2013 AFL round six teams
Advertisement

2013 AFL round six teams

COLLINGWOOD v ST KILDA, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm AEST, Friday 3 May

COLLINGWOOD

B: N.Brown B.Reid B.Macaffer
HB: M.Clarke H.Shaw H.O'Brien
C: S.Sidebottom D.Swan D.Thomas
HF: J.Elliott T.Cloke Q.Lynch
F: B.Kennedy T.Goldsack S.Dwyer
FOLL: D.Jolly S.Pendlebury J.Blair
I/C: A.Krakouer J.Witts J.Thomas P.Seedsman
EMG: A.Fasolo J.Russell M.Williams
IN: Krakouer, Jolly, J Thomas, Witts, Kennedy
OUT: Toovey, Hudson, Russell, Fasolo, Sinclair

ST KILDA
B: Wright Fisher Gilbert
HB: Dempster Roberton Geary
C: Dal Santo Hayes Murdoch
HF: Armitage Stanley Montagna
F: Saunders Riewoldt Koschitzke
FOLL: McEvoy Jones Steven
I/C: Ross Saad Milne Siposs
EMG: Hickey Newnes Webster
IN: S.Milne, A.Siposs
OUT: T.Dennis-Lane (omitted), T.Lee (Achilles)

ESSENDON v GWS GIANTS, Etihad Stadium, 1.45pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

ESSENDON
B: M.Hibberd T.Pears C.Dempsey
HB: K.Hardingham C.Hooker B.Goddard
C: M.Baguley J.Watson D.Zaharakis
HF: J.Merrett S.Crameri J.Melksham
F: A.Davey S.Gumbleton B.Stanton
FOLL: T.Bellchambers B.Howlett N.Kommer
I/C: H.Hocking L.Jetta D.Hille D.Myers
EMG: E.Kavanagh N.O'Brien N.Lovett-Murray
IN: Jetta, Pears, Melksham, Kommer
OUT: Winderlich, Colyer, Heppell, Carlisle

GWS GIANTS
B: A.Kennedy T.Mohr J.Bruce
HB: A.Corr S.Gilham T.Greene
C: T.Scully C.Ward J.Townsend
HF: R.Palmer J.Cameron A.Tomlinson
F: D.Smith S.Frost T.Adams
FOLL: J.Giles A.Treloar D.Shiel
I/C: C.Hampton S.Coniglio S.Reid Z.Williams
EMG: T.Bugg S.Edwards T.Downie
IN: Gilham, Hampton, Bruce, Adams, Townsend, Frost, Corr
OUT: Thornton, O’hAilpin, Davis, Bugg, Whitfield, Plowman, Haynes

Advertisement

NORTH MELBOURNE v PORT ADELAIDE, Blundstone Arena, 2.10pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: McMahon Thompson Firrito
HB: Mullett Grima Macmillan
C: Wells Atley Wright
HF: Black Daw Hine
F: Thomas Petrie Adams
FOLL: Goldstein Swallow Ziebell
I/C: Bastinac Cunnington Gibson Sierakowski
EMG: Currie Anthony Hansen
IN: Sierakowski
OUT: Anthony
NEW: Will Sierakowski, 22, Hawthorn list

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Heath Carlile Stevenson
HB: O'Shea Jonas Cassisi
C: Brad Ebert Boak Hartlett
HF: Wingard Westhoff Stewart
F: Neade Schulz Gray
FOLL: Lobbe Wines Cornes
I/C: Renouf Broadbent Monfries Mitchell
EMG: Colquhoun Butcher Moore
IN: Mitchell
OUT: Trengove (foot)


ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN, AAMI Stadium, 4.40pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

ADELAIDE
B: Rutten Talia Otten
HB: Brown Reilly Mackay
C: Kerridge S Thompson Smith
HF: Douglas McKernan Lyons
F: Porplyzia Lynch Jenkins
FOLL: Jacobs Dangerfield Sloane
I/C: Jaensch Wright Vince Henderson
EMG: Tambling Johnston Petrenko
IN: Porplyzia McKernan Lyons
OUT: Petrenko Walker (knee) Laird (thigh)

HAWTHORN
B: Gibson Lake Hodge
HB: Birchall Stratton Guerra
C: Smith Mitchell Hill
HF: Burgoyne Franklin Puopolo
F: Breust Roughead Gunston
FOLL: Bailey Lewis Sewell
I/C: Shiels Hale Simpkin Osborne
EMG: Duryea Cheney Spangher
IN: Sewell Simpkin
OUT: Rioli (hamstring) Savage
NEW: Jonathan Simpkin, 25, Geelong


RICHMOND v GEELONG, MCG, 7.40pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

RICHMOND
B: Morris Rance Chaplin
HB: Grimes Petterd Houli
C: Newman Cotchin White
HF: Deledio Edwards Jackson
F: McGuane Riewoldt Vickery
FOLL: Maric Martin Vlastuin
I/C: Ellis King Grigg Knights
EMG: Batchelor Tuck Nahas
IN: Chaplin Morris King
OUT: Nahas Batchelor Helbig (hamstring)

GEELONG
B: Mackie Lonergan Enright
HB: Corey Taylor T Hunt
C: Duncan Bartel Motlop
HF: Christensen Johnson Smedts
F: Murdoch Hawkins Podsiadly
FOLL: Blicavs Selwood Kelly
I/C: Guthrie Horlin-Smith West Stokes
EMG: Brown Thurlow Caddy
IN: Hawkins Murdoch
OUT: Rivers (knee) Caddy


GOLD COAST SUNS v FREMANTLE, Metricon Stadium, 7.40pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

GOLD COAST
B: McKenzie Murphy Prestia
HB: Stanley Thompson Broughton
C: Rischitelli Ablett Harbrow
HF: Bennell Lynch A Hall
F: Smith Day Matera
FOLL: Dixon Hunt Swallow
I/C: Lonergan O'Meara Brennan Shaw
EMG: Gorringe Hutchins Sumner
IN: Bennell Lonergan
OUT: May (hamstring) Hutchins
NEW: Jesse Lonergan, 18, Launceston (Tas)

FREMANTLE
B: Spurr Dawson Johnson
HB: Ibbotson McPharlin Pearce
C: Mzungu Crowley Suban
HF: Barlow Mayne Ballantyne
F: Crozier Hannath Walters
FOLL: Griffin Mundy De Boer
I/C: Pearce Duffield Sutcliffe Silvagni
EMG: Neale Sheridan Smith
IN: Duffield Silvagni Sutcliffe Crozier
OUT: Bradley (knee) Hill (quad) Fyfe (suspended) Neale


SYDNEY SWANS v BRISBANE LIONS, SCG, 1.10pm AEST, Sunday 5 May

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Malceski Grundy Smith
HB: Mattner Richards McVeigh
C: Jetta O'Keefe McGlynn
HF: Hannebery Reid Jack
F: Goodes Pyke Bolton
FOLL: Mumford Kennedy Parker
I/C: Armstrong Bird Lamb Rampe
EMG: Morton Walsh White
IN: Lamb
OUT: Everitt
NEW: Jed Lamb, 20, Gippsland U18

Loading

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Patfull Merrett McGrath
HB: Yeo Clarke Adcock
C: Hanley Rockliff Golby
HF: Polkinghorne Brown Zorko
F: Mayes Leuenberger Cornelius
FOLL: Longer Moloney Redden
I/C: Green Bewick Paparone Lester
EMG: Lisle Raines Crisp
IN: Hanley, Lester
OUT: Raines Docherty


CARLTON v MELBOURNE, MCG, 3.15pm AEST, Sunday 5 May

CARLTON
B: Yarran Jamison Henderson
HB: Tuohy Armfield White
C: Lucas Robinson Simpson
HF: Judd Walker Garlett
F: Curnow Hampson Waite
FOLL: Warnock Murphy McLean
I/C: Scotland Carrazzo Betts Ellard
EMG: Rowe Cachia Bell
IN: Waite Ellard
OUT: Gibbs (hamstring) Rowe

MELBOURNE
B: Dunn Frawley Terlich
HB: Grimes McDonald Garland
C: Trengove Viney M Jones
HF: Howe Sylvia Kent
F: Bail Gawn Byrnes
FOLL: Spencer McKenzie N Jones
I/C: Strauss Nicholson Evans Tapscott
EMG: Blease Pedersen Davey
IN: Dunn Strauss Spencer Viney Kent Nicholson
OUT: Jamar (groin) Rodan Watts (hamstring) Davey Blease Watts
NEW: Dean Kent, 19, Perth (WAFL)


WEST COAST v WESTERN BULLDOGS, Patersons Stadium, 4.40pm AEST, Sunday 5 May

WEST COAST
B: Brown Glass Hurn
HB: Waters Mackenzie Wellingham
C: Gaff Priddis Dalziell
HF: Hill Darling Masten
F: Naitanui Kennedy LeCras
FOLL: Cox S Selwood Shuey
I/C: Brennan Kerr Sinclair Smith
EMG: Hams Rosa Schofield
IN: Wellingham Smith Naitanui
OUT: Butler (calf) Cripps Hams
NEW: Sharrod Wellingham, Collingwood

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Morris Roughead Picken
HB: Johannisen Austin Young
C: Macrae Boyd Cooney
HF: Stringer Addison Stevens
F: Dahlhaus Jones Tutt
FOLL: Minson Lower Liberatore
I/C: Wallis Cross Smith Howard
EMG: Veszpremi Pearce Markovic
IN: Addison, Howard
OUT: Goodes (suspended) Veszpremi

Most Viewed in Sport

Loading

Morning & Afternoon Newsletter

Delivered Mon–Fri.

By signing up you accept our privacy policy and conditions of use