

Paul Hercules Rivera

Ashley Mark Stacey

Yun Wang

Oulin Yang

Lei Zheng

Taehun Kang

Joseph Christian Noel

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

Muhammad Awais

Zheng Cao

Zihao Chen

Tony Cherian Thomas

Marwan Farhat

Shaochun Huang

Robert Nolan Lavis

Weiheng Li

Bing Liu

Md Adnan Hossain Munshi

Mostafa Ozlati Moghadam

Chen Pan

Gautamvinayak Vimalanathan

Jiefei Wang

MASTER OF ENGINEERING with Honours

Rahul Philip Jacob

Chi Pu

Tian Qiao

Michael Omondi

MASTER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STUDIES

Shakti

Abdulaziz Orayf Alanazi

Kathleen Fourte

Mark Gobbin

Lingcong Kong

Yang Liu

Lachlan Kenneth Paget

Ammar Rashid

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Jaishree Srinivasan

ANU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & COMPUTER SCIENCE - UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS

ASSOCIATE DEGREE

Andrew Michael Rawstron

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Benjamin James Menezes

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER SCIENCE with Honours

Pranav Chandra

Sotirios George Diamand

Luke Michael Vincent

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS

Rohit Bhargava

Akoon Maker Maluach

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING

Thines Kumar Nadaraja

Dong Xu Ren

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING with Honours

Ashlyn Maree Allen

Benjamin Alan Archer

David Gordon Badenoch-Jones

Talha Baseer

Samuel Charles Burley

Sean Thomas Casey

Wilson Chee

Kei Shen Chen

Donpiti Chulerttiyawong

Dafizal Derawi

Eser Diler

Steven John Ellis

Benjamin Jonathon Fenton

Ngai Fung

Feng Gao

Aurobindo Ghosh

Jia Guo

Joshua Hackworth

Baobing Han

Dai He

Simon Heery

Vishal Josvin Kaduthodil

Jie How Ko

Sethi Kuber

Daniel Prince Kulski

Tianxing Li

Bo Liu

Hedan Liu

Lucas Nicolas Lodi

Andrew John Marina

Karl James Martin

Andrew David McCaffery

Alistair Peter McGrath-Kerr

Brendan John Moloney

John Peter Morgan

Bradley Graham Mound

Sang Ik Park

Alexander Kim Pentony Vran

Jarrett Prosser

Benjamin Jack Henry Quill

Rubina Singh

Aobo Song

Daniel Ryan Squires

Lucy Isabel Stevenson

Yi Yang Tang

Edwin John Thanavelil

Lewis Tupper

Wentian Wang

Tegan Mary Williams-Blaich

Yue Yao

Wenbo Zhao

Yun Zhao

Peiting Zheng

Jiazhen Zhu

Yi Lin Shee

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING(RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT) with Honours

Alexander John Patton

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

David Monk Fraser Adams

Yam-Shing Chan

Rui Chen

Madison James Giles

George Xiyue Huang

Hao Lin Jiang

Cody William Johnson

Dieu Thi Viet Lam

Xuan Liu

Arun Babu Neelicattu

Huw Alexander Rowlands

David George Sullivan

Yuan Tan

Nathan Michael Watts

Jin Zhou

Alexander John Maclean

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY with Honours

Chengzhi Li

Yanxiang Wang

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Daniel Paul Naumann

BACHELOR OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Luke Anthony Tankey

Belinda Rose Cottrell

Steven James Hutchinson

Tristan Paul Kearns

Harshaprhathaa Kunchithapathan

BACHELOR OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING with Honours

Peter John Adams

James Maurice O'Brien

Ma'aadh Shaan

Xing Yu Su

Chenxiao Wu

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Matthew James Rademaker

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING with Honours

Kosta Dimitrios Didimiotis

Harilaos Christos Karabalis

Eeshan Sandeep Kulkarni

Ewen Jude Lee

Alison Szymik

Douglas William Vincent

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE/BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Emma Lee Dowling

Joshua Raymond Kiley

Guo Huan Tang

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS/BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Oliver James Brown

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING with Honours/BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Sam Brazier-Hollins

James Bullock

Timothy Jairus Crockford

Alison Claire Cropley

Michael Thomas Couchman

Benton Charles Maxted

David Michell

Benjamin Edwin Nizette

Melissa Amy Elizabeth Olin

Lyle Edward Roberts

Matthew Robert William Scott

James William Reay Tyrrell

Philip John Watt

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING with Honours/BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Andrew Wai-Lun Fung

David John Hehir

ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences

ASSOCIATE DEGREE

Hayley Lynda Roberts

Paul Gary Sarnacki

Monique Helene Suna

DIPLOMA IN ARTS

Sharyn Errington

James Wilhelm Heinle

Sarah Patricia Hendriks

Robyn Adeline Holt

DIPLOMA OF ART

Rachel Esther Bickovsky

Melinda Brouwer

Krystian Dziedzic

Ry Polglase

John Patrick Stewart-Moore

Helen Swords

BACHELOR OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL PRACTICE

Andrew Crichton Ball

David Holmes Hall

BACHELOR OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL PRACTICE with Honours

Alyce Howard

Nicholas Kizimchuk

Ceridwen Amy Boel

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Natasha Ackland

Kristen Leigh Adams

Kathryn Allan

Sally Elizabeth Arthur

Philip Robert Bampton

Melissa Jane Anne Beileiter

Katherine Jane Bell

Mitchell Malcolm Bennett

James Daniel Bernardi

Madeleine Patricia Blackmore

Laura Blazko

Charles Rodger Thomas Bootes

Rosemary Helen Bourne

Kate Jefferis Boyd

Christopher Kydd Brain

Russell Buzby

Nathan Callaway

Alison Maree Campbell

Estelle Kerry Campbell

Hannah Chapman

Rebecca Jane Coleman

Andrew William Craig

Hayley Anne Da Quinta

Emma Lauren Davey

Sarah Elizabeth Davies

Nitol Dewan

Patricia Downes

Mitchell John Dunn

Helena Scarlett Edquist

Christopher Graham Elliott

Emma Jean Ford

Shari Fox

Thea Andrina Gibson

Winsome Rose Goldfeder

Claire Griffiths

Sivaranjaniy Gunasegaran

Jessica Ellen Hanigan

Ellen Giuditta Hart

Grace Ada Spender Hawkins

Jacqueline Kelly Henneberger

Shaleen Hinduja

Pei Ying Rachel Hong

Josie Nicola Hornung

Caroline Mary Hughes

Michelle Hughes

Sarah James

Veena Joy Jocic

Nicole Margaret Johns

Megan Kate Kelly

Amy Louise Kennedy

Emma Kate Kissell

Gabriel Kite-Gilmour

Karl Courtenay Knapp

George Langridge Gould

Rebecca Claire Leighton

Jasmyne Krystina Lobo

Emma Kate Logan

Donald Alexander Mackenzie

Anne Rachel Mahony

Jarrah Mandala

Claire Bronwyn Marshall

Anna Elizabeth Mayberry

Hannah Louise McAlister

Clare Helen McFadden

James Stuart McKenzie

Tarn Kate Mcinneny-Mcrae

Claire Elizabeth Meany

Freya Merrell

Susannah Louisa Metherell

Jessica Karen Minchin

Tanya Nicole Mitchelmore

Christopher Adam Moffatt

Natalie Anne Morton

Oliver Knyvett Karl Muller

Mi Kyoung Mun

Christopher Miles Murphy

Aleksandra Ngo

Sulenna Sally Nicholson

Michael Niven

Arisa Nomura

Donald Werner Nordblom

James Nicholas Bell Oczkowski

Jessica Jean Oliver

Stephen Mark Orchard

Damien Michael Parrello

Zoya Jasmin Patel

Sasha Rose Yevenes Perri

Rachel Louise Pickering

Barbara Fay Pitkin

Chantel Olivia Potter

Dunja Radosavljevic

Adam John Robens

David John Rowe

Sham Sara

Olivia Kate Silverwood

Alice Rose Sisley

Nadine Soukieh

Simon Charles Speldewinde

Sophie Anne Stibbard

Sarah Jane Summers

Geoffrey David Sykes

Natasha Louise Synnott

Rosaline Yu Fen Tay

Michael Nicholas Taylor

Naomi Elizabeth Taylor

Ashley Thomson

Nicole Ruth Toscano

Amy Price Tran

Phoebe Helen Wallner

Nicholas Walsh

Henry William Addington Waugh

Ashleigh Lauren Webb

Kathleen Bridget Webb

Rebecca Whitton

Elise Catherine Williamson

Sarah Elizabeth Anne Winter

Isaac Maxwell William Wright

Yi Zhou

BACHELOR OF ARTS with Honours

Genevieve Yee Mun Chan

Alexander Ian Cubis

Martina Li Donkers

Carmeneza Dos Santos Monteiro

Jennifer Eadie

Madeleine Frances Gray-Price

Julia Celeste Greenstreet

Rebekka Kate Leary

Karina Wei-Inn Lee

Helen Hue Lam Leung

Jessica Clare Meskell

Jessie Alethea Moritz

Marcus George Morley

Max Taylor

Angeline Tjhin

Elisabeth Jane Yarbakhsh

Catherine Tayce Ayres

James Michael Boyers

Danica Lea Browne

Pele Jenan Cannon

Megan Adelle Carters

Johanna Grace Castles

Anthony Ka-Man Chan

Elliott Child

Emily-Jane Cobbold

Clare Frances Cologon

Joshua Cranston

Alice Elizabeth Wood Dickins

Nikolai David Drahos

Klara Huxham Fay

Tessa Tzeitel Forshaw

Kelly Susan Frame

Sarah Catherine Greet

Michaela Kate Stanley Harding

Holly Hart

Shelley Ann Keast

Anita Jennifer King

Penny Jane Maher

Michael Nicholas Mironov

Kaima Negishi

Gemma Nourse

David Edward Pech

Annemarie Frances Power

Steven Hugh William Roche

Angela Ryan

Clare Victoria Southerton

Marija Taflaga

Ophelia Mary-Jane Tynan

Ashley Marion Walsh

Rhys Glyn Llwyd Williams

Elaine Susan White

BACHELOR OF ARTS (ART HISTORY AND CURATORSHIP)

Diane Elizabeth Morris

April Meredith Thompson

Rachael Elizabeth Warren

BACHELOR OF ARTS (ART HISTORY AND CURATORSHIP) with Honours

Sally Jane Bamford

Kelly Burgess

Celine Yvette Guertin

Sophie Alexandra Lamond

Melinda Susanto

Ashleigh Elyse Wadman

BACHELOR OF ARTS (DEVELOPMENT STUDIES)

Kirsty Frances Duncan

Abbey-Mae Higginson

Jane Louise Lehmann

BACHELOR OF ARTS (DEVELOPMENT STUDIES) with Honours

Alexandra Frances Healey

BACHELOR OF ARTS (DIGITAL ARTS)

David Alexander Morris

BACHELOR OF ARTS (EUROPEAN STUDIES)

Bianca Lee Ross

BACHELOR OF ARTS (EUROPEAN STUDIES) with Honours

Jeanette Mary Higginson

BACHELOR OF ARTS (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS)

Parameita Winnie Adhipuri

John Livingstone Boyce

Rebecca Alison Butchart

Hsiao-Yua Chang

Diani Alexandra Chew

Alexia Demetriou

Nina Rose Gibson

Amelia Glass

Alana Joy Hammell

Joanna Barbara Higgins

Cheng Lun Justin Ho

Elizabeth Rebecca Jenkins

Joanna Kolodziej

Andrew Leo Kourpanidis

Whi Yong Lee

Li Min Leo

Yuen Ting Stina Li

Jemma Elizabeth Norris

Thomas O'Brien

Rhiannon Margaret Owen

James Michael Robinson

Ben Cameron Wurcker

Xichao Yu

BACHELOR OF ARTS (INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS) with Honours

Katie Elizabeth Flanagan

Isaac Yang Sheng Lim

Kim Esteban Refshauge

Christopher Marc Stretton

Sophie Jane Wilkinson

Tom Yutian Yang

Jerome James Barty-Taylor

Jessica Rae Clark

Nicholas Cartwright Elmitt

Laura Fitzhenry

Rebecca Lee Jane

Erin Louise Lockington

Alice Marjorie Ritchie

Mieke Jane Whitford

BACHELOR OF ARTS (NEW MEDIA ARTS)

Alexander Dennison

Georgina O'Halloran Kentwell

Matthew Michael Solomko

BACHELOR OF ARTS (NEW MEDIA ARTS) with Honours

Laura Courtney Clarke

Larissa Rosemary Cook

BACHELOR OF ARTS (POLICY STUDIES)

Zachary Andrew Gancarz

Rebecca O'Neill

BACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL) with Honours

Vedanta Nicholson

BACHELOR OF ASIA-PACIFIC STUDIES

Elouise Sarah Fowler

BACHELOR OF CLASSICAL STUDIES

Gabrielle Gillmer

BACHELOR OF CLASSICAL STUDIES with Honours

Matthew Thomas Sandeman

BACHELOR OF DESIGN ARTS

Carmen Lam

Allana Masterson

Jasmin Isobel Barnes Owen

Sairi Yoshizawa

BACHELOR OF DESIGN ARTS with Honours

Edward Alexander Collett

Rhys Charles Jones

BACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

Abbie Kate Anticich

Kim Jientel Matocinos Cruz

Lena Akiho Matsuda

BACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES with Honours

Natasha Maree Lindfield

BACHELOR OF LANGUAGES

Tina Julie Campbell

Annika Lucy Barton

Vicki Jane Fletcher

James Madison MacGibbon

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Lia Boulton

Sophia Jane Christopher

Rebecca Anne Collins

Rachel Elizabeth Cummings

Ewan

Thomas Fawcett

Andrew James Fedorovitch

Lauren Mary Fobister

Joshua David Hart

Julian Anthony James Hunt

Stephanie Louise Kuczer

Andrey Lebedev

Tiffany Rachel Lick

Ellen Malone

Anna Sinclair Martin

Miles Lindsay O'Connell

Callum Douglas Stewart

Vorarit Treyanurak

Katherine Jane Warren

Caleb Benjamin Wearne

BACHELOR OF MUSIC with Honours

Alexandra May Barry

Andrew Mark Butler

Alexandra Patricia Giller

Christina Elizabeth Hopgood

Joshua Thomas McHugh

Jared William Plane

Alexander Harry Raupach

Andrew Rumsey

Rachael Jane Thoms

Sarah Burnett-Pettigrove

David James Crosby

Reuben George Fogwell Lewis

Aidan Keith Redpath Lowe

Alexander Patrick O'Sullivan

Max Peter Williams

BACHELOR OF PROFESSIONAL MUSIC PRACTICE

Andrea Gaye Clifford

Kathryn Lesley Hosking

Natalie Collett Magee

BACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS

Alexandra Airly Ashurst

Andrew Albert Thomas Babington

Angela Kathleen Bakker

Kimberly Joy Barnes

Elaine Camlin

Robynne Carey

Gina Elizabeth Chapman

Eva Ruth Cotterell

Terrence Isreal Craig

Thomas Vincent John Crowhurst

Christopher Kyle Dean

Timothy Sean Dolstra

Luaun Edwards

Aimee Fitzgerald

Alexandra Marjorie Frasersmith

Yuhum Muriel Garibay

Isaac Richard Gorman

Amy Louise Hick

Edmund Thomas Hogan

David Lloyd Ireland

Gavin Hubert Jackson

Martin James

Roger William Jillard

Soo Jung Jung

Lisabeth Anne Kenny

Dorothea Elisabeth Kossmann

Diana Iris Grace Lawrence

Elissa Lee

Alexander Matthew Lewis

Janet Long

Sarah Murphy

Liljana Nedeska

Eadie Newman

Cecilia Siew Hua Ng

Dana Jane Packham

Jemima Parker

Alexandra Robyn Patterson

Emilie Caroline Patteson

Michael Peristeris

Timothy Brett Phillips

Madeleine Frances Ryan

Ursula Regina Schiemer

Jacob Ryan Silvestro

Daniel Spellman

Julie Ann Spencer

Rebecca Frances Stapledon

Jimei Melinda Tan

Simon Paul Thelning

Christopher Michael Twiney

Hayley Jane Van Veen

Charles Francis Walker White

Arlene Gail Williams

Kathryn May Worth

BACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS with Honours

Christine Frances Atkins

Oliver Thomas Ayrton

Sarah Blythe Bainbridge

Hannah Kate Trefry Bath

Jack Brandtman

Sarah Jacqueline Carlson

Cameron John Chamberlain

Allison Elizabeth Chaplin

Louise Helen Coxon

Ann Louise Davidson

Leonie Gill

Ruby Phylis Green

Travis Heinrich

Sung-Hae Kim

Hyun Seung Lee

Samita Tatiana Lissaman

Tracy Scott O'Brien

Luke Anthony Penders

Merryn Beth Sommerville

Gabrielle Soulsby

Roman Alexander Stachurski

Harry Townsend

Xiaoxi Xie

Elizabeth Anne Ficken

Stephanie Alexandra Parker

Lauren Elyse Weston

BACHELOR OF PHILOSOPHY with Honours

Helen Elizabeth Baxendale

Sophia Chenxin Cai

Chris Andrew Clarke

Elizabeth Dimo

Leah Ginnivan

Michelle Yuanbo Liu

Erin Louise Stewart

Emma Jean Vines

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES

Timothy John Penman

Maud Marie Quemeneur

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (CHINESE)

Sarah Maree Gosper

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (HINDI)

Jessie Frances Meaney-Davis

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ASIAN STUDIES (JAPANESE)

Kate Majella Jennifer Campbell

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Alexander Gibson Birch

Sophie Louise Carmody

Courtney Carr

Leslie Wing Yeung Cho

Sarah Anne Christian

Phoebe Joy Costas

Pauline Rose Cue

Francesco Rocco Di Luzio

Brianna Louise Egan

Felicity Jane Haigh

Teresa Alexis Hally-Burton

Luke Benjamin Harbour

Alexandra Josephine Haroutunian

Angus Heslop

Penelope Diane Hewett

Stacey Anne Hicks

Xi Huang

Lalarukh Ahmad Javaid

Tymon Kennedy

Sophie Elisabeth Meyer

Amy Irene Minahan

Noorjahan Nizam

Konstantin Pokalioukhine

Katrina Erika Porada

Nicholas Prehn

Deanna Roberts

Sachitrie Seneviratne

Sobana Shunmuganathan

Matthew Smith

Alexander Sinclair Westcombe

BACHELOR OF ARTS with Honours/BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Arianne Bo Caoili

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS

Callum Stuart Brindley

Graeme Kenneth Ford

Danielle Louise Hogan

Callum Moggach

Kristian Luke Nilsson

BACHELOR OF ARTS with Honours/BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS

Frances Rendle Lamb

Thomas Oliver Mercer

Nishadh Thomas Rego

BACHELOR OF ARTS with Honours/BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Andrew David Jackson

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Jia Wei Zhu

BACHELOR OF ARTS with Honours/BACHELOR OF LAWS

Angus Cameron

Ursula Liberty Gwynn

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Jesse DeLisle

BACHELOR OF ARTS/BACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS

Emily Patricia Blenkin

Danielle Kathleen Day

Andrew Eliot McCalman

Featured advertisers

Special offers

Credit card, savings and loan rates by Mozo